Gibbs joan (22 Ergebnisse)

Student Study Guide for Littleton/Engebretson's Maternity Nursing Care, 2nd
Littleton-Gibbs, Lynna Y.; Engebretson, Joan; Lesser, Maxine
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Flyfishing Tips, Techniques & Strategies From The Experts
Phil Camera; Al Diem; Jenny Gibbs; Joan Salvato Wulff; Paul N. Fling; Donald L. Puterbaugh
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Flyfishing Tips, Techniques & Strategies From The Experts
Phil Camera; Al Diem; Jenny Gibbs; Joan Salvato Wulff; Paul N. Fling; Donald L. Puterbaugh
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, USAALEXANDER POPE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,92
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Beautifully prepared First Edition of an excellent how-to on Batik. Printed in Japan and profufusely illustrated. No unwanted markings. Wax resistant, tie dyes, methods with crayons hand-painted and modern techniques which replace traditinal as well.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USAISD LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,47
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,52
EUR 20,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,67
EUR 14,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e…ncompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Francis Wormald : collected writings. 1, Studies in medieval art from the sixth to the twelfth centuries
Francis Wormald; edited by J.J.G. Alexander, T.J. Brown, Joan Gibbs
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USACarothers and Carothers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 253 pages : illustrations (some color), facsimiles. Publisher's linen-covered binding fresh and attractive, corners sharp; ghost of bookplate at front pastedown, previous owner's signature and his embossed stamp at front free endpaper, binding stressed between pages 16 and 17, else conte…nts fine. 1120 grams.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,87
EUR 26,65 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 242 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 28 cm.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , DeutschlandSKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,50
EUR 50,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: defective copy. Studies in English and Continental Art of the Later Middle Ages. 242 Seiten mit 141 Abb., Leinen (Harvey Miller Publishers 1988). Früher EUR 35,00. Gewicht: 1012 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 51,50
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:019921042X….

Verlag: Published by Odhams Press Ltd., Long Acre, Covent Garden, London First Edition . London 1965. 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original jade paper covered boards, black title and author lettering to the spine, illustrated jade end papers, green dyed upper edges. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Contains 144 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Minimal wear to the covers, child…'s pencilled name and address dated 1970 to the rear free end paper. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with wear and crease lines to the edges, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. CHILDREN'S & JUVENILE.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,37
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 1999. Volume II ed. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Francis Wormald. Collected Writings [Volumes I. & II = Complete Set].
JOAN GIBBS - EDS]./T.J. BROWN/WORMALD, FRANCIS [J.J.G. ALEXANDER
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London-Oxford, Harvey Miller Publishers- Oxford University Press. 1984 & 1988 1989
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 46,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's gray cloth hardback, brown lettering spine, brown ornament frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: Volume I. Studies in Medieval Art from the Sixth to the Twelft Centuries: colour frontispiece tipped-in, 254pp., foreword, 11 contributions with notes & references, 190 & 1 bl.& wh. illustrations, notes to… the text, index manuscripts, general index, table of contents. Volume II. Studies in English and Continental Art of the Later Middle Ages: colour frontispiece tipped-in, 242pp., preface, 13 contributions with notes & references, 141 bl.& wh. illustrations, notes to the text, list illustrations, index manuscripts, general index, table of contents. Fine complete set.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 55,28
EUR 18,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 0521073766. with tear to dustjacket, 1975 bright clean copy bookplate.

Verlag: Bone Hill, Chiswell Green, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England : The National Rose Society of Great Britain, 1963. 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 48,94
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 215 pp. ; green textured cloth with gold lettering and designs ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Patrons, Officers and Council -- Arrangements For 1963 -- Report Of The Council -- Balance Sheets -- Presidents and Awards -- The President -- The Judging Of Roses / F. Fairbrother -- A Symposium On Mulching and F…ertilizing / Dr. A. Dick, B.Sc., M.D., Nigel Raban, F. A. Gibson, Colonel W. B. Wright, Lieut.Col. D. Pope, Joan E. Fulford -- Roses In The Home / Ann Orci -- The Rose Of St. Francis Of Assist / Arbel M. Aldous -- The Rose Garden At Roath Park, Cardiff / W. Nelmes -- Fragrance / Rosemary James -- Roses As Specimen Plants / André Leroy -- Spraying Appliances For The Small Garden / Roy Hay -- Rose Root-Stocks: A First Field Trial / O. D. Rowley -- The International Rose Competition and Permanent International Rose Show Of The Hague, Netherlands / I. Rijnveld -- 'Peace' (Mme Antoine Meilland) / Bertram Park -- Rose Growing On A Chalk Soil / W. A. James -- When The Sub-Soil Is Gault / Vera F. P. Day, N.D.H. -- Pruning and The Winter Of 1961-2 / Leonard Hollis, Dr. A. Dick, B.Sc., M.D., G. D. Burch, S. M. Gault, F. A. Gibson, R. L. Pallett -- 'Melrose' / Bernard Jones -- On Beginning Again / J. H. Wilding -- Almost Idolatrous / Nigel Eva -- Repeat Flowering Climbers and Shrub Roses / S. M. Gault -- Chromosomes / Norman Young -- Recent Research On Roses / E. F. Allen -- Some Roses To Grow In Yorkshire / R. C. Balfour -- Book Reviews -- The Amateur Hybridist / The Late Albert Norman -- Albert Norman, A. B. Griffith, William B. Moore, Past Presidents -- The Decorative Classes / Julia Clements -- Bristol Group Summer Show, 1962 / L. A. Anstiss -- Cardiff Group Summer Show, 1962 / Alan Gibbs -- The Summer Show / A. G. L. Hellyer -- Contents -- Northern Rose Show / J. C. Watson -- Autumn Rose Show / Gordon Forsyth -- The Lakeland Rose Show -- The Trial Ground / H. Edland -- Show Awards and Trial Ground Awards 1962 -- International Awards 1962 -- Rose Analysis / L. G. Turner -- By Road To Bone Hill -- Maj.-Gen. R. F. B. Naylor, C.B., C.B.E., D.S.O., M.C., President 1963 -- Two Arrangements For The Home -- The Rose Garden Of Sta Maria Degli Angeli At Assisi -- The Rose Garden At Roatii Park, Cardiff -- Two Types Of Sprayers With Plastic Containers -- Small Hand Pressure Sprayer -- Spray Attachment Using Water Pressure -- Canes Of 'Peace' Showing Effects Of Different Root-Stocks -- International Rose Trials At The Hague -- Colour Plates -- Ambrosia -- King's Ransom -- Casino -- Decoration / Mrs. M. Brooker -- Decoration / Mrs. Bernard Green -- Diamant -- Gavotte -- Wobijrn Abbey -- Hassan -- Milord -- Allegro -- Colibri -- Chinatown -- Europeana -- Anne Watkins -- Summer Sunshine -- Q Lady Sonta -- I Celebration ; G. Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Beau Geste Press 1974
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, USAAeon Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 355,94
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stunning publication featuring a wide variety of contributors with varying methods of color printing and inserts, which are all present. Some indenting to the wraps from the card inserts in front and back. Some minor rubbing to covers and some corner wear, as well as a crease to the b…ottom of one page towards the back but otherwise a lovely copy, now in mylar.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Beau Geste Press January 1975, Devon, UK 1975
Anbieter: William Allen Word & Image, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWilliam Allen Word & Image
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 268,57
EUR 24,92 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 291 x 209 mm. Unpaginated. Booklet printed in colour mimeo internally, glue bound in cream card wraps with colour mimeo printed design. Edition of 550 copies. Included in this issue: Eric Andersen, Ian Breakwell, Ken Friedman, Robin Crozier, Mick Gibbs, Dick Higgins, Ida Horowitz, Roger Jeffs, Bernanrd Kelly,… J.H. Kocman, Richard Kostelanetz, Jaroslaw Kozlowski, Equipo Movimento (Raul Marroquin/Young Tchong), Joan Mathews, Victor Musgrave, Opal L Nations and others. Includes several inserts, among them a separate booklet titled 'The First Lecture' by the Intermediary. Illustrated in colour mimeo throughout. Condition: some wear and soiling to covers and edges of covers, ding to top right corner, dirt stain to right hand side of cover, slight adhesive stain to baack cover. Internally clean, with some minor foxing marks to some pages. Overall VG.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Beau Geste Press January 1975, Devon, UK 1975
Anbieter: William Allen Word & Image, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWilliam Allen Word & Image
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 358,10
EUR 24,92 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good +. 291 x 209 mm. Unpaginated. Booklet printed in colour mimeo internally, glue bound in cream card wraps with colour mimeo printed design. Edition of 550 copies. Included in this issue: Eric Andersen, Ian Breakwell, Ken Friedman, Robin Crozier, Mick Gibbs, Dick Higgins, Ida Horowitz, Roger Jeffs, Bernanrd Kell…y, J.H. Kocman, Richard Kostelanetz, Jaroslaw Kozlowski, Equipo Movimento (Raul Marroquin/Young Tchong), Joan Mathews, Victor Musgrave, Opal L Nations and others. Includes several inserts, among them a separate booklet titled 'The First Lecture' by the Intermediary. Illustrated in colour mimeo throughout. Condition: some handling marks to covers and minor light toning to front left edge corner. A fresh clean copy internally. Near Fine in good covers. Overall Very Good +.