Fyfe j a (13 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: John W. Campbell Jr., Street & S 1950
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,25
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. wear, tear, tape repair, tanning.
A Short Bible in the Authorised Version
Brook, V.J.K.; David, A.A.; Fyfe, W.H.; Lynam, A.E. (editors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, OXFORD 1921
- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,12
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Hardcover. Worn black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Binding rather shaken.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Publishing Co., New York, Amsterdam, Oxford 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,21
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xviii, 383 pages with 227 illustrations and 17 tables, a very good hardback with the publisher's illustrated boards (mainly blue), from a uk university [0444416366].

- Softcover
Anbieter: MB Books, Derbyshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMB Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,32
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Condition : Fair/very usable study copy. Soft cover, no jacket. Former university library copy with associated markings. 91pp. No annotations or highlighting. Covered in protective laminate which has SUNNED. Photo on request.
Verlag: Blackie 1926
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,83
EUR 13,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition without jacket on illustrated pictorial cloth will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.
Gamma Vol 2 No. 2 special outer space issue
Ackerman, F J; Nolan, W F; Stamers, J; Goulart, R; Fyfe, H B; Poe, E A
Verlag: Star Press Inc, california 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,73
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Thus. 12mo. A good copy with minor creasing/scuffing to covers. pages a little browned. Small diagonal crease to top corner of ca 15 pages. includes "Hans off in free pfall to the Moon" by Poe. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,24
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780118844949.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,95
EUR 19,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 383 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gr…amm: 985.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Creaking Shelves Books, Spean Bridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCreaking Shelves Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 41,76
EUR 15,64 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 91p many coloured maps. In near fine unmarked condition. See scans.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, AustralienElizabeth's Bookshops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,55
EUR 44,93 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover in Dustjacket. Zustand: Very Good. Edgewear to jacket. AUSTRALIAN FLORAxvii,137p. : ill.(part col.), diagrs., maps ; 25cm. First Edition. #310723 Bibliography: p.125-129. Eucalypts Eucalyptus Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned busines…s operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA.
Weitere BilderThe War Illustrated Album Deluxe: The Story of the Great European War Told by Camera, Pen and Pencil (Volume VII: the Autumn Campaign of 1916)
Hammerton, J A (editor) Pemberton, Max, Innes, Arthur D, Fyfe, Hamilton et al
Verlag: The Amalgamated Press, London, UK 1917
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,41
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 2169-2520pp, with a colour portrait frontispiece (tissue guarded) and over 1000 in-text and plate illustrations, maps and black and white photographs. Red boards with gilt detailing and titles on panelled spine, gilt top text block edge, red marbled endpapers. 4to.… Spine sun-faded. Spine ends and corners lightly rubbed and rounded; cloth wearing. Two very small black marks on front board. Light soiling to prelims. Small hole in tissue-guard. Otherwise internally very neat, clean, bright and tight.

Verlag: Elsevier Science Publishing Co., New York, Amsterdam, Oxford 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Nicoline Thieme, Leipzig, , DeutschlandNicoline Thieme
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 28,00
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Ausreichend. 1. Aufl... Gr.8° 383 pages with 227 illustrations and 17 tables; Orig.-Pappband; 990g; [Englisch]; Einband und Schnitt stockfleckig, leicht muffiger Kellergeruch 1. Auflage; [lgr=T] _ x3x_. BUCH.

Pictorial Weekly, January 21st,, 1928, No. 1,494, Vol, CXV - British Boys in Slavery!
Greaves, Richard; Thorpe, Harold; Greenland, George W.; Farjeon, J. Jefferson; Bridges, T.C.; Greenwood, A.G.; Fyfe, George; Wallace, Edgar; Hatton, A.P.;
Verlag: The Amalgamated Press, Ltd., London 1928
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 133,45
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. 40 pages. Features: The Cost of Living Mystery - Why the index figure today is unfair Perilous Island - a story of the eternal triangle in the tropics; Keeping the Zoo Fit - the latest medical aids for aiding birds and beasts; Under Cover - a new adventure of Detective X. Crook; "Stop and… Look" Interesting pictures, including a 'mobile home' carved from a huge tree trunk; Spook Ships of Britain - ghostly vessels that haunt our shores; British Boys in Slavery! - no greater scandal exists today than the practice of sending British orphan boys and 'first offenders' to Canada and Ireland to be 'apprenticed to farm work, for which they are wretchedly paid and poorly looked after; Love is Blind; Air Wonders of Today - article with great photos; Angel Esquire (fiction); All About Old Age Pensions; Unmarked. Coverfold half open. Several middle pages loose but present. Somewhat above-average wear. A worthy vintage copy.; Magazine; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; The Cost of Living Mystery - Why the index figure today is unfair Perilous Island - a story of the eternal triangle in the tropics; Keeping the Zoo Fit - the latest medical aids for aiding birds and beasts; Under Cover - a new adventure of Detective X. Cr.