Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Illustrated by Gill, Margery (illustrator). Reprint; Third Printing. Some reading and cover creasing, some edge and shelf wear, open corner tear and long closed tear to rear endpaper. ; Third printing of Piccolo mass market edition, 1975. Good readng copy. Wrap around cover artwork by Michael Jackson. ; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; Matty Doolin was mad about animals, he wanted to be a Vet, but his parents insisted he should go and work in the local docks. When his dog is killed he goes on a camping trip that will change his life. Mass Market PB.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macdonald and Jane's, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0356084426 ISBN 13: 9780356084428
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in light green cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 144pp. B/w illustrations throughout. Not library copy, 'CM' in ink to ffep, few tears to dustjacket edges, some foxing. (13/4).
Verlag: Macdonald and Jane's, 1976
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Gill, Margery (illustrator). First edition. 1st 1976. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Eddie Morley and his sister Penny go to live with their 'Gran Flan'. Eddie becomes caught up in strange happenings and learns alot about the inhabitants of the house. Pale green boards with gilt title to spine. B/w illustrations. 144 pages. Spine and corners bumped. Slight bump to bottom of front board. Name in ink to top of front endpaper. Slight crease to top of first two pages. A few light foxspots to page edges otherwise contents clean. Pictorial dustwrapper is edgeworn with a little chipping and a couple of tears. White label to verso to cover a tear. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Verlag: London Macdonald and Jane's, 1976
Anbieter: Roger Middleton P.B.F.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION 1976, 8vo, pale green boards, gilt lettered spine, 144 pages. Illustrated in black and white by Margery Gill. Adventure novel for children. Tiniest bump to top of spine, no inscriptions, a Fine clean crisp copy in almost Fine DUSTWRAPPER, not price clipped, a touch of rubbing to top of spine and top edge of lower panel. MORE IMAGES ATTACHED TO THIS LISTING, ALL ZOOMABLE, FURTHER IMAGES ON REQUEST. POSTAGE AT COST.
Verlag: London Macdonald and Jane's, 1976
Anbieter: Roger Middleton P.B.F.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION 1976, 8vo, pale green boards, gilt lettered spine, 144 pages. Illustrated in black and white by Margery Gill. Adventure novel for children. No inscriptions, a Fine clean crisp copy in Fine DUSTWRAPPER, not price clipped but price neatly crossed through in faint biro (see image). MORE IMAGES ATTACHED TO THIS LISTING, ALL ZOOMABLE, FURTHER IMAGES ON REQUEST. POSTAGE AT COST.
EUR 91,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
Zustand: Brand New.
Verlag: Published by Macdonald & Co., Ltd. Gulf House, 2 Portman Street, London First edition . 1965., 1965
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 101,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back publisher's original scarlet paper covered boards, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 8'' x 5½''. Contains 144 printed pages of text. Illustrated by Margery Gill. Fine condition book in Very Good condition price clipped dust wrapper with light staining to fore edges, without any chips or tears, spine not faded. Scarce. Dust wrapper protected. Member of the P.B.F.A. MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.