Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. (arabian horse, horses, united states ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Countryman Press, 1957
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 308 pages. Light wear and discoloring to the black covers; pages lightly toned; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 199424.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: A.S. Barnes, 1966
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 308 pages. Light shelf wear, pages yellowed; a sound binding; good shape. The jacket is discolored, some chips and tears. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Animals & Birds; Inventory No: 198325.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orange Judd Pub. Co, 1946
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1946 PRINTING. NO DUST JACKET. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear, a small scuff along the fore-edge, rubbing to corners. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Countryman Press, 1957
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Cover has minor wear/tear. Small pencil marking on prelim page. A chunk of the prelim/reading pages fell out but are still with the book.
EUR 17,66
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 712.
Verlag: Freiburg , 1971, 1971
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch , guter Zustand , 101 S.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Freiburg 1971, 1971
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
ca 130 S. graf. Darstellungen brosch guter Zustand.
Verlag: Iliffe; American Elsevier, 1965
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1965. First Published. 266 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Full bound red leather. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book and frontispiece. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Medium cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, first few pages are partially detached. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good condition.
EUR 18,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 274 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,76
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (animals, animal care, horses, medical) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Yoseloff LTD, 1959
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. No edition stated, 1959. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 384 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and minor chipped pieces along the edges. The boards are in good condition. There are minor marks within the body of the book. The text remains legible. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Barnes, New York, 1966
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover. Reprint. Text clean. Illustrated. Small pen scribble tried to be erased on the front endpaper. Corners on cover rubbed and bent. Spine ends rubbed on black cover.
Verlag: Orange Judd Publishing Company, New York, 1943
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Hardcover. 8vo. Green cloth. 176pp. Numerous illustrations. Very good. Cloth somewhat flecked with small orange spots, but overall tight and attractive; ownership signature on front flyleaf. Early printing.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Webster City, Ia. , The Fred Hahne Printing Company, 1941
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 113 pages; Description: 113 p. Illus. , diagrs. 23 cm. Subjects: Abortion in animals. Cattle--Diseases. Inoculation. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Times Longbooks
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1971. Paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,12
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.