Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 2016
ISBN 10: 083891473X ISBN 13: 9780838914731
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 2016
ISBN 10: 083891473X ISBN 13: 9780838914731
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Maklu Uitgevers - Belgie, 1989
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Dutch text. volume 57 only. shelf wear on the covers. markings throughout. pages are all intact and presentable. fairly good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Maklu Uitgevers - Belgie, 1992
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Dutch text. volume 71 only. shelf wear on the wraps. markings on both book and wraps. pages are all intact and presentable. fairly good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, nette staat, 253 pagina's.
Verlag: Groningen, Nederlands Agronomisch-Historisch Instituut 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 9036701147 ISBN 13: 9789036701143
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
(X) 287 p. Paperback (Mooi exemplaar.).
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Koninklijke Van Gorcum, Assen, 2003
ISBN 10: 9023239326 ISBN 13: 9789023239321
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
3 vols. Hardcover. x,374 pp., iv,375-704 pp. & iv,705-1096 pp.; ills.; 24.5x18 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands - (spines/covers slightly discoloured, name and few notes on endpaper each volume) Although very good set, see picture 2800g.
Verlag: Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, [1961], 1961
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. (22) pp., gebonden in geillustreerd karton. Goed exemplaar. Foto's in zwart-wit en illustraties in kleur en in zwart-wit. 20 x 17 cm.
ISBN 10: 9062758940 ISBN 13: 9789062758944
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Delft : Delftse Universitaire Pers, 1993. Paperback. 520 pp. : ills. 24 cm. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789062758944. Keywords : CHEMISTRY, history of chemistry.
EUR 128,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Newly revised and refreshed, this invaluable how-to manual will teach you the skills and strategies crucial for finding, applying for, and winning grants. Whether you re starting from scratch and don t know where to begin, or you re an experienced grant wri.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 168,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 224 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Münster Aschendorff, 1871
Anbieter: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Deutschland
10, 370 S. m. 78 Fig. im Text. Hldr (Rücken bestoßen, St. a. T.). Sprache: Deutsch.
Verlag: Göttingen Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1861
Anbieter: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Deutschland
8, 552 S. m. 60 Abb. Späterer Hlwdbd (Kanten beschabt, Seitenkante bestoßen, Stempel a. Titel). Der erste Band "Nichtmetalle und Leichtmetalle" war 1860 erschienen, der dritte Band "Organische Verbindungen" erschien 1864. Sprache: Deutsch.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hannover, Carl Rümpler, 1862
Anbieter: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
XI, 687 Seiten. Inhalt: Erstes Buch: Zoologie; Zweiter Buch: Beschreibende Botanik oder Pflanzenkunde; Drittes Buch: Mineralogie (im engeren Sinne) oder Dryktognosie; Viertes Buch: Grundriß der Geognosie und Petrefactenkunde oder Palöontologie; Fünftes Buch: Grundriß der Chemie; Sechstes Buch: Physik; Siebentes Buch: Grundzüge der Astronomie. Einfacher Einband mit handschr. Titelei am Rücken; Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. Schnitt gebräunt und stockfleckig. Innen gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Brauner Halbleinenbd. der Zeit. 8vo.