Zustand: Good. Caswell, Helen Rayburn (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Caswell, Helen Rayburn (illustrator). illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Caswell, Helen Rayburn (illustrator). illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Caswell, Helen Rayburn (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Caswell, Helen Rayburn (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Caswell, Helen Rayburn (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PUBLISHED IN SILENCE PRESS, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739943422 ISBN 13: 9781739943424
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Outside of Eden This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 13,76
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PUBLISHED IN SILENCE PRESS -, 2023
ISBN 10: 1739943422 ISBN 13: 9781739943424
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 13,42
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Gomer Press, 1996. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light spotting to the top page ends and a slight spine lean. Dust jacket is very good and light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1107106761 ISBN 13: 9781107106765
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,34
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1107106761 ISBN 13: 9781107106765
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
Karte
EUR 13,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSheet Map, Folded. Zustand: Brand New. 8.94x5.20x1.34 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. 2020. Sheet map, folded. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. 2026. map. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 45,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Narrative and Media This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,60
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 0470672374 ISBN 13: 9780470672372
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 45,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 36,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. A selection with English translations from the poems rejected from the canon of Dafydd ap Gwilym's works in the definitive edition of 1952, with detailed notes and introduction.
EUR 40,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780470672372.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Wisconsin Press, 1959
Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard cover with gold shiny boards, and black lettering on the spine, and a black illustration on the front board. There is minimal shelf / edge ware on the spine and edges of the book. Very good condition otherwise. The jacket is in a very good condition, apart from a minor loss on the top of the spine and top of the back board. There have been other minor repairs on the front board. Covers the whole book still, with a clear plastic protective cover. The overall condition of this book is very good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,08
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 592.
EUR 18,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Whether the stories are based in reality or fantasy, Of Myths and Mothers is a magical collection that sweeps across decades, embracing both folklore and futurism. From the remote hillsides of Settle to the dark caves of Pabellon, these stories make you bel.