Fred bernstein (36 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1986

    0385233779 / 9780385233774

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Plume (edition ) 1991

    0452265894 / 9780452265899

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,52

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1986

    0385233779 / 9780385233774

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barnes & Noble 2007

    0760790949 / 9780760790946

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,81

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House Publishing Group 1989

    0394574788 / 9780394574783

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Plume 1991

    0452265894 / 9780452265899

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday Books 1986

    0385233779 / 9780385233774

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,20

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 2004

    2850188484 / 9782850188480

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 2004

    2850188484 / 9782850188480

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,59

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1986

    0385233779 / 9780385233774

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1986

    0385233779 / 9780385233774

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, USAHeisenbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,10

    EUR 3,44 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback book is pre-owned and in great condition with minimal signs of wear on cover, corners, and/or spine. Pages are clean and unblemished. A great copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Filipacchi Publishing (edition ) 2004

    2850188484 / 9782850188480

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,83

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 1991

    0452265894 / 9780452265899

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,49

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Filipacchi Publishing 2004

    2850188484 / 9782850188480

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barnes & Noble, New York 2007

    0760790949 / 9780760790946

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 4to, 256 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barnes & Noble, New York 2007

    0760790949 / 9780760790946

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. reprint. 4to, 256 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Z2 Comics 2025

    9798886561340

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 13,87

    EUR 9,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Kowalski, Piotr; Moriarity, Pat; Bergin, John; Simko, Joe; B

  • Verlag: Fred Bernstein & Associates, Charleston, SC 1985

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bartleby's Books, ABAA, Chevy Chase, MD, USABartleby's Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    12mo. 68 pp. Illustrated from photographs, map, street plans. Many ads for local businesses. Comprehensive guide, history, tours, churches, plantations and gardens, dining, culture, the lowcountry, outdoors, higher education, shopping and nightlife. Color illustrated wrappers, stapled. Very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Random House, Inc. 1986

    0385233779 / 9780385233774

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,67

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: No Publisher Info 1971

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 373 pages. Light wear; pages yellowed; name inside; a good solid binding. The jacket has some staining, wear and tear. No publisher information but some Chinese on the copyright page. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Chess & Games; Inventory No: 231850.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Z2 Comics 2025

    9798886561340

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,28

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Kowalski, Piotr; Moriarity, Pat; Bergin, John; Simko, Joe; Bivens, John; Visions, Chris; Harper, Fred; Fingerman, Bob; Chanks, Steve; Chisholm, Dave; Jackson, JayJay; Sobreiro, Felipe; Kendall, Gideon; Joseph, Ron; Kurth, Steve; White, Shane Patrick; Ma

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Z2 Comics 2025

    9798886561340

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,38

    EUR 5,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000. Kowalski, Piotr; Moriarity, Pat; Bergin, John; Simko, Joe; Bivens, John; Visions, Chris; Harper, Fred; Fingerman, Bob; Chanks, Steve; Chisholm, Dave; Jackson, JayJay; Sobreiro, Felipe; Kendall, Gideon; Joseph, Ro

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Pub 2021

    1467106860 / 9781467106863

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,10

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: Dolphin Doubleday

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,73

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Good, clean copy. Covers and page edges showing minor shelfwear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York : Dover Publications, 1958 1958

    0486204634 / 9780486204635

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 14,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised edition ; xii, 378 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm ; ISBN: 0486204634 ((pbk.)); 9780486204635 ((pbk.)) LCCN: 58-14339 ; LC: GV1445; Dewey: 794.1 ; OCLC: 45271009 ; black and white photogrpahic stiff paper wrappers; "The last revised edition of the most famous general study of ches

  • Verlag: Dolphin Doubleday 1986

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,54

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Good, clean copy. Covers and page edges showing minor shelfwear. . . . .

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Actar, New York / Barcelona 2018

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Somerset Books, Glastonbury, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSomerset Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,26

    EUR 25,73 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. VG+ / -- . Inscribed by author on half title page. Brown titles to spine and titles and decorations to upper cover on light oatmeal cloth boards. Binding is very firm and tight. Not ex-library.Comes with a transparent plastic wrapper. Comes with an unclipped pictorial d/j. Inscribed by A

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: ARCADIA PUB (SC) 2021

    1540248410 / 9781540248411

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 41,23

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 130 pages. 6.14x0.38x9.21 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Filipacchi Books 2004

    2850188484 / 9782850188480

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 38,58

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 11.25x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Z2 Comics 2025

    9798886561340

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichSpeedyhen

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,83

    EUR 47,51 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 12 verfügbar

    Zustand: NEW. Kowalski, Piotr; Moriarity, Pat; Bergin, John; Simko, Joe; Bivens, John; Visions, Chris; Harper, Fred; Fingerman, Bob; Chanks, Steve; Chisholm, Dave; Jackson, JayJay; Sobreiro, Felipe; Kendall, Gideon; Joseph, Ron; Kurth, Steve; White, Shane Patrick; Mahfood, Jim; McGarry, Luke; Dunlavey, Ryan; Shadmi, Koren; McCle