Georg muller editor (28 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: [Zurcher Forum] 1976
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,33
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 180 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for a…ny additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Arthur Niggli AG, Teufen
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,77
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,61
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. volume ii ed. edition. 378 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.84 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,46
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. German language. 3.62x0.32x5.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,03
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. volume xiv ed. edition. 406 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.90 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,74
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. volume xxv ed. edition. 758 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.67 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,75
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 164 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,75
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 250 pages. German language. 4.96x0.71x8.03 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,82
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,88
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 220 pages. 9.45x6.70x9.61 inches. In Stock.

Medical Computer Vision: Algorithms for Big Data: International Workshop, MCV 2014, Held in Conjunction with MICCAI 2014, Cambridge, MA, USA, September 18, 2014, Revised Selected Papers (Lecture Notes in Computer Science / Image Processing, Computer Vision, Pattern Recognition, and Graphics)
Menze, Bjoern (Editor) / Langs, Georg (Editor) / Montillo, Albert (Editor) / Kelm, Michael (Editor) / Müller, Henning (Editor) / Zhang, Shaoting (Editor) / Cai, Weidong (Tom) (Editor) / Metaxas, Dimitris (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 78,19
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2014 edition. 210 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,25
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 441 pages. German language. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 78,46
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 219 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Crystal Growth - From Fundamentals to Technology
Muller, Georg (Editor)/ Metois, Jean-Jacques (Editor)/ Rudolph, Peter (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 139,87
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 422 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Crystal Growth - From Fundamentals to Technology
Müller, Georg (Editor) / Rudolph, Peter (Series Editor) / Métois, Jean-Jacques (Series Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 222,04
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 434 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.02 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,19
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 298 pages. German language. 6.02x0.98x9.37 inches. In Stock.

Industrial Ecology Management: Nachhaltige Entwicklung Durch Unternehmensverbunde
Von Hauff, Michael (Editor)/ Isenmann, Ralf (Editor)/ Muller-christ, Georg (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,68
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. German language. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,73
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 160 pages. German language. 10.90x8.26x0.37 inches. In Stock.

Betriebswirtschaftslehre und Nachhaltigkeit: Bestandsaufnahme und Forschungsprogrammatik
Hülsmann, Michael (Editor) / Müller-Christ, Georg (Editor) / Hassis, Hans-Dieter (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 107,70
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 443 pages. German language. 8.11x5.83x0.94 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 146,51
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. bilingual edition. 607 pages. German language. 9.45x6.61x1.23 inches. In Stock.

Reallexikon der deutschen Literaturwissenschaft Neubearbeitung des Reallexikons der deutschen Literaturgeschichte. Bd. I: A G. Bd. II: H O.
Braungart, Georg (Editor) / Fricke, Harald (Editor) / Grubmuller, Klaus (Editor) / Muller, Jan-Dirk (Editor) / Vollhardt, Friedrich (Editor) / Weimar, Klaus (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 214,97
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. n.-a. edition. 754 pages. German language. 9.50x6.75x5.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 257,12
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 774 pages. German language. 6.14x1.88x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 278,65
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 764 pages. German language. 6.69x1.63x9.61 inches. In Stock.

16911692
Scheel, Günter (Editor)/ Mu ller, Kurt (Editor)/ Gerber, Georg (Editor)/ Mu ller, Kurt (Compiler)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 311,71
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 832 pages. German language. 8.50x1.75x11.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 315,40
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 836 pages. German language. 8.50x1.75x11.00 inches. In Stock.

Arzneimittelgesetz
Kügel, J. Wilfried (Editor) / Müller, Rolf-Georg (Editor) / Hofmann, Hans-Peter (Editor)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 310,14
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 3. edition. 1853 pages. German language. 9.69x6.73x1.97 inches. In Stock.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, USAThe Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 111,23
EUR 9,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Berlin: Rtten & Loening, 1960. Cheats, Charlatans, and Clerics: A Baroque Fraud Lexicon, Illustrated by Klemke Honn, Georg Paul, [1662-1747)]. Muller, Johannes [Heinrich], [1904-1976], Editor. Klemke, Werner, [1917-1994], Illustrator. Kurtzeingerichtetes Betrugslexikon, worinnen die meisten Betrugereyen in allen Standen nebst de…nen darwider mehrentheils dienenden guten Mitteln entdecket werden. Berlin: Rutten & Loening, 1960. Second edition. 178, [2] pp. Illustrated. Publisher's pictorial glazed boards. Light shelfwear. Publisher's illustrated bookmark laid in. Internally clean and bright. A very good copy. $125. * This 1960 edition, edited and with an afterword by Johannes Muller, presents a shortened facsimile of Honn's remarkable and often startling early eighteenth-century compendium of frauds, impostures, and social deceptions. Arranged alphabetically, the work surveys practices across all social ranks-from itinerant tricksters to clerics and learned professionals-combining sharp observation with satirical force. It occupies a notable position at the intersection of moral theology, early criminological thought, and Enlightenment social criticism. This edition is highly regarded for its visual design and illustrations by the renowned German graphic artist Werner Klemke, whose distinctive style enhances both the historical character and collectible appeal of the volume. A compelling artifact of Baroque-era attitudes toward deception, as well as an attractive example of mid-twentieth-century German book design. Berlin: Rtten & Loening, 1960. (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, USAThe Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 111,23
EUR 9,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Berlin: Rtten & Loening, 1960. Cheats, Charlatans, and Clerics: A Baroque Fraud Lexicon, Illustrated by Klemke Honn, Georg Paul, [1662-1747)]. Muller, Johannes [Heinrich], [1904-1976], Editor. Klemke, Werner, [1917-1994], Illustrator. Kurtzeingerichtetes Betrugslexikon, worinnen die meisten Betrugereyen in allen Standen nebst de…nen darwider mehrentheils dienenden guten Mitteln entdecket werden. Berlin: Rutten & Loening, 1960. Second edition. 178, [2] pp. Illustrated. Publisher's pictorial glazed boards. Light shelfwear. Publisher's illustrated bookmark laid in. Internally clean and bright. A very good copy. $125. * This 1960 edition, edited and with an afterword by Johannes Muller, presents a shortened facsimile of Honn's remarkable and often startling early eighteenth-century compendium of frauds, impostures, and social deceptions. Arranged alphabetically, the work surveys practices across all social ranks-from itinerant tricksters to clerics and learned professionals-combining sharp observation with satirical force. It occupies a notable position at the intersection of moral theology, early criminological thought, and Enlightenment social criticism. This edition is highly regarded for its visual design and illustrations by the renowned German graphic artist Werner Klemke, whose distinctive style enhances both the historical character and collectible appeal of the volume. A compelling artifact of Baroque-era attitudes toward deception, as well as an attractive example of mid-twentieth-century German book design. Berlin: Rtten & Loening, 1960. (illustrator).