Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521097207 ISBN 13: 9780521097208
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Fontana Books, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. First Edition Thus. 208 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 052124675X ISBN 13: 9780521246750
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 052124675X ISBN 13: 9780521246750
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:052124675X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 052124675X ISBN 13: 9780521246750
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:052124675X.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, foxing, slight underlining. Worn and faded cover. 112 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1983
ISBN 10: 052124675X ISBN 13: 9780521246750
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. vii 115pp Moorhouse Lectures 1975. hardback, red boards gilt in wrapper, pages toned, ownership signature, small closed tear to edge of wrapper.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: o. Jahr.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft; Zustand: Gut. 8 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten und stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek. Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Verlag: Clarendon Press, 1946
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1966
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Clarendon Press, 1946
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1966
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1950
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, OXFORD, 1946
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 151 pages with index & references to gospels. No inscriptions. Bookplate on front endpaper.
Verlag: Fontana Books, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Fontana Press, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Clarendon Press, 1946
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Text written in English and Greek. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. 6 x 9 in. Cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers clean, corners and spine ends bumped with light wear. Binding tight, text unmarked. Rel. Stax.
Verlag: Fontana Books, London, 1967
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. Slight wear to cover; spine a little faded & creased. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Library buckram. In German. Ex-library, rebound in blue library buckram. Very good otherwise. 228 pp.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, 1952
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Good used condition,21pp, light age discolouration marks, light wear & marks, small creases to corners/covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521097207 ISBN 13: 9780521097208
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 8. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 8. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521097207 ISBN 13: 9780521097208
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. The book will be of interest to ministers of religion and students of theology. Num Pages: 128 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HRCL. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 8. Weight in Grams: 170. . 2009. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1946
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, Great Britain, 1946
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Hardback. Foxing to end inside covers. Previous owners name to inside cover. Small tear to spine of D/J. The origins of the Gospel according to St. Matthew cannot be discovered along one line of research alone. When source criticism has yielded its information, many problems remain unsolved. This book attempts to see these problems and to provide or assist these problems and to provide or assist their solution. This is often found to lie in the circumstances and practices of the particular church for which Matthew was written. 151 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 167 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1983
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN: