PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,14
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,36
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1078262624 ISBN 13: 9781078262620
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. ZANOLLI, Gabriele (illustrator). 63 pages. Italian language. 8.00x5.00x0.15 inches. In Stock.
EUR 59,34
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 25,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 16,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
EUR 58,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Valentina Mercurio, Pasquale Pagliaro, Claudia Penna, Carlo Gabriele TocchettiOver the last years, thanks to growing advances in the field of cancer therapies, a considerable decrease in cancer mortality has been observed. Unfortunately, such .
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 128,47
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 438.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: River Publishers Okt 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 8770043000 ISBN 13: 9788770043007
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This book provides the readers with the latest advances and insights in the ever-expanding field of Cardio-Oncology. Specific topics discussed in the book include the potential role of inflammation in Cardio-Oncology and the description of the different manifestations of cardiotoxicities.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 138,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 180,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 169 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Aquila Cinematografica, Rome, 1974
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Draft script for the first episode [Episode 1] of an unproduced television miniseries. Based on the short story "The Virgin Orsola" from Italian writer Gabriele D'Annunzio's 1902 collection "De Novelle Della Pescara." A chaste schoolteacher in a convent survives a life-threatening illness but soon after is violently sexually assaulted, beaten, and left for dead. Set in Italy. Orange untitled wrappers. Title page present, dated 1974, with credits for novelist GABRIELE D'ANNUNZIO and screenwriter PASQUALE PRUNAS. 106 leaves, with last page of text numbered 103. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Very Good plus, wrapper Very Good, with light dampstaining on the front wrapper, bound internally with two gold brads.
Verlag: N.p., Rome, 1974
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Draft script for the first episode [Episode 1] of an unproduced television series. Based on "De Novelle Della Pescara" or "The Stories of Pescara" by Gabriele D'Annunzio, published in 1902. The whole collection was envisioned as a miniseries and here is the first episode, based on the first story, "The Virgin Orsola." A schoolteacher in a convent is threatened with an illness that brings her to the edge of death when she is suddenly brought back. A virgin, she has a sudden sexual awakening and longs for the touch of a certain soldier, but is instead seduced by a pimp, leading her to the brink of madness and eventual death. Set in Italy. Orange untitled wrappers. Title page present, dated 1974+, with credits for screenwriter Pasquale Prunas and novelist Gabriele D'Annunzio . 104 leaves, with last page of text numbered 103. Xerographically reproduced. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine, bound internally with two gold brads.
EUR 29,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Bildbasiertes Lernen und Lehren hat angesichts der rapiden Entwicklung visueller Kommunikationsmoeglichkeiten der heutigen Mediengesellschaft ausserordentlich an Bedeutung gewonnen. Visual literacy als Faehigkeit des angemessenen Umgangs mit visuell vermittelt.
Verlag: Aquila Cinematografica, Rome, 1974
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Two Draft scripts and one treatment script for an unproduced television miniseries, bound together in a black binder. Text in English. Loosely based on Italian writer Gabriele D'Annunzio's 1902 collection "De Novelle Della Pescara." A triad of violent, often romantic fables about three women-a nun whose downfall is desire, a widow who begins a romance with a long-lost love, and a vain actress who plays at nobility. Set in Italy. The Widow: Tan untitled wrappers. Title page present, dated 1974, with credits for novelist Gabriele D'Annunzio and screenwriter Cesare Zavattini. 19 leaves, with last page of text numbered 18. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Very Good plus. The Virgin: Orange untitled wrappers. Title page present, dated 1974, with credits for novelist Gabriele D'Annunzio and screenwriter Pasquale Prunas. 104 leaves, with last page of text numbered 103. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Very Good plus, bound with two gold brads. The Countess: Blue untitled wrappers. Title page present, with credits for novelist Gabriele D'Annunzio and screenwriter Vittorio De Sica. 95 leaves, with last page of text numbered 94. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Very Good plus.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021784532 ISBN 13: 9781021784537
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Stampato per l'Autore e si vende in sua casa . Dai Torchi di Riccardo Taylor,, 1832
Anbieter: Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL, Milano, MI, Italien
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Esemplare in stato di nuovo. Londra Stampato per l'Autore e si vende in sua casa . Dai Torchi di Riccardo Taylor, 1832, Edizione originale. Esemplare in stato di nuovo. Attivo durante i moti napoletani del 1820, patriota, poeta e dantista, Gabriele Rossetti divenne professore di lingua e letteratura al King's College durante il suo esilio londinese. Importanti i suoi studi dedicati a Dante, a partire dal «Commento analitico alla Divina Commedia» in sei volumi e il qui presentato «Sullo spirito antipapale che produsse la Riforma» (stampato proprio a Londra "a spese dell'autore" nel 1832) in cui si avanza un'interpretazione esoterica del Sommo Poeta, in seguito confluita in forma ampliata nei sei volumi di «Mistero dell'amor platonico». legatura in cartonato editoriale, tassello con titoli al dorso, pp. XV [1] (con occh. frontespizio e dedicatoria a Carlo Lyell, prefazione ed errata) 460 [2] con indice e anticipazioni editoriali. Edizione originale. legatura in cartonato editoriale, tassello con titoli al dorso,
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jan 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1019742259 ISBN 13: 9781019742259
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Il saggio di Gabriele Rossetti esplora il tema dell'amore platonico nel medioevo, analizzando le influenze che l'antica filosofia e spiritualità hanno avuto sulla cultura dell'epoca. Attraverso l'esame di testi classici e medievali, Rossetti offre una prospettiva lucida e illuminante sulla complessa questione dell'amore nel medioevo.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Rom, Officina, 1974
Anbieter: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Schweiz
Gr.8°, 414 S. u. 277 Abb. a. Taf., OLwd. m. OU, OU rissig, Fuss bestossen, innen sonst tadellos. EA. (= Officina, Bd. 12 / Fonti e documenti per la storia dell?architettura, Bd. 4). 1600 gr. Schlagworte: Architektur - ArchitektInnen, Italien.