Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trinity Mirror Sport Media, 2019
ISBN 10: 1910335924 ISBN 13: 9781910335925
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trinity Mirror Sport Media, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910335797 ISBN 13: 9781910335796
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trinity Mirror Sport Media, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910335797 ISBN 13: 9781910335796
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trinity Mirror Sport Media, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910335797 ISBN 13: 9781910335796
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trinity Mirror Sport Media, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910335797 ISBN 13: 9781910335796
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,27
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trinity Mirror Sport Media 19/10/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910335797 ISBN 13: 9781910335796
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,01
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reach plc, United Kingdom, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910335797 ISBN 13: 9781910335796
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,85
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Entertaining and revealing life story of popular Premier League goalkeeper who is Irish football's second longest serving player. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trinity Mirror Sport Media, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910335797 ISBN 13: 9781910335796
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trinity Mirror Sport Media, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910335797 ISBN 13: 9781910335796
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. : Descubre la inspiradora autobiografía de Shay Given, uno de los porteros más destacados de la Premier League y un ícono del fútbol irlandés. En 'Shay: Any Given Saturday', Given comparte su trayectoria personal y profesional, desde sus humildes comienzos hasta convertirse en una figura clave en equipos como el Newcastle United y el Manchester City. Con relatos entretenidos y reveladores, este libro ofrece una visión única de los desafíos y triunfos de un deportista de élite, así como su pasión por el fútbol y su dedicación a su país. EAN: 9781910335796 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación Título: Shay: Any Given Saturday Autor: Shay Given| Chris Brereton Editorial: Trinity Mirror Sport Media Idioma: en Páginas: 352 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trinity Mirror Sport Media, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910335797 ISBN 13: 9781910335796
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Given, Eben (illustrator). First Edition. New York: Macaulay, 1930. First edition. 8vo. Hard cover binding. Illustrated with black and white plates of famous American folk heroes.256 pp. Illustrated end papers. Antique ex-library. Previous owner bookplate. Good.
Verlag: Trinity Mirror Sport Media, 2017
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 28,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 2017. First Edition. 415 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to title page. Colour photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Boards have light edgewear with corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with chips and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trinity Mirror Sport Media, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910335797 ISBN 13: 9781910335796
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 416 pages. 9.53x6.30x1.42 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Macaulay Company, New York New York, 1930
Anbieter: poor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB, Vineland, NJ, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good with no dust jacket. Illustrated by Eben Given (illustrator). First Edition. B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages; Covered in brown cloth with black and white full-page plates.
Verlag: Macaulay Company, New York, 1930
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Original Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Eben Given (illustrator). First Edition. Inscribed by both author and illustrator: "For Macelline Dunbar/With Sincere good wishes/Frank Shay"; and "1030 to Maelline Dunbar/with all my best/Eben Givens." Spine top bumped. Unclipped dust jacket with several edge years up to two inches. Signed By Author and Illustrator.