Gerry b warner (9 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (9)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Verlag: Racing Review

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 6,85

      EUR 9,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. 1952. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Title in gilt to spine and cover. Light foxing, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Verlag: Racing Review 1952

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 10,60

      EUR 5,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. 1952. No edition remarks. 360 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have not

    • Verlag: London Racing Review 1952 1952

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 5,33

      EUR 11,42 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Fair. VG 1st. Book.

    • Verlag: Racing Review 1952

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 6,52

      EUR 10,50 Versand 
      Versand von Irland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. 1952. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Title in gilt to spine and cover. Light foxing, remains very good. . . . .

    • Verlag: Racing Review Publications Ltd 1952

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichLion Books PBFA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 5,97

      EUR 14,49 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Very good copy in fair to good dw, due to it's wear/small chips/tears to spine ends and corners, and a few marks to rear cover, light dust spotting to top text block edge, now in protective removable plastic book wrap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 360 pages.

    • Verlag: Racing Review 1952

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 13,91 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1952 Edition without Jacket on green cloth - collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

    • Verlag: Racing Review 1952

      Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 8,36

      EUR 16,22 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Used - Good. Good paperback. A bit worn with lower corner bent. Spine has some damage with repair and small loss at foot. Light stains on rear cover. Pages bright and clean. Subscription request insert preset.

    • Verlag: Racing Review Publications 1952

      Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes KönigreichSportspages

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 7,16

      EUR 31,29 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Only year of issue. 8vo. 360pp. Original green clothboards, gilt titles. A very good copy.

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NiederlandeFrans Melk Antiquariaat

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 15,00

      EUR 68,00 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      London; Racing Review Publications, 1952. Hardcover, cloth. 8vo. 360pp. Colour frontispiece and many b/w photographs. [Horseracing Horses / Paarden ].