Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 202 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0852639406 ISBN 13: 9780852639405
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prairie House, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0919431445 ISBN 13: 9780919431447
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Firefly Books (edition 1), 2001
ISBN 10: 1552095258 ISBN 13: 9781552095256
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 25,59
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 159 Illus., Maps.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 200 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 15. Weight in Grams: 525. . 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 176 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,95
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Firefly Books Ltd, Willowdale, Ontario, 2002
ISBN 10: 155297569X ISBN 13: 9781552975695
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 45,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Second Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 280mm x 220mm (11" x 9"). 148pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.
EUR 24,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Shane Bearskin, a young Cree man from James Bay, and Theresa Wawati, an Algonquin woman from northern Quebec, are united by a profound love for each other and a visceral attachment to their heritage. With Speak to Me in Indian, David Gidmark has captured th.
Zustand: New. Revised and expanded edition of the complete guide to making your own canoe paddles, now with 16 pages of colour photographs.Über den Autor Graham Warren has been building wood-canvas canoes and paddles since 1991. His articl.
Verlag: General Store Publishing House, Burnstown, ON, 1989
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 160 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Bound in yellow illustrated card covers with black titles. Lightly worn around the edges. NF. Book.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Canoe Paddles | A Complete Guide to Making Your Own | David Gidmark (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2001 | Firefly Books Ltd | EAN 9781552095256 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Verlag: Firefly Books, Buffalo, 2002
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. 1st Edition. 147 pages in very good condition. Pages are mostly clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Some pen markings on the last 3 pages. Page edges are lightly worn. Card covers, lightly worn around the edges. 1ST EDITION. VG+ Size: 8 1/2 x 11. Book.