Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Free Press (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0684855194 ISBN 13: 9780684855196
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0684855194 ISBN 13: 9780684855196
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0684855194 ISBN 13: 9780684855196
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0684855194 ISBN 13: 9780684855196
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Merrill Publishing Co., Chicago, IL, 1934
Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: VG-. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Tall softcover, measuring right at 12 inches in height. Exterior shows spotting and soiling along with edge and corner wear/creases. Exterior shows small black spots in darkening, mainly along the edges. Staple bound binding is good, nothing torn or loose. Pages are toned due to age and a few minor smudge marks are present. No signatures or bookplates, no handwriting, no library markings. The book is unpaginated but has approximately 24 pages. Book code on inside rear cover is M3480. Note: At the time this listing was created we have several copies, each book is listed separately with their own photos.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 38: Bestselling Anthology of Award-Winning Sci Fi & Fantasy Short Stories: The Best New SF & Fantasy of the Year This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Frank, Em (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Merrill Publishing Co., Chicago, IL, 1934
Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Tall softcover, measuring right at 12 inches in height. Exterior shows some darkening around the edges, mainly on the front wrap, corner show only minor wear. Internal binding is good and pages are tight. The book would normally grade much higher except for an issue at the center or looks like insects ate the top inside corner of the center page quadrant with minor holes in the two adjoining pages. No signatures or bookplates, no handwriting, no library markings. The book is unpaginated but has approximately 24 pages. Book code on inside rear cover is M3480. Note: At the time this listing was created we have several copies, each book is listed separately with their own photos.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,71
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. Frank, Em (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,01
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Frank, Em (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 220 pages. 9.25x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Wilhelm Heyne, München, 1986
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
Die Vogelwelt Amerikas. Die wundervollen Vogelabbildungen audubons im Taschenbuchformat. geb. Heyne-Exlibris 09/203.
EUR 30,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Frank, Em (illustrator).
EUR 26,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Frank, Em (illustrator). In.
EUR 29,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Frank, Em (illustrator). 208 pages. 8.50x7.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
EUR 33,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Frank, Em (illustrator). 208 pages. 8.50x7.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Frank, Em (illustrator).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Lorch (Württemberg), Rohm,, 1957
Anbieter: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 54 Seiten. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 ill. engl. OBroschur. 20,5 x 15 cm.
Verlag: The Merrill Publishing Co, (Chicago, 1934
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Folio. Illustrated. Stapled illustrated wrappers. Some rubbing and modest soiling, a nice, very good copy.
Verlag: Hamburg : EMW, 2002
Anbieter: Remagener Bücherkrippe, Remagen, Deutschland
Heft/Zeitschrift. Zustand: gut. In deutscher Sprache. 269 pages.