Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1981
ISBN 10: 0442247168 ISBN 13: 9780442247164
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1981
ISBN 10: 0442247168 ISBN 13: 9780442247164
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1981
ISBN 10: 0442247168 ISBN 13: 9780442247164
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Wayside Press, 1971
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ARCO 1978-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover dj in mylar 505 pages. Illustrator: BW Illus PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 0688044667 Size: 8 vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Wayside Press, 1971
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author on FFEP. As new trade paperback. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S.
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First thus edition. 0.9 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 179 pages.
Verlag: Amereon House, Mattituck, New York, 1990
Anbieter: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Limited edition (300 copies printed). Clean text. Minor shelf wear. Publication note on the title page.
Verlag: The Wayside Press, Mendota, 1971
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Very good in off-white paper wraps with grey title to spine. Pristine interior with illustrations to the rear. 153 pages. Books on Books. Bibliography section. BOB112311.
Verlag: The Wayside Press, Mendota, Illinois, 1971
Anbieter: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Revised Edition. 8vo. The bibliography of the works of Horatio Alger.
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page. In protective mylar cover. (author, biography, bibliography).
Verlag: Mendota, IL: The Wayside Press, 1971, 1971
8vo.; stiff wraps, softcover; 153 pages; black and white illustrations; very good.
Verlag: Wayside Press [1964], Mendota, Ill, 1964
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dust jacket a little worn and torn. ; 505 p. Illus. 23 cm.
Verlag: First edition, published by The Wayside Press, Mendaota, Illinois, 1964., 1964
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with good to very good, price clipped dust jacket in a plastic sleeve. Dust jacket is faded on spine and is worn at spine tips and corners with chips at top of spine, top back edge, and bottom back corner. 505 pages with an Alger Bibliography.
Verlag: Wayside Press, Mendota, Illinois, 1964
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 505pp. Illustrated with black and white plates. Slight foxing at top edge of plates, near fine in a very good dust jacket with chips, tears, and rubbing.
Verlag: Arco Publishing Company, New York, 1978
Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 8vo (crown). Red cloth, 563pp. Fine in a Near Fine clipped d/w. Literary biography of Horatio Alger, prolific young adult American novelist. With a bibliography of the author's extensive works.
Verlag: The Wayside Press ( 1964 ), Mendota, IL, 1964
Anbieter: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. plates (illustrator). First edition. 8vo, 505 pages, red cloth, some acidic clipping burn to title; dj nicked A biography with Descriptive Bibliography. Plates.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Verlag: New York: The Viking Press, 1967, 1967
Anbieter: Arader Galleries - AraderNYC, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 1st Edition. 4to., (14 x 10 inches). 32 fine chromolithographed plates by Robert Verity Clem. Original ochre calf, gilt, brown cloth slipcase. Provenance: with a contemporary ownership inscription on the verso of the front free endpaper. First edition, limited issue, number 184 of 350 copies signed by the editor, authors, and artist. Virtually MINT.