Frank e dodman (111 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (111)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: F Warne 1973

    0723215170 / 9780723215172

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,37

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: F Warne 1973

    0723215170 / 9780723215172

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,37

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: F Warne Publishers Ltd 1973

    0723215170 / 9780723215172

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USAH&G Antiquarian Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. UK edition, Book, binding, DJ and text in very good condition, binding tight and square no damage, DJ with price not clipped no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps 24mo 5 3/4"x 4", 192 pages, 8 color plates, b/w photographs, line drawings.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: F Warne 1973

    0723215170 / 9780723215172

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,68

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: F Warne 1973

    0723215170 / 9780723215172

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,68

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, Limited 1973

    0723215170 / 9780723215172

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, Limited 1973

    0723215170 / 9780723215172

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. New edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, Limited 1973

    0723215170 / 9780723215172

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. New edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Frederick Warne 1978

    0723215170 / 9780723215172

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,44

    EUR 5,95 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co. LTD. 1970

    0723200858 / 9780723200857

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,46

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: F Warne Publishers Ltd 1973

    0723215170 / 9780723215172

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Observer's Book of Ships ([The observer's series]) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looke

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: F Warne, United Kingdom, London 1973

    0723215170 / 9780723215172

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 9,33

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co. 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,19

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with Poor DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear/fade. Binding loosening slightly but still intact. Dust jacket shows edge wear and tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: F Warne Publishers Ltd 01/12/1973 1973

    0723215170 / 9780723215172

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Frederick Warne 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,95

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Frederick Warne, London 1970

    0723200858 / 9780723200857

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,76

    EUR 13,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. Hardback. Covers very faded.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Frederick Warne, London 1970

    0723200858 / 9780723200857

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,76

    EUR 13,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. Hardback. Covers very faded.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harmondsworth : Frederick Warne 1986

    0723216932 / 9780723216933

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 19,67

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    New Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Series: The New Observer's Series ; N20. Physical description: 192p. : ill. ; 16cm. Subjects: Ships -- Recognition and identification. 1 Kg.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co Ltd 1970

    0723200858 / 9780723200857

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichLion Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Revised Edition. Previous owner's name stamp to fep, sl fading to red lettering to spine dw, sl nick to head of spine dw. ; Observer Pocket Book No. 15; 145x95mm; 191 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Frederick Warne, London 1970

    0723200858 / 9780723200857

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,95

    EUR 13,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. Hardback. Covers very faded.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Frederick Warne 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Frederick Warne

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Frederick Warne 1961

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Frederick Warne 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Frederick Warne 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Frederick Warne 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Frederick Warne

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: F Warne 1973

    0723215170 / 9780723215172

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,11

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    New edition. Revised reprint 1975. Observer's Books no.15. Spine slightly faded; dust jacket very slightly yellowed, with minor fading on spine Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Warne 1985

    0723216223 / 9780723216223

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,99

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Warne 1985

    0723216223 / 9780723216223

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,99

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.