Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Monetary Fund, 1997
ISBN 10: 1557756295 ISBN 13: 9781557756299
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:1557756295.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Text is clear of markings. Binding is secure. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Penguin Books,
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Missing dust jacket. Book shows shelf & handling wear, including some light corner wear and cover scuffing. Pages are slightly worn on their edges, text intact and unmarked. Good reading copy.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1960
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1960
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1960
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xix, 236p, 160 plates and 7 figures, 7"x 10.5", hardback, a VG+ copy in a VG+ dustwrapper. A book in the series, 'The Pelican History of Art'.
Verlag: Penguin, MD, 1960
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good hardcover with similar dust jacket. First edition. Text clean. Black and white photos. Clean red cloth cover. Dustwrapper spine brown. A couple of water drops on dust jacket spine. Small nicks on dust jacket spine ends.
Verlag: Syndics of the Fitzwilliam Museum Cambridge, 1960
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1960. No Edition Remarks. 236 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white illustrations to rear of book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1960
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1960
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1960. First Edition. 236 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Top textblock edge dyed grey. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Harmondsworth (Middx.) : Penguin Books, 1960
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; The Pelican history of art ; 18. Physical description; xix, 236 pages, 160 pages of plates. Subjects; Art, Belgian. 17th century. Art, Belgian. 18th century. Architecture. Belgium. History. 17th century. Architecture. Belgium. History. 18th century. Sculpture, Belgian. 17th century. Sculpture, Belgian. 18th century. Painting, Belgian. 17th century. Painting, Belgian. 18th century. Art, Flemish. 17th century. Art, Flemish. 18th century. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1960
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xix, 236 pages, 160 pages of plates : illustrations, portraits ; 27 cm. Notes: Includes index. Includes bibliography: p. 197-217. Subjects: Architecture Flanders. Art, Belgian. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Groningen : J.B. Wolters, 1966
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Oorspronkelijke omslag, 8vo.
Verlag: Groningen : J.B. Wolters, 1966
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Oorspronkelijke omslag, 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 236 S. r08780 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.