Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Wiley
ISBN 10: 076078325X ISBN 13: 9780760783252
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 601p, many figures in the text, paperback, a very good copy [0471859362]. This is a third edition.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Press Limited, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0333254503 ISBN 13: 9780333254509
Anbieter: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Deutschland
Einband angeschmuddelt und bestossen, mit kleinem Einriss am Rücken, Name auf Vorsatz, sonst innen gut, 384 S., paperback, kart. Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen. Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Gramm 600.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/fading. Binding loosening slightly but still intact. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Fair. Etat correct. 21 4x2 8x13 6cm. 1979. Broché. 359 pages. Fair.
Zustand: Gut. New ed of 2 Revised ed of. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 217 Taschenbuch, Maße: 20 cm x 14 cm x 4 cm.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1968
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 636 pages.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Spanisch
ISBN 10: 9681805518 ISBN 13: 9789681805517
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Aceptable. : Este libro, 'Teoría de conmutación y diseño lógico', es una obra de Frederick J. Hill y Gerald R. Peterson, publicado por Limusa. El libro aborda temas de electrónica digital y diseño lógico. Esta edición es de tapa dura y cuenta con 644 páginas. Es un recurso valioso para estudiantes y profesionales interesados en la teoría de conmutación y el diseño lógico. EAN: 9789681805517 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Teoría de conmutación y diseño lógico Autor: Frederick J. Hill| Gerald R. Peterson Idioma: es Páginas: 644 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471808067 ISBN 13: 9780471808060
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471808067 ISBN 13: 9780471808060
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salford [England] : Dolphin Publications, 1992, [ 1986, 1973], 1992
ISBN 10: 185471094X ISBN 13: 9781854710949
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 704 pp. : illustrated (some in color) ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 185471094X ; OCLC: 31801215 ; Dewey: 745.1 ; color pictorial boards, in similar dustjacket ; "The Collectors' Encyclopedia of Antiques is a complete reference work, and one of the most comprehensive books for collectors ever published.Each section includes information on maintenance and repairs, fakes and forgeries, important collections, plus a glossary and bibliography.[I]ncludes 64 pages of colour illustrations, about 1,800 black a nd white photographs and some 200 line drawings."--jacket ; slight crease to dustjacket, else FINE/FINE. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IUCN/SSC, Gland, 1995
Anbieter: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Deutschland
Ringbuch. 300 Seiten 950 gr. guter Zustand, Titel leicht fleckig, Kanten bestoßen, teilw. Notizen im Text.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0471398802.
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 718 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 552 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.