Frank e dodman (111 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USAH&G Antiquarian Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. UK edition, Book, binding, DJ and text in very good condition, binding tight and square no damage, DJ with price not clipped no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps 24mo 5 3/4"x 4", 192 pages, 8 color plates, b/w photographs, line drawings.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,68
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,68
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. New edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. New edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,44
EUR 5,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Observer's Book of Ships ([The observer's series]) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looke…d after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,33
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co. 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with Poor DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear/fade. Binding loosening slightly but still intact. Dust jacket shows edge wear and tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Frederick Warne 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,95
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth…title in the Observer guides, for which there are 100 titles altogether on many varying topics including nature, sport, transport, history, Britain, hobbies and more. With attractive pictorial covers and full of interesting facts, these little pocket books are a welcome addition to any bookshelf. Title: The Observer's Book of Ships Author: Frank E. Dodman Publisher: Frederick Warne Publication Date: 1970 Format: Hardback Condition: This book is in good condition for its age with minor board wear and marking, may have front inscription.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,76
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. Hardback. Covers very faded.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,76
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. Hardback. Covers very faded.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Series: The New Observer's Series ; N20. Physical description: 192p. : ill. ; 16cm. Subjects: Ships -- Recognition and identification. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichLion Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Revised Edition. Previous owner's name stamp to fep, sl fading to red lettering to spine dw, sl nick to head of spine dw. ; Observer Pocket Book No. 15; 145x95mm; 191 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,95
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. Hardback. Covers very faded.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Frederick Warne 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth…title in the Observer guides, for which there are 100 titles altogether on many varying topics including nature, sport, transport, history, Britain, hobbies and more. With attractive pictorial dust-jackets and full of interesting facts, these little pocket books are a welcome addition to any bookshelf. Title: The Observer's Book of Ships Author: Frank E. Dodman Publisher: Frederick Warne Publication Date: 1970 Format: Hardback in jacket Condition: This book is in good condition for its age with minor jacket wear and marking, may have front inscription.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Frederick Warne
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth…title in the Observer guides, for which there are 100 titles altogether on many varying topics including nature, sport, transport, history, Britain, hobbies and more. With attractive colourful cover and full of interesting facts, these little pocket books are a welcome addition to any bookshelf. Title: The Observer's Book of Ships Author: Frank E. Dodman Publisher: Frederick Warne Publication Date: c.1952 Format: Hardback in jacket Condition: This book is in good condition for its age with minor board wear and marking, may have front inscription.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Frederick Warne 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth…title in the Observer guides, for which there are 100 titles altogether on many varying topics including nature, sport, transport, history, Britain, hobbies and more. With attractive pictorial dust-jackets and full of interesting facts, these little pocket books are a welcome addition to any bookshelf. Title: The Observer's Book of Ships Author: Frank E. Dodman Publisher: Frederick Warne Publication Date: 1961 Format: Hardback in jacket Condition: This book is in good condition for its age with minor jacket wear and marking, may have front inscription.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Frederick Warne 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth…title in the Observer guides, for which there are 100 titles altogether on many varying topics including nature, sport, transport, history, Britain, hobbies and more. With attractive pictorial dust-jackets and full of interesting facts, these little pocket books are a welcome addition to any bookshelf. Title: The Observer's Book of Ships Author: Frank E. Dodman Publisher: Frederick Warne Publication Date: 1970 Format: Hardback in jacket Condition: This book is in good condition for its age with minor jacket wear and marking, may have front inscription.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Frederick Warne 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth…title in the Observer guides, for which there are 100 titles altogether on many varying topics including nature, sport, transport, history, Britain, hobbies and more. With attractive pictorial dust-jackets and full of interesting facts, these little pocket books are a welcome addition to any bookshelf. Title: The Observer's Book of Ships Author: Frank E. Dodman Publisher: Frederick Warne Publication Date: 1970 Format: Hardback in jacket Condition: This book is in good condition for its age with minor jacket wear and marking, may have front inscription.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Frederick Warne 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth…title in the Observer guides, for which there are 100 titles altogether on many varying topics including nature, sport, transport, history, Britain, hobbies and more. With attractive pictorial dust-jackets and full of interesting facts, these little pocket books are a welcome addition to any bookshelf. Title: The Observer's Book of Ships Author: Frank E. Dodman Publisher: Frederick Warne Publication Date: 1970 Format: Hardback in jacket Condition: This book is in good condition for its age with minor jacket wear and marking, may have front inscription.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Frederick Warne
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Country House Library, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCountry House Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. This brilliant vintage edition of The Observer's Book of Ships by Frank E. Dodman (#15) would make a great addition to any nature lover's home library. In this pocket guide, all species of 100 are described, and there are 221 illustrations both in colour and black and white. This is the fifteenth…title in the Observer guides, for which there are 100 titles altogether on many varying topics including nature, sport, transport, history, Britain, hobbies and more. With attractive pictorial jackets and full of interesting facts, these little pocket books are a welcome addition to any bookshelf. Title: The Observer's Book of Ships Author: Frank E. Dodman Publisher: Frederick Warne Publication Date: c.1952 Format: Hardback in jacket Condition: This book is in good condition for its age with minor jacket wear and marking, may have front inscription.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,11
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
New edition. Revised reprint 1975. Observer's Books no.15. Spine slightly faded; dust jacket very slightly yellowed, with minor fading on spine Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,99
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,99
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.