Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, Oxford Uk, 1959
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vii, 242 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt. Second Series, Third Printing. Book And Dust Jacket Near Fine; Price Clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521467047 ISBN 13: 9780521467049
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, just showing a few very minor cosmetic rubs. Hence a non-text page has a 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition and appears unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight; no pen-marks. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 5.25x4.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 94,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 230 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 190,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 389 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basil Blackwell 1951, 1953, Oxford Uk, 1951
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vii, 206; Vii, 242 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt (Two Volumes). First Printings. Books And Dust Jackets Near Fine; First Volume Price Clipped, Second Volume Priced 21S, Slight Usage, Also Near Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Society of Chemistry, 1992
ISBN 10: 0851862152 ISBN 13: 9780851862156
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 595,17
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 578 pages. 8.50x5.51x1.65 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2023
ISBN 10: 197517643X ISBN 13: 9781975176433
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 547,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 8th edition. 2810 pages. 10.50x9.00x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Published by Cassell, Petter, and Galpin, La Belle Sauvage Yard, Ludgate Hill, London not before , not after 1876., 1870
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 41,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard back binding in publisher's original royal blue cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back and front, all page edges gilt. Quarto. 10'' x 8''. Contains (viii), 163 pp + catalogue dated March 1875. Front end papers missing, having 19 (of 20 - with frontispiece missing) full-page single-sided plates on thick card stock, three of these are loose, old dripping wax candle marks to the front and rear boards. Member of the P.B.F.A. ILLUSTRATED (Picture Book).
Verlag: Paris, Octave Doin, 1903
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Two volumes. Quarto. Paginated consecutively. Pp. xiv, 800; 801 to 1600. Plus 6 chromolithographic plates. With 215 illustrations to text. Many multicolour graphs. HARDCOVER, uniformly bound in plasticized contemporary quarter calf and marbled boards, plasticization bit chipped in places, spines with raised bands between compartments, gilt lettering-piece to each, gilt embossed volume number, small shelf label at foot; old institutional stamp, small card pocket to each volume; occasionally a mark in blue pencil, short nick at fore-edge of leaf. In good condition, very good plates. ~ FIRST EDITION. Provenance: Formerly in the library of the Psychiatric Institution Endegeest, Leiden. C-3.
Verlag: London; 33, Tothill Street, Westminster, S.W.I (no Printer or Publisher stated); 1930., 1930
Anbieter: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
(3) pages 'Index Supplement [Fitfth Volume, January to December 1930], Building, December 1930'; 564 annually counted pages on medium-glossy paper; fully illustrated throughout with photographs of buildings or their details and ground and floor plans; 8 multiple (partly huge) folded plans and views ('Baker Street Station Buildings', 'Builders' Administration', 'New Olympial Hall', 'New Headquarters Martins Bank Liverpool', 'New Midland Bank, new Headquarters, London', 'Liverpool Cathedral Organ Cases', 2x 'Thames House Westmister London', 'New Masonic Peace Memorial, Queen Street, London'). - Gilt-titled 'olive-grey' cloth-binding of the period with red-sparkled edges; 4to.(ca. 30 x 23 x 4 cm; ca. 2,5 kg.). *** FIRST EDITION, COMPLETE ANNUAL OF THE AS IMPORTANT AS NOWADAYS RARE ARCHITECTURAL MONTHLY; CLOTHBOUND ORIGINAL, Fifth Year in 12 monthly Issues complete. - Cloth-binding minimally used, last two sheets with short central tear, corners of last page slightly dusty; A BEAUTIFEL COPY.