Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470223790 ISBN 13: 9780470223796
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470223790 ISBN 13: 9780470223796
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Industrial Steam Locomotives This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1974 Edition, book, cover and text in very good condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Moorland Publishing 01/11/1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0903485346 ISBN 13: 9780903485340
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TBS The Book Service Ltd, United Kingdom, 1989
ISBN 10: 1851702385 ISBN 13: 9781851702381
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Moorland Publishing, United Kingdom, Chorley, 1975
ISBN 10: 0903485346 ISBN 13: 9780903485340
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1975
ISBN 10: 072080311X ISBN 13: 9780720803112
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 11,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1975
ISBN 10: 072080311X ISBN 13: 9780720803112
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Midland Press, Chicago, 1922
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG-. No Jacket. Striking embossed multicolored decorations on deep brown leatherette. 383pp + index. Wear on tips of spine. Minor wear on outside edges of boards.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
With B&W Illustrations (illustrator). 1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Pages tanned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 157 pp.: illustrations ; 26 cm. Subjects; Pewterers England Midlands ; Biography. Collectors and collecting. Metal-work, Post-1500. 3 Kg.
Verlag: W.A. Wilde Co
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Bracken Books, London, 1988. Hardcover. Second edition, first impression. Black cloth. Gilt lettering to spine. Frontispiece. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographs. Dustjacket. Dustjacket slightly rubbed. A near fine copy in a very good dustjacket.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. New book. 166 pp.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Signet
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: TBS The Book Service Ltd, United Kingdom, 1989
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.