Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chinmaya International Foundation
ISBN 10: 938086406X ISBN 13: 9789380864068
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 38.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jaypee Brothers Medical Publishers (P) Ltd., 2008
ISBN 10: 8184484968 ISBN 13: 9788184484960
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 246.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780412280306.
EUR 13,68
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 247.
Contents 1 Theoretical Aspects of Organic Chemistry 2 Alkanes 3 Alkenes 4 Alkynes and Dienes 5 Aromatic Hydrocarbons Benzene Reactions and Electrophilic Aromatic Substitution 6 Alkyl Halides and Aryl Halides 7 Alcohols 8 Ethers and Phenols 9 Aldehydes and 506 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Forever Shinings Publication, 2024
ISBN 10: 9356052794 ISBN 13: 9789356052796
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Soft cover. Zustand: New. A NEW TRANSLATION OF A MALAYALAM CLASSIC THAT MASTERFULLY BLENDS FACT AND FICTION. In the year 1741, King Marthandavarma would create history by thwarting the expansionist ambitions of the Dutch colonists in the decisive battle of Kolachal. But we meet him here as a young beleaguered princeone who must defend his right to the throne of Travancore. As he navigates the web of courtly intrigues and personal vendettas spun by his cousin Padmanabhan Thambi and the influential Pillais of the Eight Houses, help comes from all directionsfrom the crazy Channan, the courageous Subhadra and the loyal Mankoyikkal Kurup. At the same time, having been accused of murdering his friend Ananthapadmanabhan, Marthandavarma must now not only prove his own innocence but also rise to the occasion as a ruler capable of defeating foreign imperialistic forces. C.V. Raman Pillai's Marthandavarma is not only one of the earliest novels in Malayalam but is also perhaps the first political novel of India, unique in its depiction of a history-making people's movement. Pillai's deft use of the prevalent idioms of the time, his nuanced characterisation of women and his sharp observations on sociopolitical events set this novel apart as a milestone in the development of Malayalam literature. Preserving the essence of the original, while also making it accessible to readers unfamiliar with Malayalam, this new English translation by G.S. Iyer opens the doors to Pillai's seminal work to a global audience.
Verlag: Gallery Sri Parvati, 2008
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Stapled softcover. Pictorial covers with red lettering. Gallery Sri Parvati catalogue from the Exhibition of Drawings in honor of K. M. Adimoolam, April 2008. A light bit of rubbing to rear cover. Otherwise covers and interior are free of marks or tears. Color reproductions of the work of many artists throughout.
EUR 33,52
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781845457136.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
VIII, 245 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Studies in Computational Intelligence, 885. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. vi, 277 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. Contents: From socialist chiefs to postsocialist cadres: neotraditional authority in neoliberal Mozambique / Harry G. West 'For eating, it's Guangzhou': regional culinary traditions and Chinese socialism / Jakob A. Klewn Searching for the beautiful madness: of ruins and revolution in post-Sandinista Nicaragua / Dennis Rodgers The object of morality: rethinking informal networks in Central Europe / Nicolette Makovicky Vietnamese narratives of tradition, exchange and friendship in the world of the global socialist ecumene / Susan Bayly Waste under socialism and after: a case study from Almaty / Catherine Alexander Corruption and the one-party state in Tanzania: the view from Dar es Salaam, 1964-2000 / John R. Campbell Media and the limits of cynicism in postsocialist China / Kevin Latham The rooted anthropologies of east-central Europe / Charis Hann Historical analogies and the commune : the case of Putin/Stolypin / Caroline Humphrey Signifying something: Che Guevara and neoliberal alienation in London / Parvathi Raman.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
2005th ed. 16 x 23 cm. 724 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 49,64
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 728 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP Lambert Academic Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 3659586242 ISBN 13: 9783659586248
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 286 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
EUR 60,35
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 524 pages. 9.84x7.56x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2024
ISBN 10: 9356052794 ISBN 13: 9789356052796
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Do you find it difficult to quit smoking and tired of all the methods that fail to produce the desired results Every year millions of people try to give up smoking in the hopes of finally being free once and all from the addiction. Still, the majority of them fail. Why is that What exactly are they doing wrong Why aren't you able to do it.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Published by Otava Publishing Company, Helsinki Second Edition . 2005., 2005
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original colour photographic glazed boards. Quarto 10½'' x 8¼''. Contains 143 printed pages of text with beautiful colour photographs throughout. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9511197851 FINLAND (Suomi, Finnish).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 452 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 86,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 337 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6208447194 ISBN 13: 9786208447199
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. HERBAL INDICATORS FROM NATURAL SOURCES | Herbal Indicators | S. G. Raman (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9786208447199 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Ediciones Nuestro Conocimiento, 2025
ISBN 10: 6208542839 ISBN 13: 9786208542832
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 35,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.