Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 222 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xii, 717 pages, a very good plus large format paperback [0944235077]. HARD TO FIND OUTSIDE AMERICA.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1979
ISBN 10: 0884161900 ISBN 13: 9780884161905
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 238 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Verlag: American Cancer Society, 1991
Anbieter: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, USA
Staple Bound. Zustand: G. Illustrated with tables and 35 figures. Includes: Malignant Melanoma in the 1990s and Early Detection; Neuroblastoma Screening; Chemotherapy and Primary Breast Cancer; Metastic Breast Cancer treatment; Cutaneous Melanoma. Booklet includes pages 195 - 256. Name label residue.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PSG Publishing, Littleton, MA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0884161900 ISBN 13: 9780884161905
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 238 pages. Dj worn. Spine faded.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dallas, Texas : Texas Instruments Learning Center, 1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 0895120445 ISBN 13: 9780895120441
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. [1st edition], 2nd printing ; 287 p. in various pagings : ill. ; 21 cm. ; Series: Understanding series ; ISBN: 0895120445 (pbk.); 9780895120441 (pbk.) LCCN: 81-51952 ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; LC: TL272.5; Dewey: 629.2/549 ; OCLC: 8896828 ; Contents: Automotive fundamentals -- The systems approach to control and instrumentation -- Electronic fundamentals -- Microcomputer instrumentation and control -- Sensors and actuators -- The basics of electronic engine control -- Typical digital engine control system -- Vehicle motion control -- Automotive instrumentation -- Future automotive electronic systems. ; slight wear to covers ; VG. Book.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Contains staining. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute for Aegean Prehistory, 2011
ISBN 10: 1931534616 ISBN 13: 9781931534611
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Murphy, Joanne M. Num Pages: 150 pages, 45 b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1DVGSC; HDDA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 229 x 156 x 11. Weight in Grams: 448. . 2011. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 60,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ehemaliges Büchereiexemplar mit Stempel, Aufkleber, leichte Gebrauchsspuren / ex-library book, minor wear---. nein.
Anbieter: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardBack. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 913 p. : ill. . . Proceedings of the International Symposium on Therapeutic Progress in Urological Cancers.Includes bibliographies and index. Very light wear.The page block is grubby on the top edge and bottom right corner.Binding tight and square, contents clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0397584709 ISBN 13: 9780397584703
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
566 pages Good condition. Retired library exemplar with usual stamps and stickers. Reading pages are clean. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. 9780845100837 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1089 Hardcover ; 22.6 x 15.2 x 4.6 cm.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 187 pages. Historic tales of Old St. John's. Clean and unmarked with moderate wear. Sound copy.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Education, patient care, and research combine into the expression of what is known as a university center: a place of learning, a place of development, a place of patient care and cure, a place of compassion, a place of progress. Many centers reflect to the highest degree all of these qualities. Those of us within this volume wish to give testimony to the urological center developed, designed, and cared for by Dr. William Wallace Scott. This man, in our opinion, reflects all of the preceding features to the highest degree. We in Urology have benefited greatly by his leadership and counsel. Herein will be found articles on patient care, research, education, and historical vignettes. These can hardly be a measure of the man but serve to underline modern progress in Urology and clinical research. LOWELL R. KING, M. D. GERALD P. MURPHY, M. D. , D. Sc. v Patrons DR. J. ARCADI DR. J. M. HOLLAND DR. W. BRANNAN DR. W. J. HOPKINS DR. H. BRENDLER DR. W. J. KEARNS DR. H. J. BRADLEY DR. L. R. KING DR. R. W. BRIDGE DR. B. KosTO DR. W. W. S. BUTLER DR. A. MITTELMAN DR. R. L. CALHOUN DR. G . P. MURPHY DR. W. A. CAMPBELL DR. I. J. NUDELMAN DR. D. M. DAVIS DR. L. PERSKY DR. J. N. DE KLERK DR. R. B. ROTH DR. R. M. ENGEL DR. P. L. SCARDINO DR. R. P. FINNEY DR. J. D. SCHMIDT DR. R. P. GIBBONS DR. J. H.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Urological Research | Gerald P. Murphy | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9781468419436 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.