Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1752327451. 7/12/2025 1:37:31 PM.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Milestone Publications, Horndean, 1987
ISBN 10: 1852651040 ISBN 13: 9781852651046
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Milestone Publications, Horndean, 1987
ISBN 10: 1852651040 ISBN 13: 9781852651046
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Milestone Publications, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 1852651040 ISBN 13: 9781852651046
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. hardback, very good in a good dust wrapper, illustrated in b&w & colour, tiny neat signature of previous owner, 95pp,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Milestone Publications, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 1852651040 ISBN 13: 9781852651046
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. hardback, very good in a good dust wrapper, illustrated in b&w & colour, tiny neat signature of previous owner, 95pp,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Horndean, Hampshire : Milestone Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 1852651040 ISBN 13: 9781852651046
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 95 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 26 cm. Notes; "Published . on the occasion of the exhibition Pleasure Grounds held at Southampton City Art Gallery, 1987." Includes bibliographical references (pages 83). Contents; Foreword / Sir Hugh Casson -- Introduction / Mrs Maldwin Drummond, Chairman Hampshire Gardens Trust -- Pleasure grounds : the gardens & landscapes of Hampshire / Gill Hedley, Krystyna Bilikowski -- The re-creation of a Medieval and a 16th century garden in Hampshire / Dr Sylvia Landsberg -- Formal gardens in Hampshire / Krystyna Bilikowski -- The New Forest and the Picturesque / Mavis Batey -- Archive sources for Hampshire gardens / Rosemary Dunhill -- "Dam the flower pots" : early difficulties of transporting plants by sea / Maldwin Drummond -- Literary gardeners in Hampshire / Gill Hedley -- List of gardens open to the public. Subjects; Art Gallery (Southampton). Gardens England Hampshire. Landscapes England Hampshire. Gardens. Landscapes. Landscape gardening History England Hampshire. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Horndean, Hampshire : Milestone Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 1852651040 ISBN 13: 9781852651046
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 95 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 26 cm. Notes; "Published . on the occasion of the exhibition Pleasure Grounds held at Southampton City Art Gallery, 1987." Includes bibliographical references (pages 83). Gill Hedley was Keeper of Art, Southampton City Art Gallery. Mrs. Maldwin Drummond was Chairman of The Hampshire Gardens Trust. Contents; Foreword / Sir Hugh Casson -- Introduction / Mrs Maldwin Drummond, Chairman Hampshire Gardens Trust -- Pleasure grounds : the gardens & landscapes of Hampshire / Gill Hedley, Krystyna Bilikowski -- The re-creation of a Medieval and a 16th century garden in Hampshire / Dr Sylvia Landsberg -- Formal gardens in Hampshire / Krystyna Bilikowski -- The New Forest and the Picturesque / Mavis Batey -- Archive sources for Hampshire gardens / Rosemary Dunhill -- "Dam the flower pots" : early difficulties of transporting plants by sea / Maldwin Drummond -- Literary gardeners in Hampshire / Gill Hedley -- List of gardens open to the public. Subjects; Art Gallery (Southampton). Gardens England Hampshire. Landscapes England Hampshire. Gardens. Landscapes. Landscape gardening History England Hampshire. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Bellew Publishing Co Ltd, 1994
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Foundling Museum, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 0955180880 ISBN 13: 9780955180880
Anbieter: Don Kelly Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 44PP. b&w photographs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Umbria Press, 2018., 2018
ISBN 10: 1910074179 ISBN 13: 9781910074176
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Umbria Press, 2018., 2018
ISBN 10: 1910074179 ISBN 13: 9781910074176
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,77
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Type: Book.
EUR 36,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 36,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2020
ISBN 10: 183860281X ISBN 13: 9781838602819
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 112 pages. 9.70x7.70x0.60 inches. In Stock.
EUR 37,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Milestone Publications, 1987, 1987
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMilestone Publications, 1987. Hardback, d/j, sm4to, 95pp, illust. D/j a little bumped. A fair copy. 1852651040.
Anbieter: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Secondhand. Appears unread. Very good book.
EUR 49,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1848226500 ISBN 13: 9781848226500
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,93
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1848226500 ISBN 13: 9781848226500
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 183860281X ISBN 13: 9781838602819
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2020. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 1848226500 ISBN 13: 9781848226500
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.