Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pub Inc (Detective Book Club), 1990
ISBN 10: 0785324763 ISBN 13: 9780785324768
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. 3 Books in 1. (mystery fiction, detective and mystery fiction, detective and mystery stories) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pub Inc (Detective Book Club), 1990
ISBN 10: 0785324763 ISBN 13: 9780785324768
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (detective and mystery fiction, mystery fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pub Inc (Detective Book Club), 1990
ISBN 10: 0785324763 ISBN 13: 9780785324768
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Book Club edition. Three books in one. (Detectives, Mystery, Crime) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pub Inc (Detective Book Club), 1990
ISBN 10: 0785324763 ISBN 13: 9780785324768
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1965
ISBN 10: 0394412273 ISBN 13: 9780394412276
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No dust jacket.
Verlag: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1974
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. xvi, 787-1023pp. Tear in gutter of preliminary page, scattered foxing on pages, spine age-toned and creased, about very good. Featuring "Uncle Remus and the Ubiquitous Rabbit" by Louis D. Rubin, Jr.; "An Interview with William Styron" by Ben Forkner and Gilbert Schricke. Poetry by Wendell Berry entitled *Song*; *The Cold Pane*; *Goods*; *A Dance*; and *A Purification*. Contributions by Louis D. Rubin, Jr., William Bedford Clark, William C. Havard, William F. Steirer, Jr., Jerry H. Bryant, Speer Morgan, Richard P. Adams, Andre Malraux, Max Webb, Edwin Mims, Donald Davidson, Ben Forkner, Gilbert Schricke, Wendell Berry, Thomas H. Landess, Pinkie, Gordon Lane, Kathryn Stripling, Frank Manley, Van K. Brock, Claude Koch, Larry Rubin, Michael Cass, Louis Dollarhide, and Ingrid Smith.
Verlag: The New Republic / Harrison-Blaine, New Jersey / Washington, D.C., 1968
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. Quarto. 48pp. Lightly age-toned, else fine. Front cover: "McCarthy's Win Strategy" by Paul R. Wieck and "Laos: The Hidden War" by Zalin Grant. Contributions by Gerald W. Johnson, William Barrow, Robert Yoakum, Francis Fox Piven, Richard A. Cloward, Michael Miles, Stanley Kauffmann, Christopher Jencks, Lionel Tiger, Daniel Hoffman, Clarence Brown, and John Ashbery.
Verlag: Stuttgart Selbstverlag 2003 0, 2003
Anbieter: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Deutschland
OBroschur. Zustand: Sehr gut. Premiere 13. Dezember 2003. 80 S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. zahlr. Abb., OBroschur, 8°. Zahlr. Texte u. Bilder zur Filmvorlage u. zu den Themen Tanken, Auto u. Kraftverkehr. Einband, Ecken u. Kanten gering berieben, geringf. hschr. Markier. in Bleistift auf Besetzungsseite. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Verlag: British Lion Film Corporation, London, 1959
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Fotografie
Two vintage black-and-white British front-of-house cards from the 1959 UK film. Based on the novel by Michael Gilbert, about a group of British soldiers whose attempt to escape from an Italian prison camp during WWII is foiled by a mysterious traitor. 8 x 10 inches. Very Good plus, with ink annotations on the versos, a few light creases, and a pinhole to one of the stills.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Severn House Publishers Ltd., London, UK, 1987
ISBN 10: 0727814583 ISBN 13: 9780727814586
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 45,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First British Edition / First Print (first published by Walker Publishing Co. Inc., USA in 1986). Hardback copy in black cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 223pp. Contains 12 short stories. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (56/7).
Verlag: Published by The Amalgamated Press | Fleetway Publications Ltd., Farringdon Street, London First Edition July 1958., 1958
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original colour card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 7'' x 4¾''. Includes short stories by H. E. Bates 'The Darling Buds of May (Third and Final Part)'; Richard Clapperton 'Marabou Rock'; Edith Pargeter 'Grim Fairy Tale'; Michael Gilbert 'The Sark Lane Mission'; Walter Clemons 'Logic of Blood'; Ken Gentry 'Stranger Trouble'. Light foxing to the card covers and in Very Good condition. We currently hold in stock over 100 other Argosy Short Story Magazine titles. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHORT STORIES (Novella).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fruitmarket Gallery, Edinburgh, 1986
ISBN 10: 094791255X ISBN 13: 9780947912550
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 76,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in silver embossed stiff card covers, 48pp on stiff art paper, plates in colour and (mainly) b/w in text. Scarce . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A.K. Peters, Wellesley, Mass, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1568810725 ISBN 13: 9781568810720
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 2nd Edition. 2nd. ed., 3rd printing ; xx, 330 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm ; ISBN 9781568810720, 1568810725 ; OCLC 38048388 ; color pictorials boards, no dustjacket ; Contents: To the reader -- Acknowledgements -- The world according to Wavelets -- Prologue -- Fourier analysis : a poem transforms our world -- Seeking new tools -- A new language acquires a grammar -- Applications -- Beyond wavelets -- Beyond plain English -- Apologia -- The Fourier transform -- The convergence of Fourier series and the stability of the Solar System -- Computing Fourier coefficients with integrals -- THe fast Fourier transform -- The continuous wavelet transform -- Orthogonality and scalar products -- multiresolution -- the fast wavlet transform -- Wavelets in two dimensions -- Pyramid algorithms of Burt and Adelson -- Multiwavelets - The Heisenberg Uncertainty Principle and Time-Frequency decompositions -- Probabilitiy, Heisenberg and Quantum mechanics -- Traveling from One Function Space to another: Wavelets and Pure mathematics -- Wavelets and vision: another perspective -- Which wavelet? -- Different transforms: A summary -- Wavelets, music and speech -- The Lifting Scheme -- Best basis -- Appendices -- Mathematical symbols -- A review of some elementary trigonometry -- Integrals -- The Fourier Transforms: The different conventions -- The Sampling Theorem: A proof -- The Heisenberg Uncertainty Principle: A proof -- The Fourier Transform of a periodic function -- An example of an orthonormal Basis and a proof of Fourier's result -- Further reading -- Wavelet software and electronic resources -- References -- Index. ; nick at top, else FINE. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Spafax Publishing; tate, the art magazine ; Philip Allison, 2001
ISBN 10: 1874235449 ISBN 13: 9781874235446
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Kunst / Grafik / Poster Signiert
Zustand: Good. 4to. 21x 29.7cm. Sheets loose as issued in original silver printed chemise and box. 28pp. text; poster and 50 signed broadsides, folded from 59.5 x 42cm. to 8 pages. Fine condition. .The deluxe portfolio, 2000-01, comprising 50 offset lithographs, on smooth wove paper, with title-page and text, each signed by the respective artist, the sheets folded (as issued), within the original silver Solander box with debossed cover and spine.Richard Hamilton, Gavin Turk, Tim Stoner, Philip Treacy, Caruso St John, John Hilliard, Liam Gillick, Georgie Hopton & Josephine Soughton, Jake & Dinos Chapman, Mark Hosking, Grayson Perry, Simon Patterson, Runa Islam, Anish Kapoor, Bella Freud, Tacita Dean, Antony Gormley, Carey Young, Marine Hugonnier, Will Self, Fiona Rae, Tracey Emin, Christopher Le Brun, Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Carsten Holler, Pierre Huyghe, Philippe Parreno, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Nigel Shafran, Anya Gallaccio, James White & Tim Sheward, Mark Lewis, Richard Deacon & Martin Kreyssig, Wolfgang Tillmans, Joao Penalva, Matthew Higgs, Oliver Payne & Nick Relph, John Latham, Gilbert & George, Enrico David, Mona Hatoum, Andrew Lewis, Cerith Wyn Evans, Howard Hodgkin, Tom Gidley, Sam Taylor-Wood, Harland Miller, Peter Doig, Hussein Chalayan, Patti Smith, Darren Almond, Michael Craig-Martin, Jeremy Deller, Bridget Riley."fig-1" was a project initiated by Mark Francis and White Cube founder Jay Jopling, who held 50 one-week exhibitions at a disused venue in Soho, London.The project called together 49 British artists of different generations, from veterans such as Richard Hamilton, Howard Hodgkin, Anish Kapoor, and Bridget Riley, to established YBAs including Jake & Dinos Chapman, Tracey Emin, and Gavin Turk, and up and coming, soon to be illustrious names, such as Peter Doig, Grayson Perry and Harland Miller - each one of them exhibiting for one week, with Richard Hamilton showing twice in the first and last week.Divided into 50 sections, the book chronicles each project in the words of the participants through interviews, essays and visual documentaries. .Arrangment of the prints: 01. Richard Hamilton02. Gavin Turk03. Tim Stoner04. Philip Treacy05. Caruso St. John06. John Hilliard07. Liam Gillick08. Georgie Hopton + Josephine Soughan09. Jake + Dinos Chapman10. Mark Hisking11. Grayson Perry12. Simon Patterson13. Runa Islam14. Anish Kapoor15. Bella Freud16. Tacita Dean17. Antony Gormley18. Carey Young19. Marine Hugonnier20. Will Self21. Fiona Rae22. Tracey Emin23. Christopher Le Brun24. Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Carsten Höller, Pierre Huyghe, Philippe Parreno, Rirkrit Tiravanija25. Nigel Shafran26. Anya Gallaccio27. James White + Tim Sheward28. Mark Lewis29. Richard Deacon + Martin Kreyssig30. Wolfgang Tillmans31. João Penalva32. Matthew Higgs, Oliver Payne + Nick Relph33. John Latham34. Gilbert + George35. Enrico David36. Mona Hatoum37. Andrew Lewis38. Cerith Wyn Evans39. Howard Hodgkin40. Tom Gidley41. Sam Taylor-Wood42. Harland Miller43. Peter Doig44. Hussein Chalayan45. Patti Smith46. Darren Almond47. Michael Craig-Martin48. Jeremy Deller49. Bridget Riley50. Richard Hamilton.
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. 2000-2017. Nazraeli Press One Picture Book Series 1 to 100, Limited Edition(s) (each title with Print(s)). All of the One Picture Books in this complete set are in the First Edition, first and only printing. Each title is a limited edition of 500 copies hand-numbered and signed by the artist, with one original print tipped in the front or final page (except for #5, which has two Type-C prints mounted recto/verso on a hinged board). All of the titles in the set share the following format: Hardcover. Paper-covered boards (color and printing vary), no dust jacket as issued. 16 pp., with four-color and/or duotone plates. 7-1/2 x 5-3/4 inches. The complete set of 100 titles of this critically acclaimed series is extremely scarce, as the majority of the tittles are out of print and many are very scarce. New (all books). All books and tipped-in prints are in flawless condition. 1) Terri Weifenbach, Instruction Manual No. 1: 21. May 1995; 2) John Gossage, Four American Photographs; 3) Terri Weifenbach, Instruction Manual No. 2: 21. April 1996 ("Bee"); 4) Terri Weifenbach, Instruction Manual No. 3: 25. June 1996 ("Blue Sky"); 5) Chan Chao, Letter from P.L.F. (Burma); 6) Todd Hido, Taft Street; 7) Ron van Dongen, Rosa Ferreus; 8) Susan Hornbeak-Ortiz, True; 9) Bill Jay, Bill Brandt; 10) Julien Coulommier, Soleil Cou Coupe; 11) Yuki Onodera, How to Make a Pearl; 12) Robert Adams, Alders; 13) Risaku Suzuki, Fire: February 6; 14) Robert Heinecken, studiesnineteenseventy; 15) Don Kirby, You're not really initiated until your eyes are redder than your lips; 16) Masao Yamamoto, The Path of Green Leaves; 17) Martin Parr, 7 Communist Still Lifes; 18) Andreas Müller-Pohle, Yumiko; 19) Sara Gilbert, Cues; 20) Toshio Shibata, Type 55; 21) Michael Kenna, Boarding School; 22) Eduardo del Valle, Mirta Gómez, Four Sections of Time; 23) Weng Fen, Sitting on the Wall & Bird's Eye View; 24) Judy Gelles, Beach Boxes; 25) Naoya Hatakeyama, River Series / Shadow; 26) Boomoon Kwon, On the Clouds; 27) Camille Solyagua, Twenty-One Red-Crowned Cranes and One Black Crow; 28) Martin Parr, 7 Colonial Still Lifes; 29) Jim Stone, Why My Photographs are Good; 30) Stu Levy, Cranial Czar, Eh?; 31) Ken Ohara, One; 32) Steve Pyke: Post Partum; 33) Steve Pyke: Post Mortem; 34) Joseph Mills, e mars, Lilly's Waist; 35) Yuichi Hibi, Robert Frank, A Weekend with Mr. Frank; 36) Twinkako Ishiwata-Pichler, Desperately Seeking Twinka; 37) Ron van Dongen, A. angustatum; 38) Junko Takahashi, The Receptionist; 39) Daido Moriyama, Kuchibiru; 40) Emi Anrakuji, e hagaki; 41) Michael Kenna, Montecito Garden; 42) Tanya Marcuse, Fruitless; 43) Stephen Shore, Merced River; 44) Jesse Diamond, Drum Circle; 45) Nancy Honey, Poodle Parlour; 46) Lars Schwander, Manuel Álvarez Bravo: One Day in April 1999; 47) John Divola, Seven Dogs; 48) Masao Yamamoto, Fujisan; 49) David Maisel, Cascade Effect; 50) Rob McDonald, Birth Place; 51) Netta Madahar, Sustenance; 52) David Tseklenis, Julius Shulman Does His Own House; 53) Joe Deal, Indian Bingo; 54) Raymond Meeks, Doctrine of an Axe; 55) Mayumi Lake, Ex Post Facto; 56) Michael Kenna, Heiden Hotel; 57) Eduardo del Valle & Mirta Gómez, En Vista; 58) Edward Bateman, Mechanical Brides of the Uncanny; 59) Todd Hido: Cracked Trees; 60) Todd Hido: Crooked Cracked Tree in Fog; 61) David H. Gibson: Water Cascade: A Sequence; 62) Eiji Ina: Wacht; 63) Alec Soth: One Mississippi; 64) Mark Steinmetz: Italia: Cronaca di un Amore; 65) Pine & Woods: For Constance; 66) Hiroshi Watanabe: Love Point; 67) Terri Weifenbach: Some Insects; 68) Sally Mann, Rob McDonald and Even Rogers: Cy's Rollei; 69) Corey Arnold: Fishing with My Dad 1978-1995; 70) Joni Harbeck & Neil Krug: Indian Girl; 71) Steve Fitch: Motel Signs; 72) Liz Steketee: Dystopia; 73) Stephen Shore: Pet Pictures; 74) Martin Parr: Seven Cups of Tea; 75) Stu Levy: Honk If You Love Stieglitz: Jerry Uelsmann, A Grid-Portrait; 76) Leon Borensztein: Portraits ii; 77) Carol E. Richards: Birds Have Wings; 78) Melanie. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Art-Rite Publishing Co. New York, NY, 1975
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
54 pp.; 27.8 x 21.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Spring 1975 issue of Art-Rite focused on Painting, edited by Walter Robinson and Edit deAk. Contents include: "Conventional Wisdom"; "Untitled Statement," by Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe; "Painting Matters," by Lucio Pozzi; "On Jumping," by David Reed; "On Intermediate Cases," by David Reed; "Random Notes on Painting From A Critic's Daybook," by Robert Pincus-Witten; "The Whitney Biennial," by Anthony Mascatello; "A Pained Expression," by Dennis Kardon; "About Painting," by Lawrence Alloway; "Photographic Realism," by The Staff; "Lilly Brody"; "John Mendelsohn"; "Nancy Spero"; "Julian Schnabel"; "Evriah Bader"; "Peter Grass"; "Niel Jenney:" "Painters (Group One)"; "Bruce Boice (with Irving Sandler)"; "Painters (Group Two)" "Conversation with Brice Marden." Cover: Robert Ryman. Reference : "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 239. Fair. 9 mm. long "1.00" written in blue ink on recto. Tearing along spine wrapping around to covers including 1.2 cm., 1 cm., 2.1 cm. and others. 1.2 cm. loss to top edge of spine. Bumping and chipping across top edge of recto and verso. 1.4 cm. loss to verso at spine. 5.3 cm. soiling to right side edge of first page. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Art-Rite Publishing Co. New York, NY, 1975
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
54 pp.; 27.8 x 21.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Spring 1975 issue of Art-Rite focused on Painting, edited by Walter Robinson and Edit deAk. Contents include: "Conventional Wisdom"; "Untitled Statement," by Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe; "Painting Matters," by Lucio Pozzi; "On Jumping," by David Reed; "On Intermediate Cases," by David Reed; "Random Notes on Painting From A Critic's Daybook," by Robert Pincus-Witten; "The Whitney Biennial," by Anthony Mascatello; "A Pained Expression," by Dennis Kardon; "About Painting," by Lawrence Alloway; "Photographic Realism," by The Staff; "Lilly Brody"; "John Mendelsohn"; "Nancy Spero"; "Julian Schnabel"; "Evriah Bader"; "Peter Grass"; "Niel Jenney:" "Painters (Group One)"; "Bruce Boice (with Irving Sandler)"; "Painters (Group Two)" "Conversation with Brice Marden." Cover: Robert Ryman. Reference : "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 239. Fair / Good. 15.3 cm. and 3.6 cm. tears to spine. 2.2 cm. tear to recto, bumping of top edge of recto, and 1.2 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto. Chipping and tearing across top edge of verso. Yellowing of covers and pages. 2 mm. tear to page 3 and 1.3 cm. tear to pages 51-54. Contents clean and unmarked.
Verlag: United Artists, Beverly Hills, CA, 1979
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Vintage illustrated program for the 1979 film. Based on the 1954 novel by Ian Fleming. Lewis Gilbert's third and final directorial effort in the James Bond franchise, and the eleventh film in the series overall, hot on the trail of the wildly successful "Star Wars" (1977). Roger Moore stars in his fourth role as the British secret agent, here working to to foil a criminal enterprise involving the theft of space rockets. Nominated for an Academy Award. Set in England, the United States, Italy, Brazil, and outer space, shot on location in England, Argentina, Brazil, France, Italy, the United States, and Guatemala. Full-color six page horizontal trifold brochure on semi-gloss finish card stock, with large illustration interior with cast listing ("The Players") on top third. 12 x 6 inches. Very Good plus, with light edgewear, a small bit of discoloration on top right corner of verso of third leaf, and a 1/2 inch closed tear to one fold.
Verlag: Hulton Press Ltd., U.K., 1956
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 80 pages. Features: End of the Graf Spee; The Priest and the Pirates; The Toughest Digestion in the World; The Hired Woman; The Klagenfurt Tote; Blue Lamp and Red Lights; Ten Shots That Beat the Week-end Golfer; Fast Driving Can be Safe Driving; Never Go Screwing with an upper Crust Teddy Bear; Low Down on Hi-Fi; 15 Million Mummys Can't be Wrong; Law at the Local; Photos of Jacqueline Sassard, Jackie Lane and Adele Collins; and more. Unmarked with moderate wear. A nice vintage copy.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Verlag für moderne Kunst, Nürnberg, 2005
ISBN 10: 393671181X ISBN 13: 9783936711813
Anbieter: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. BE/W : 362 Seiten - Raetz ist einer der renommiertesten Schweizer Gegenwartskünstler. Bereits zu Beginn seiner künstlerischen Arbeit nahm er 1968 an der documenta 4 und 1972 documenta 5 teil und war 1969 in Harald Szeemanns legendärer Ausstellung When Attitudes Become Form in der Kunsthalle Bern vertreten. Raetz beschäftigt sich in seinen Arbeiten, die er in den unterschiedlichsten Materialien und Medien ausführt, mit den Phänomenen der Wahrnehmung. Nicht das Dargestellte steht bei ihm im Vordergrund, sondern die Art und Weise der Rezeption.
Verlag: Artforum, 2011
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Essays "Passages: Alice Aycock on Dennis Oppenheim," by Alice Aycock; "Books: Martin Jay on Avital Ronell's 'Fight Theory,'" by Martin Jay; "Media: J. Hoberman on Ernie Kovacs," by J. Hoberman; "Film: Tony Pipolo on Lu Chuan's 'City of Life and Death,'" by Tony Pipolo; "Music: Huey Copeland on Alicia Hall Moran," by Huey Copeland; "News: Martin Herbert on Artangel's Twentieth Anniversary," by Martin Herbert; "Top Ten," by Hilary Lloyd; "Summer 2011 Exhibitions: 50 Shows Worldwide"; "Summer 2011 Exhibitions: Joan Kee on Lee Ufan," by Joan Kee; "From the Vault: David J. Roxburgh on 'Gifts of the Sultan,'" by David J. Roxburgh; "News: Michelle Kuo talks with curator Bice Curiger about the upcoming 54th Venice Biennale"; "Open Secret: The Work of Art Between Disclosure and Redaction," by Pamela M. Lee; "Into Thin Air: The Merging of Architecture and the Environment," by Michael Wang; "The Re-enchantment of the world: Pino Pascali's Late Works," by Mark Godfrey; "Close-Up: Potential Energy: Ina Blom on Cerith Wyn Evans's S=U=P=E=R=S=T=R=U=C=T=U=R=E ("Trace me back to some loud, shallow, chill, underlying motive's overspill.")," by Ina Blom; "Funny Games: An Interview with John Smith," by Stuart Comer; "1000 Words: Charles Atlas and Mika Tajima," by Suzanne Hudson "The Ultimate Ken Jacobs," by P. Adams Sitney; "Openings: José Antonio Vega Macotela," by Chus Martínez. Reviews by Martin Herbert, Rachel Haidu, Tim Griffin, Ara H. Merjian, Suzanne Herbert, Robert Pincus-Witten, Jeffrey Kastner, Frances Richard, Johanna Burton, Joshua Decter, David Frankel, David Velasco, Alexander Scrimgeour, Donald Kuspit, Eva Díaz, Michael Wilson, Brian Sholis, Emily Hall, Alan Gilbert, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Nuit Banai, Matthew Biro, Michelle Grabner, Ivy Cooper, Nick Stillman, Gwen Allen, Sarah Lehrer-Graiwer, Michael Ned Holte, Catherine Taft, Gilda Williams, Barry Schwabsky, Anthony Byrt, Lillian Davies, Claire Moulène, Jurriaan Benschop, Astrid Wege, Ida Panicelli, Filippo Romeo, Brigitte Huck, Markéta Stará, Olivier Mignon, Ronald Jones, Pablo Llorca, Martí Peran, Adriano Pedrosa, Zehra Jumabhoy, Julia Friedman. Cover: Trevor Paglen.
Verlag: Artforum, 2011
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Muy bien. Essays "Passages: Alice Aycock on Dennis Oppenheim," by Alice Aycock; "Books: Martin Jay on Avital Ronell's 'Fight Theory,'" by Martin Jay; "Media: J. Hoberman on Ernie Kovacs," by J. Hoberman; "Film: Tony Pipolo on Lu Chuan's 'City of Life and Death,'" by Tony Pipolo; "Music: Huey Copeland on Alicia Hall Moran," by Huey Copeland; "News: Martin Herbert on Artangel's Twentieth Anniversary," by Martin Herbert; "Top Ten," by Hilary Lloyd; "Summer 2011 Exhibitions: 50 Shows Worldwide"; "Summer 2011 Exhibitions: Joan Kee on Lee Ufan," by Joan Kee; "From the Vault: David J. Roxburgh on 'Gifts of the Sultan,'" by David J. Roxburgh; "News: Michelle Kuo talks with curator Bice Curiger about the upcoming 54th Venice Biennale"; "Open Secret: The Work of Art Between Disclosure and Redaction," by Pamela M. Lee; "Into Thin Air: The Merging of Architecture and the Environment," by Michael Wang; "The Re-enchantment of the world: Pino Pascali's Late Works," by Mark Godfrey; "Close-Up: Potential Energy: Ina Blom on Cerith Wyn Evans's S=U=P=E=R=S=T=R=U=C=T=U=R=E ("Trace me back to some loud, shallow, chill, underlying motive's overspill.")," by Ina Blom; "Funny Games: An Interview with John Smith," by Stuart Comer; "1000 Words: Charles Atlas and Mika Tajima," by Suzanne Hudson "The Ultimate Ken Jacobs," by P. Adams Sitney; "Openings: José Antonio Vega Macotela," by Chus Martínez. Reviews by Martin Herbert, Rachel Haidu, Tim Griffin, Ara H. Merjian, Suzanne Herbert, Robert Pincus-Witten, Jeffrey Kastner, Frances Richard, Johanna Burton, Joshua Decter, David Frankel, David Velasco, Alexander Scrimgeour, Donald Kuspit, Eva Díaz, Michael Wilson, Brian Sholis, Emily Hall, Alan Gilbert, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Nuit Banai, Matthew Biro, Michelle Grabner, Ivy Cooper, Nick Stillman, Gwen Allen, Sarah Lehrer-Graiwer, Michael Ned Holte, Catherine Taft, Gilda Williams, Barry Schwabsky, Anthony Byrt, Lillian Davies, Claire Moulène, Jurriaan Benschop, Astrid Wege, Ida Panicelli, Filippo Romeo, Brigitte Huck, Markéta Stará, Olivier Mignon, Ronald Jones, Pablo Llorca, Martí Peran, Adriano Pedrosa, Zehra Jumabhoy, Julia Friedman. Cover: Trevor Paglen.
Verlag: Enrico R Comi, 1991
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. INDEX4/5 Enrico R. Comi: Mare del Nord / North Sea6 Dmitrij Prigov:Works / Lavori8/9 Maurizio Cucchi:La vetrina del perito / The consultant's shop-window12/13 Gilberto Finzi:Periferia a Milano / Suburbs in Milan16/18 Franco Fortini:L'incontro/ The encounter24/25 Guido Oldani:Polonord / Northpole28/29 Luciano Erba:I guanti viola / The violet gloves33/65 Enrico R. ComiConversazione con Leo Castelli / Conversation with Leo Castelli100/101 Michelle Gershkovich:Friday / Venerdì102 Hamish Fulton:Works / Lavori104 Richard Long:Works / Lavori106 Jonathan Borofsky:Works / Lavori108 Isa Genzken:Works / Lavori110 Michael Jenkins:Works / Lavori112 Matthew McCaslin:Works / Lavori114 Maria Serebrjakova:Works / Lavori116 Anatolij Shuravlev:Works / Lavori118 Tom Otterness:Works / Lavori120 Jon Kessler:Works / Lavori122 Rodney Graham:Works / Lavori124/124/125 Emilio Martinez:Cambio de pagina / Change of paige / Cambio di pagina128/129/130 Serge Gavronsky:Brisure du cercle / Fragmented circle / Rottura del cerchio132 Guillaume Bijl:Works / Lavori134 Marcus Geiger:Works / Lavori136 Jorge Molder:Works / Lavori138 Robert Bordo:Works / Lavori140 Alighiero Boetti:Lavori / Works142 Edward Ruscha:Works / Lavori144/145 Nat Anderson:Aulophobia: Fear of Flutes / Aulophobia: Paura dei Flauti146 Rebecca Horn:Works / Lavori148 Royden Rabinowitch:Works / Lavori150 Susana Solano:Works / Lavori154/156/158 Karl Lubomirski:Zwei Gedichte / Two poems / Due poesie164/165 Ruth Danon: A plot / Una trama.
Verlag: Art-Rite Publishing Co. New York, NY, 1975
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
48 pp.; 26 x 19 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Fall 1975 issue of Art-Rite, on Performance, edited by Edit deAk and Walter Robinson. Contents include: "Warm-Up," by David Antin; "Ralston Farina," by A.R.; "A Few Things We Know About Her," by John Howell; "Performance: A comment from Outside," by Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe; "Performance: State of the Art in Arts," by John Howell; "Camoflage: Films by Holt & Horn," by Lucy R. Lippard; "The Chorus Line: Role, Style, Media," by Walter Robinson; "Dance: Orderly Pleasures," by John Howell; "Notes on 'Painter/Patient' Performance (Not Realized): Paris, July-August, 1975," by Diego Cortez and "Charlemagne Palestine." Cover: Joseph Beuys. References : No. 372 in "Joseph Beuys : The Multiples" by Jörg Schellmann, Dierk Stemmler, Joan Rothfuss, Peter Nisbet. Munich-New York / Cambride / Minneapolis, Germany / MA / MN : Edition Schellmann / Busch-Reisinger Museum, Harvard University / Walker Art Center, 1997, 2006, pp. 297, 477. "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 239. Very Good. 5 mm. tear to spine edge. Four small tears at edges of staple binding. 2 mm. and 1 mm. tear to top edge of recto and chipping along top edge of verso. Light yellowing of covers and pages. Contents clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Art-Rite Publishing Co. New York, NY, 1975
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
48 pp.; 26 x 19 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Fall 1975 issue of Art-Rite, on Performance, edited by Edit deAk and Walter Robinson. Contents include: "Warm-Up," by David Antin; "Ralston Farina," by A.R.; "A Few Things We Know About Her," by John Howell; "Performance: A comment from Outside," by Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe; "Performance: State of the Art in Arts," by John Howell; "Camoflage: Films by Holt & Horn," by Lucy R. Lippard; "The Chorus Line: Role, Style, Media," by Walter Robinson; "Dance: Orderly Pleasures," by John Howell; "Notes on 'Painter/Patient' Performance (Not Realized): Paris, July-August, 1975," by Diego Cortez and "Charlemagne Palestine." Cover: Joseph Beuys. References : No. 372 in "Joseph Beuys : The Multiples" by Jörg Schellmann, Dierk Stemmler, Joan Rothfuss, Peter Nisbet. Munich-New York / Cambride / Minneapolis, Germany / MA / MN : Edition Schellmann / Busch-Reisinger Museum, Harvard University / Walker Art Center, 1997, 2006, pp. 297, 477. "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 239. Very Good / Fine. 5 mm. tear with creasing to top left corner of recto. 2.9 cm. tear to spine edge of recto. 3.6 cm. dog-ear to bottom left corner of verso with light 1 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of most pages. Contents clean and unmarked.
Verlag: TriQuarterly / Northwestern University Evanston, IL, 1975
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[unpaginated]; 23.2 x 14.8cm.; glue bound; other special feature[s]; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed TriQuarterly issue 32, edited by Lawrence Levy and John Perreault. Features artists projects by "Anti-Object" artists Ira Joel Haber, Lawrence Weiner, Joseph Beuys, Christo, Agnes Denes, Marjorie Strider, Douglas Huebler, Gregg Powell, Brenda Miller, John Baldessari, Gilbert & George, LeAnnn Bartok Wilchusky, Vito Acconci, Hans Haacke, Richard Serra, Will Insley, Phil Berkman, Michael Crane, Michael Kirby, Spephen Zaima, Eleanor Antin, Jan Sullivan, Nancy Holt, Adrian Piper, Robert Barry, Richard Long, Sol LeWitt, Robert Smithson, Joseph Kosuth, Alice Aycock, A. Ribé, Daniel Buren, Rafael Ferrer, Scott Burton, and Les Levine. Cover features 5 loose wallet-size photos of Tri-Quarterly 32 (imagined with printed rather than corrugated cardboard covers) featuring a cover with Robert Smithson's "Spiral Jetty" housed in a pocket affixed to corrugated cardboard covers. Includes contributor biographies. Very Good / Fine. 7 mm. tear and 4 mm. loss to tipped in envelope on recto. 8 mm. light soiling of recto. Light edgewear and wear to corners. 8 cm. crease with 1 mm, tear to bottom right corner of title page. Contents clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Art Metropole / Printed Matter Bookstore at Dia Toronto / New York, Canada / NY, 1991
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[44] pp.; 27.5 x 10.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with joint presentation by Art Metropole and Printed Matter at Art Basel, Basel, Switerzland, June 12 - 17, 1991. Cover artwork by Richard Prince and Lawrence Weiner. Curated by AA Bronson, John Goodwin. Artists include Carl Andre, David Antin, Eleanor Antin, Ida Applebroog, John Armleder, Art & Language, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Lothar Baumgarten, Iain Baxter, Ingrid Baxter, Joseph Beuys, Barbara Bloom, Mel Bochner, Alighiero E. Boetti, Christian Boltanski, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, David Buchan, Chris Burden, Daniel Buren, Michael Buthe, James Lee Byars, Genevieve Cadieux, Guiseppe Chiari, Christo, Francesco Clemente, Robert Cumming, Jan Dibbets, Marcel Duchamp, Hans-Peter Feldmann, File, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Fluxus, Robert Fones, Katharina Fritsch, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Gilbert & George, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Jenny Holzer, Douglas Huebler, Image Bank, International Situationist, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Michael Kirby, Yves Klein, Bengt af Klintberg, Joseph Kosuth, Barbara Kruger, Louise Lawler, Sol LeWitt, George Maciunas, Allan MacKay, Jackson Mac Low, Liz Magor, Christian Marclay, Lise Melhorn-Boe, Mario Merz, Robert Morris, Multiples Inc., Ian Murray, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Meret Oppenheim, Nam June Paik, Robert Rauschenberg, Steve Reich, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Jerome Rothenberg, Edward Ruscha, Carolee Schneemann, Becky Singleton, Robert Smithson, SMS [Shit Must Stop], Michael Snow, Valerie Solanis, Jesus Raphael Soto, Jana Sterbak, Rosemarie Trockel, Ben Vautier, Bernar Venet, Andy Warhol, Robert Watts, Krzysztof Wodiczko, Wolf Vostell, La Monte Young and Zaj. "An Exhibition of Artists' Books and Multiples from the Permanent Collection of Art Metropole. LEARN TO READ ART is an exhibition of 287 published works by artists from the postwar period to the present. Although the contemporary artist's book emerged early in the twentieth century, it was not until the sixties that it came into its own as a medium ideally suited to the needs of Fluxus and Conceptual artists of the period thus our exhibition picks up this thread of history in the postwar years and follows it into that period of intense evolution which was the sixties and early seventies." ?- AA Bronson, General Idea, from introduction. Reference : No. 54 in "The Book on Books on Artists' Books" by Arnaud Desjardin. London, England : The Everyday Press, 2011, pp. 35. Very Good. Yellowing of recto edges with 6 cm. of yellowing across top of verso. Dust soiling to covers with light wear to corners including a 2 cm. dog-ear to top left of verso. Contents clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Columbia Pictures, Culver City, CA, 1984
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Revised Draft script for the 1985 film. Attached on the front wrapper with a paperclip is a typed letter on Warner Brothers letterhead from director Tim Hunter to casting agent Paul Kohner, introducing the script and discussing Kohner's client Liane Curtis in consideration for the role of Charlie. A 16-year-old orphan decides to train a wild horse for equestrian championships in the hopes of winning prize money to support herself and her two younger brothers. White titled Columbia Pictures wrappers. Title page present, dated April 1, 1984, noted as REVISED, with credits for screenwriter Carol Sobieski. 122 leaves, with last page of text numbered 114. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Very Good plus, wrapper Very Good plus, with light rust spotting on the front wrapper and first few leaves from a paperclip, bound internally with three gold brads.
Verlag: J.M Dent and Sons 1897-1939, London, 1897
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 471,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Various (illustrator). A grand collection of The Temple Classics, thirty-three books of twelve selected works that are praised for their significance and longevity. A grand collection of The Temple Classics, an array of popular classical literature selected for their significance and longevity. All published by J.M Dent and Sons between 1897-1939. Edited by Israel Gollancz, a professor of English Language and Literature at King's College London. Scarce as such a large set.<br /><br />In the publisher's original blue cloth, with a charming frontispiece at the beginning of every volume. Collated complete.<br /><br />The Life of Samuel Johnson by James Boswell. Volumes 1-6. Published in 1897.<br />The Essayes of Michael Lord of Montaigne, translated by John Florio. Volumes 1-6. Published in 1897.<br />The Journal of a Tour to the Hebrides with Samuel Johnson. Published in 1898. Contains a folding map as the frontispiece. <br />The Golden Legend or Live of the Saints as Englished by William Caxton. Volumes 1-7. Published in 1900.<br />The Rule and Exercises of Holy Living by Jeremy Taylor. Volume 2 published in 1900. A complete edition published in 1901. Includes advertisements from Dent and Sons to end papers.<br />A Journal of the Plague Year by Daniel Defoe. Published in 1900.<br />The Natural History of Selborne by Gilbert White. Published in 1901.<br />Thucydides' Peloponnesian War, translated by Richard Crawley: Volume 2. Published in 1903.<br />The Hellenics and Gebir of Walter Savage Landor. Published in 1908.<br />The Little Flowers of Saint Francis of Assisi, newly translated out of the Italian by T.W. Arnold. Published in 1926.<br />The Gul's Hornbook, and The Belman of London in Two Parts by Thomas Dekker. Published in 1928.<br /><br />Another The Golden Legend or Live of the Saints as Englished by William Caxton. Volumes 1-3 and 5-7. Volumes 5 is a 1900 original, while volumes 1-3 and 6 are 1930's reprints. In the publisher's original blue cloth. Externally, very smart with the odd mark to boards. Small signs of shelf wear to head and tail of spines. Slight bruising to board extremities of Selborne, Montaigne volumes 6 and 4, and Life of Johnson volume 2. Offsetting to end papers, and the occasional spot. Browning to original advertisements in both Taylors. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and clean. Very Good. book.
Verlag: Nazraeli Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 3923922949 ISBN 13: 9783923922949
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. 2000-2017. Nazraeli Press One Picture Book Series 1 to 100 (Total of 115 Books, Complete with Five Boxed Sets of four books each), Limited Edition(s) (each title with Print(s)). All of the One Picture Books in this complete set are in the First Edition, first and only printing. Each title is a limited edition of 500 copies hand-numbered and signed by the artist, with one original print tipped in the front or final page (except for #5, which has two Type-C prints mounted recto/verso on a hinged board). All of the titles in the set share the following format: Hardcover. Paper-covered boards (color and printing vary), no dust jacket as issued. 16 pp., with four-color and/or duotone plates. 7-1/2 x 5-3/4 inches. The complete set of 100 titles of this critically acclaimed series is extremely scarce, as the majority of the tittles are out of print and many are very scarce. A complete set including the rare boxed sets is very rare, as few boxed sets were made near the beginning of the Series. New (all books). All books and tipped-in prints are in flawless condition. 1) Terri Weifenbach, Instruction Manual No. 1: 21. May 1995; 2) John Gossage, Four American Photographs (4-Volume Set); 3) Terri Weifenbach, Instruction Manual No. 2: 21. April 1996 ("Bee"); 4) Terri Weifenbach, Instruction Manual No. 3: 25. June 1996 ("Blue Sky"); 5) Chan Chao, Letter from P.L.F. (Burma); 6) Todd Hido, Taft Street (4-Volume Set); 7) Ron van Dongen, Rosa Ferreus; 8) Susan Hornbeak-Ortiz, True; 9) Bill Jay, Bill Brandt; 10) Julien Coulommier, Soleil Cou Coupe; 11) Yuki Onodera, How to Make a Pearl; 12) Robert Adams, Alders; 13) Risaku Suzuki, Fire: February 6; 14) Robert Heinecken, studiesnineteenseventy; 15) Don Kirby, You're not really initiated until your eyes are redder than your lips; 16) Masao Yamamoto, The Path of Green Leaves; 17) Martin Parr, 7 Communist Still Lifes; 18) Andreas Müller-Pohle, Yumiko; 19) Sara Gilbert, Cues; 20) Toshio Shibata, Type 55; 21) Michael Kenna, Boarding School; 22) Eduardo del Valle & Mirta Gómez, Four Sections of Time (4-Volume Set); 23) Weng Fen, Sitting on the Wall & Bird's Eye View; 24) Judy Gelles, Beach Boxes (4-Volume Set); 25) Naoya Hatakeyama, River Series / Shadow; 26) Boomoon Kwon, On the Clouds; 27) Camille Solyagua, Twenty-One Red-Crowned Cranes and One Black Crow; 28) Martin Parr, 7 Colonial Still Lifes; 29) Jim Stone, Why My Photographs are Good; 30) Stu Levy, Cranial Czar, Eh?; 31) Ken Ohara, One; 32) Steve Pyke: Post Partum; 33) Steve Pyke: Post Mortem; 34) Joseph Mills, e mars, Lilly's Waist; 35) Yuichi Hibi, Robert Frank, A Weekend with Mr. Frank; 36) Twinkako Ishiwata-Pichler, Desperately Seeking Twinka; 37) Ron van Dongen, A. angustatum; 38) Junko Takahashi, The Receptionist; 39) Daido Moriyama, Kuchibiru; 40) Emi Anrakuji, e hagaki (4 Volumes Included with 4 Unique Prints); 41) Michael Kenna, Montecito Garden; 42) Tanya Marcuse, Fruitless; 43) Stephen Shore, Merced River; 44) Jesse Diamond, Drum Circle; 45) Nancy Honey, Poodle Parlour; 46) Lars Schwander, Manuel Álvarez Bravo: One Day in April 1999; 47) John Divola, Seven Dogs; 48) Masao Yamamoto, Fujisan; 49) David Maisel, Cascade Effect; 50) Rob McDonald, Birth Place; 51) Netta Madahar, Sustenance; 52) David Tseklenis, Julius Shulman Does His Own House; 53) Joe Deal, Indian Bingo; 54) Raymond Meeks, Doctrine of an Axe; 55) Mayumi Lake, Ex Post Facto; 56) Michael Kenna, Heiden Hotel; 57) Eduardo del Valle & Mirta Gómez, En Vista; 58) Edward Bateman, Mechanical Brides of the Uncanny; 59) Todd Hido: Cracked Trees; 60) Todd Hido: Crooked Cracked Tree in Fog; 61) David H. Gibson: Water Cascade: A Sequence; 62) Eiji Ina: Wacht; 63) Alec Soth: One Mississippi; 64) Mark Steinmetz: Italia: Cronaca di un Amore; 65) Pine & Woods: For Constance; 66) Hiroshi Watanabe: Love Point; 67) Terri Weifenbach: Some Insects; 68) Sally Mann, Rob McDonald and Even Rogers: Cy's Rollei; 69) Corey Arnold: Fishing with My Dad 1978-1995; 70) Joni Harbeck & Neil Krug: Indian Gi. Signed by Author(s).