Verlag: Harper & Brothers, 1895
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1895. No Edition Remarks. 424 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Volume 1. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have heavy edge-wear with substantial bumping to corners, crushing to spine ends and rub wear all over.Strong tanning to spine and edges.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,83
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1896
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1896. First edition. 8vo. Edited and with a general introduction, prefaces and appendices by George Duruy. Translated by C. E. Roche. With seven portraits in photogravure, two facsimiles and two plans. Volume III of a 4-volume set. 591 pp. Beige silk boards decorated with gold and blue crown/coat-of-arms, gold crown and titles on spine, bright gilt top, rough-cut pages. Boards soiled. Spine faded. Bottom and top of spine bumped. Pale foxing. Frontispiece of Napoleon as First Consul (Year V. 1797), with quotation by Victor Hugo. Additional photogravure of Talleyrand. Very good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,17
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Osgood, McIlvaine & Co., 1895
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1895. 457 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Vol.I. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
EUR 16,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Osgood, McIlvaine & Co, London, 1895
Anbieter: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Brown Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. First English Edition. Vol. I only of the 4 volume set. cii, 457 pages, 2 portraits, 2 maps and one facsimile. A valuable source for the study of the French revolution.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,34
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Librairie Hachette & Cie, PARIS, 1888
Anbieter: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, Frankreich
EUR 8,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCouverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. 6ème édition. Relié. Couverture défraîchie. Quelques illustrations. Dos lisse, coiffes fendues. Plats frottés. Intérieur frais, malgré la présence, de rousseurs éparses sans incidence sur le texte, liens un peu distendus.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Harper & Brothers 1895 printing. Moderate loosening to binding. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,27
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,94
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,11
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,16
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,33
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.