Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Betty Wannamaker Rauers Trust & Franklin S Traub Trust, 1990
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Deutschland
weicher Einband. Zustand: Gut. 8. Softcover, 23 x 15cm, 128 Seiten. Seitenränder mit kleinen Flecken. Papier nachgedunkelt. Guter altersgemäßer Zustand// English language softcover, 23 x 15cm, 128 pages, page edges with small flecks, paper darkened, good condition for the age. Approved by Historic Savannah Foundation Inc. 210 gr.
Verlag: Savannah, GA: Betty Rauers and Franklin Traub, 1980, 1980
Fifth Edition; 8vo.; illustrated stiff wraps, softcover; 128 pages; brown and white illustrations; folding map pasted in on back endpaper; wraps are sunned else very good.
Verlag: Savannah, GA: Betty Rauers and Franklin Traub, 1976, 1976
8vo.; stiff pictorial wraps, softcover; 128 pages; sepia illustrations; color fold-out map on back endpaper; sunned spine else very good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Plastic Comb. Includes fold-out map. (US history, georgia, GA) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Printcraft Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Betty Rauers and Franklin Traub
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Savannah, Georgia, Travel, Guidebook) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Savannah Visitors Service
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Cover has notable scuffing and age toning. Page edges have minor chipping. Text and images are clean. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Savannah, GA: Betty Rauers and Franklin Traub, 1976, 1976
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Bicentennial edition. (Savannah, Georgia, Guidebook) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Savannah,, 1984
Anbieter: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Deutschland
Sixth edition. 128 S., Faltkarte. Ill. Orig.-Broschur. - Buchblock am Kopf etwas bestoßen. Kopfschnitt stockfleckig. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons 10.01.2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 0471353981 ISBN 13: 9780471353980
Anbieter: Vulkaneifel Bücher, Birgel, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Auflage: 1. 608 Seiten Cover leicht berieben, Buch ist leicht verlagert (längs durchgebogen), kleine Lagerspuren am Buch, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1015 23,6 x 15,7 x 3,3 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
EUR 207,13
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xviii + 588 Illus.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 221,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 588 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.