George cuttle (9 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (9)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Cambridge: W.Heffer & Sons 1934

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,32

    EUR 8,10 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 384p 1 full-page table and 4 folding tables a vg hbk in a vg dw.

  • Verlag: Cambridge [Eng.] W. Heffer & Sons ltd. 1934

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Walden Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichWalden Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 17,35 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. VG-/VG-, blue embossed cloth boards with gilt, in a light blue d/jkt, rubbed & spotted with signs of wear; first & last endpapers are browned by age, and the edge of the text block is spotted but the text inside is clean & bright. Poor Laws.

  • Verlag: Cambridge [Eng. ] : W. Heffer & Sons Ltd. 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 30,64

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 384 pages; Physical desc. : viii, 384 p. : tables (part. Fold. ) ; 22 cm. Includes index. Subject: Public welfare -- Grea

  • Verlag: Cambridge [Eng. ] W. Heffer & So

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,54

    EUR 18,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fair. Hardback. With dust jacket. Photograph available on request.

  • Verlag: Cambridge; W Heffer & Sons. 1934. 1934

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Elaine Beardsell, HOLMFIRTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichElaine Beardsell

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 23,13 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. 8.5" x 5.5". viii + 384pp + 5 foldg tables. Very good hardback in torn and dust soiled, now protected, dustwrapper.

  • Verlag: Cambridge [Eng. ] : W. Heffer & Sons Ltd. 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 36,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 384 pages; Physical desc. : viii, 384 p. : tables (part. Fold. ) ; 22 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Public welfare -- Gre

  • Verlag: Cambridge [Eng. ] W. Heffer & Sons Ltd. 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 36,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 384 pages; Description: viii, 384 p. Tables (part. Fold. ) 22 cm. Subjects: Poor laws --England --Essex. Public welfare -

  • Verlag: Cambridge [England] : W. Heffer & sons ltd 1934

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 37,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; viii, 384 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; Public Assistance history. Social Conditions histor

  • Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 28,91 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. An ex-libris sticker with previous owners name on has been stuck on first blank page. Also a lot of light scratches, a few dirty marks and some shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.