Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Some creasing, staining and wear; tanned pages; cigarette odor from storage; a reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 223811.
Verlag: Paperback Library, 1969
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Some creasing, staining and wear; tanned pages; cigarette odor from storage; a reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 223813.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Paperback Library, 1969
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd printing. Some creasing, small tear to the spine; pages tanned; a good solid vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 231453.
Verlag: Published by Paperback Library Editions, New York, NY, USA,, 1968
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Fair Paperback. Text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing, creases and small tears. Ex library book with the usual library markings. Previous owner's name is on end paper and inside cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Paperback Library, Inc,. New York
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. This book is in acceptable condition and is a reading copy. This copy is the Second Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: PAPERBACK LIBRARY, 1972
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Popular Book Club., 1958
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good clean condition book, fading to spine edge of cover. No jacket. Otherwise fine.
Verlag: Curtis Books, New York, 1970
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. Binding tight; interior clean; page edges tinted red. Wraps are in nice condition with minor wear at spine ends and slight crease at lower front corner. On 23 January 1968, the U.S.S. Pueblo, without firing a shot, was boarded and captured; the Pueblo surrendered off the coast of Korea. In this book, Rear Admiral Gallery, a World War II naval hero, is extremely critical of Pentagon policies which he feels led to this fiasco. 192pp., including appendices.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: PAPERBACK LIBRARY, 1972
Anbieter: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Third Printing. Wraps have minor wear, stapled binding, internally clean. 32 pages, illustrated in black and white and color.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Amiot Dumont, 1953
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Assez bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Assez bon. Coll. "Bibliothèque de la Mer". Militaire. Histoire. 16,5x21 cm. 201 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture défraîchie avec rousseurs. Papier bruni. Quelques rousseurs. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs en état correct (menus frottements, plis) in-8°.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sidgwick and Jackson Limited, 1957
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Name of the previous owner, also written on the block of the book. Publication of 268 pages. The taped boards are a little shelf rubbed, edge worn and there is a small piece missing on the edge of the spine. There are minor marks on the early and last few pages and little within the body of the book. The text remains legible. The binding is strong. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paperback Library, 1966
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Mass market. Zustand: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with creases and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Sidgwick and Jackson, 1957
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Book has a slight lean with little wear to boards. Content is clean. DJ has some edge wear.
Verlag: Doubleday and Company, Inc, Garden City NY, 1970
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo, x, 174 pages. In Good condition with a Good minus dust jacket. Spine black with white lettering. Dust jacket shows modest wear including few scuffs and smudges with mild age toning to the rear/flaps and rubbing to the head/tail edges. Price clipped front flap. Boards have slightly splayed tilting spine and mild wear exteriorly. Text block has slight age toning to the edges. Small scratch to the front pastedown. Illustrated. First edition. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column H, ND-H. 1379221. FP New Rockville Stock.