Galston james (29 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (29)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Little Brown 1942

    1135255113 / 9781135255114

    Serie: New York Review Books Classics, Buch 58 von 101. Buch 58 von 101 - New York Review Books Classics

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,72

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Little Brown 1942

    1135255113 / 9781135255114

    Serie: New York Review Books Classics, Buch 58 von 101. Buch 58 von 101 - New York Review Books Classics

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,72

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Little Brown 1942

    1135255113 / 9781135255114

    Serie: New York Review Books Classics, Buch 58 von 101. Buch 58 von 101 - New York Review Books Classics

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Verlag: Little, Brown 1942

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USACragsmoor Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,13

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Red. cl., gilt lettering to backstr., backstr. varnished, 2 spots top of cover. Name on front free endpaper. Sl. discoloration rear pastedown. 338pp. Possible ex-lib.

  • Verlag: Little, Brown 1942

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USACragsmoor Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Red cl., gilt lettering to backstr. backstr. sl. spotted. Name on front free endpaper. 338pp.

  • Verlag: Little, Brown & Company 1942

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. Shows minor wear.

  • Verlag: Little, Brown 1942

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USACragsmoor Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Red cl., gilt lettering backstr. 338pp.

  • Verlag: Little, Brown 1942

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USACragsmoor Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book Club Edition. Red cl., gilt lettering backstr. dj faded on backstreet., rubbing to edges and hinges. 338pp. BOMC flier laid in.

  • Verlag: Little, Brown 1942

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USACragsmoor Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,50

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Red cl., gilt lettering to backstr. dj. sl. faded to backstr. 338pp. Nice copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield, Lanham, MD 1994

    0847679780 / 9780847679782

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition (Unstated). 308 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Protective plastic around paper covers. Warp to book's body (minor bend). Likely from being placed under heavy object. Pages are clean of stains. No markings on text pages or major defects.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. W

  • Verlag: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,30

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1952. No edition remarks. 499 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with l

  • Verlag: W. H. Freeman and Company, San Francisco 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Calder Bookshop & Theatre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 9,04 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Good. A student copy, with previous owner's signature to front endpaper. Bound in two tones of green with black panels and silvered lettering to front cover and spine. Corners and spine-ends frayed and bumped; some light scratches. Front hinge split. Otherwise highly usable and in good condition. Evan L. Gillespi

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dover Pubns 2014

    0486492176 / 9780486492179

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 26,51

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: Aguilar Ediciones, 1965, Madrid. 1965

    Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpanienLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 17,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    22x15. Tela editorial. 485 pgs. Ilustraciones en b/n. Sello de biblioteca en hoja de respeto. 612181.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W. H. Freeman And Co. 1952

    0716707012 / 9780716707011

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 33,65

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. No jacket. Hardcover is worn & bumped at the edges & corners. Hinges feel worn. Lightly tanned & foxed textblock edge with faint marks to the endpapers. The content is in very good, clean condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : Hamilton, 1943

    Anbieter: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, , DeutschlandVersandantiquariat buch-im-speicher

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 31,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Org.-Leinen. Zustand: Gut. Reprint. 322 S. ; 19 cm; Einband, Schnitt und wenige Seiten etwas fleckig. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W.H. Freeman and Company

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichOptimon Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 64,42

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. An introduction to the world of plant physiology.Hardback edition. Boards show some signs of rubbing and shelf life. Board edges are bumped in places and some corners appear worn. Book title on front cover and spine is intact. Some signs of rubbing and mi

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dover Publications 2014

    0486492176 / 9780486492179

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, DeutschlandStudibuch

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,99

    EUR 80,70 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Gut. 256 Seiten; 9780486492179.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpanienLibrería La Candela

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 2,00

    EUR 40,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    .- Madrid. 1965. Aguilar. 4º menor. 485 pgs. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas. Sello anterior poseedor.Etiqueta en lomera. Buen estado. . . Ciencias Naturales.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpanienLibrería La Candela

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 2,00

    EUR 40,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    .- Madrid. 1955. Aguilar. 8º mayor. 485 pgs. Con ilustraciones b/n. Tela editorial. Mínimas imperfecciones marginales en lomera y puntas de planos. Falta en última hoja en blanco. Buen estado. . . Biología.

  • Verlag: W. H. Freeman San Francisco, 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, DeutschlandBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 16,00

    EUR 41,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    24 x 17. 499 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Klebereste Rückenschild). Gut erhalten. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

  • Verlag: Published by Crown Publishers, Inc., 419 Fourth Avenue, New York 16, USA . 1949. 1949

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,85

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original light blue cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered navy back, jews harp | stringed lyre motif to the front cover. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains (xvi), 424 pp with 400 monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Feint tape traces to the end paper

  • Verlag: New York: The Greystone Press 1941

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Saul54, Lynn, MA, USASaul54

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 60,28

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. New York: The Greystone Press (1941). XI+236 pages. NearFine Hardcover in a VeryGood+ DJ. Brown cloth, Maroon stamping and lettering. The Book got no faults. Minimal edge wear to the DJ. 8.25"x5.5"x1.5". be33146.

  • Verlag: Hutchinson

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Ströter, Bielefeld, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Ströter

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,00

    EUR 58,89 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 237 S., Geb., 8o. (Altersspuren) [17e].

  • Verlag: Aguilar 1961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería Pérez Galdós

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,00

    EUR 45,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: leido. Trad. Federico Portillo. Ilustraciones de Evan L. Gillespie. Tela.Firma antiguo propietario. 485.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1946

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USASecond Story Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 89,29

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo, xi, 344, xx pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Good condition dust jacket. Gray and tan spine with tan text. Dust jacket price uncut "$5.00 net", has chipping to extremities, age toning, and light stains to the rear cover. Boards have bumping and rubbing to edges, and light wear to surfa

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería Pérez Galdós

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 45,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: leido. Madrid: Aguilar, 1961. 1ª edición. 8º mayor. XVI-485 p. Profusión de ilustraciones intercaladas. Tela editorial con sobrecubiertas.

  • Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1946

    Anbieter: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, USACapitol Hill Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1946. Second Printing. Octavo; publisher's cloth in decorative price-clipped dust jacket, brown topstain; [2],xi,[1],344,xxpp.; photographic portrait frontispiece, seven (7) leaves of illus. Some moderate wear to jacket extremities including a

  • Verlag: Editorial Aguilar, Madrid 1965

    Anbieter: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpanienLibrería Maestro Gozalbo

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,50

    EUR 57,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: marcas de uso. 4ª ed. 485 pag. tela editorial, marcas de uso. Traducción de Federico Portillo.