Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10: 0787969044 ISBN 13: 9780787969042
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10: 0787969044 ISBN 13: 9780787969042
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin : Duncker und Humblot, 1993
ISBN 10: 3428076192 ISBN 13: 9783428076192
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 137 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 205.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt/Main ; New York : Campus-Verl., 1993
ISBN 10: 3593349620 ISBN 13: 9783593349626
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 274 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt/Main ; New York : Campus-Verl., 1993
ISBN 10: 3593349620 ISBN 13: 9783593349626
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 274 S. : graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Verlag: Berlin, Eulenspiegel (1985)., 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Deutschland
3.Aufl. M. illustr. Titel u. ganzs. Illustr. v. Wolfgang Würfel. 204 S. Illustr. OLwd. (m. zusätzl. farb. illustr.) OSchutzumschl. (hint. Klappe m. Foto d. Filmregisseurs [u.a. "Das siebente Jahr" u. "Johannes Kepler"]). Schnitt leicht gebräunt; Umschl.-ränder gering berieben; schönes sauberes Expl.
Verlag: Eulenspiegel Verlag, Berlin, 1985
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
204 S.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Eulenspiegel Verlag, Berlin, 1981
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Deutschland
SieheBeschreibung. Zustand: sieheBeschreibung. Absonderliche Begebenheiten. Daß eine Eifersuchtsgroteske spannend wie ein Kriminalroman und dabei mit feinsinnigem Humor erzählt werden kann, bewwist der Filmemacher Frank Vogel mit seiner ersten größeren Prosaarbeit. Illustrationen von Wolfgang Würfel. Ln.m. SU. 8 ° 204 S.
Verlag: Heath, Boston, 1901
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good Chipped at spine ends. Bumped corners. Cover rubbed.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Eulenspiegel, Berlin 1985,, 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
HC. Zustand: Gut. Oln, Ou., 204s., in gutem Zustand, [APA12,2a] Deu 400g.
Verlag: D. C. Heath & Co, 1901
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by D. C. Heath & Co, 1901. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with inscription from previous owner on flyleaf, toning, spotting, binding starting at titlepage and shelf/edgewear. No dust jacket. Text in German and introduction, notes, and vocabulary are in English.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Bonn, (IGR/ZADI), 1996
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Deutschland
V,241 S. m. 36 Abb. u. 19 Tab., kt. - Schriften zu Genetischen Ressourcen;2 - Mit Beiträgen v. Barbara Kosak, Karl-Heinz Erdmann, Gabriele Blümlein, Rüdiger Stegemann, Thomas Gladis u.v.a.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Eulenspiegel, 1979
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Books, New Hyde Park, NY, 1970
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Frank, Nick (illustrator). 1st Edition. 143 pages. First edition, first printing. Reprint of the 1917 edition published shortly after Rasputin's assassination in 1916 with a new foreword by Leslie Shepard. Translated from the Danish by William Frederick Harvey. Dust jacket design by Nick Frank. Fine book in a fine dust jacket with very slight rubbing to the corners. A beautiful copy!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Master Brewers Association of America, St. Louis, MO, 1946
Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, very dark blue cloth boards with gilt on front and spine. Exterior shows only very light spotting very minor corner wear. The internal binding is good, no hinge issues other than some light pulling at the index end. The front page contains an inscription and signatures which appear to be consistent with an inscribed book from an author or someone of significance, although we could not determine who the person was. This is the only handwriting found in the book. There are no bookplates or library markings, nothing torn or loose. Pages are toned due to age but are clean with only a few pages showing minor scattered foxing spots.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Eulenspiegel Verlag, Berlin,, 1981
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Deutschland
Guter Umschlag Hardcover Gut. 2. Auflage /. Seiten 204 / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Eulenspiegel Berlin,, 1981
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Deutschland
Seiten 204 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st ed. 16 x 24 cm. 348 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Berlin/ Eulenspiegel, 1985
Anbieter: Peter-Sodann-Bibliothek eG, Staucha, Deutschland
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: mit Schutzumschlag. 3. Auflage. 12 x 19,5 cm 204 S. Leineneinband. Buch mit Gebrauchsspuren; Seiten alters- und papierbedingt gebräunt; Buchdeckel und Buchrücken mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren; bestempelt;
Verlag: Berlin/ Eulenspiegel, 1981
Anbieter: Peter-Sodann-Bibliothek eG, Staucha, Deutschland
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: mit Schutzumschlag. 2. Auflage. 12 x 19,5 cm 204 S. Leineneinband. Buch mit Gebrauchsspuren; Seiten alters- und papierbedingt gebräunt; Buchdeckel und Buchrücken mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren; bestempelt;
Verlag: Berlin/ Eulenspiegel, 1985
Anbieter: Peter-Sodann-Bibliothek eG, Staucha, Deutschland
3. Auflage. 12 x 19,5 cm 204 S. Leineneinband. Buch mit Gebrauchsspuren; Seiten alters- und papierbedingt gebräunt; Buchdeckel und Buchrücken mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren;
Verlag: Jena: Friedrich Schiller Universität, 1997
Anbieter: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, Deutschland
78 S. 8°, Brosch, bedr. Papierumschlag mit Blindprägung. Guter Zustand. 1000 gr.