Francis ltd (38 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,87
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,88
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,59
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2016
Serie: Routledge Research in Religion, Media and Culture, Buch 7 von 10. Buch 7 von 10 - Routledge Research in Religion, Media and Culture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,84
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Francis Edwards Ltd
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,37
EUR 5,67 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Undated. A paperbacked Ex Librar…y book, held in hard protective boards, usual stamps and stickers. Earliest stamp 1935. Catalogue of books and maps offered for sale. Good Clean Condition Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,95
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,28
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Verlag: London : Francis Edwards Ltd. 1968
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 29p., port. ; 20cm. Subjects: Cook, James -- Voyages -- Catalogues. 3 Kg.

Verlag: Francis Day & Hunter Ltd, London 1917
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,73
EUR 9,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 280mm x 220mm (11" x 9"). 32pp. Includes 'Cross the Mason Dixie Line; Ragtime Cowboy Joe; Alabama Jubilee and The Darktown Strutter's Ball.
Verlag: EMI Music Publishing Ltd, London 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreichbeckfarmbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,98
EUR 26,02 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Covers. Zustand: Good Plus. None. First Edition. 36 pages of music for popular favourites including After the Ball; I Love a Lassie; Joshu-ah; Mairzy Doats and Dozy Doats; Meet Me Tonight in Dreamland; Pack Up Your Troubles in Your Old Kit Bag; Pretty Baby; Somebody Stole My Girl etc., etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,20
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Francis Edwards Ltd., London 1929
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Creaking Shelves Books, Spean Bridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichCreaking Shelves Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,59
EUR 15,61 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Card Covers. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Editions (as such). 34p listing 277 books and maps on or about New Zealand. Bit browned and worn with a few ink annotations. Held by cord and tight as such.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Studies in Leadership Research, Buch 17 von 24. Buch 17 von 24 - Routledge Studies in Leadership Research
- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,79
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Francis, Day & Hunter, London
- Softcover
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreichbeckfarmbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,37
EUR 26,02 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWrappers. Zustand: Very Good Plus. None. 28 pages. Wrappers. Stapled. With words, music, tonic sol-fa, ukulele arrangements and chord symbols. An unmarked copy containing, among others, 10 in total, Delaney's Donkey, Little Annie Rooney, On Mother Kelly's Doorstep.

Julens Bilder med Triptyker fra Renessansen.
Francis Lincoln Ltd (translated into Norwegian by Synnove Smedal).
Verlag: Gyldendal Fakta. 1997
- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,47
EUR 6,71 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Verlag: Francis Barnett, Uk
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,22
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. 16 pages. photocopy only.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2020
Serie: Routledge Studies in Fascism and the Far Right, Buch 42 von 120. Buch 42 von 120 - Routledge Studies in Fascism and the Far Right
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,56
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Weitere BilderVerlag: New Series: No.1 [no date ?1920s] 1920
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clearwater Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichClearwater Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 22,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 700 items. Card wrappers, tanned and dusty.
Verlag: Francis, Day & Hunter Ltd, London
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreichbeckfarmbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,32
EUR 26,02 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWrappers. Zustand: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. First Edition. . with words, music, tonic solfa ukulele, guitar & piano accordion accompaniments. 48 pages of words and music to popular songs, bound in wrappers. Front cover pictures of Joan Crawford (featuring "All I Do Is Dream Of You") and Marion Davies (featuring "Sleepy Head").… Tin Pan Alley circa 1934. Twenty-two tunes from "All I Do Is Dream Of You" to "Will You Love Me When I'm Mutton?" F & D.Ltd 19843.
Verlag: London, Francis Edwards, c1930. 1930
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,84
EUR 16,48 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSlightly broad 8vo, 68pp. Original lime-green matte dustwrapper, slightly marked, with some sight edgewear and discolourations to edges. Some b/w reproductions of arworks, book frontispieces and title pages. A very good copy. Francis Edwards Catalogue No. 508.
Weitere BilderVerlag: FAMOUS CHAPPELL LTD, LONDON. 1971
- Softcover
- Noten
Anbieter: Bishops Green Books, Newbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBishops Green Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,77
EUR 16,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. A four page, song sheet, with nice image of Ryan O'Neal and Ali MacGraw on front cover, surrounded by a light green background, titles, advert for the book and film. The song sheet is in good condition, on a decent sized, thin board. Normal wear and marks apply consistent with use and age. S…ome pencil markings/workings by and on the song sheet from previous users. Printed in England by Symphony Reproductions Ltd. A real collector's item and worth cherishing for future generations.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,44
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bueno. : Descubre las curiosidades del mundo animal en este encantador álbum ilustrado. Acompaña a Firecrest books ltd y John Francis en un viaje a través de las páginas llenas de ilustraciones de Batzuen artean, donde cada criatura revela sus secretos más sorprendentes. Ideal para jóvenes lectores, este libro de Ttartt…alo, publicado en euskera, es una ventana a la naturaleza que inspirará la curiosidad y el amor por los animales. EAN: 9788480918848 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Animalien bitxikeriak Autor: Firecrest books ltd| John Francis Editorial: Ttarttalo Idioma: baq Páginas: 190 Formato: tapa dura. Batzuen Artean (illustrator).

Verlag: Francis Edwards Ltd. (1970), London 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, NeuseelandRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,51
EUR 30,36 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Staples rusted.; Antiquarian bookseller's catalogue from the London firm of Francis Edwards (established 1855). 73 pages. Printed wrappers. Page dimensions: 216 x 139mm. 1281 entries. ; Catalogue No. 939; 8vo.

Verlag: Francis Edwards Ltd. (1971), London 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, NeuseelandRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,51
EUR 30,36 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crease to final leaf and rear wrapper.; Antiquarian bookseller's catalogue from the London firm of Francis Edwards. Of note in this catalogue are 6 illuminated manuscripts (including a Book of Hours and several Hours of the Virgin), and 23 Incunabula. 78 pages + frontispi…ece. Blue wrappers. Page dimensions: 216 x 139mm. 449 entries. ; Catalogue No. 955; 8vo.

Verlag: Francis Edwards Ltd., London 1951
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, NeuseelandRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,66
EUR 30,36 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Some foxing to wrappers. Staples rusted.; Antiquarian bookseller's catalogue from the London firm of Francis Edwards. 69 pages. Printed wrappers. Page dimensions: 216 x 138mm. 1028 entries. Of note in this catalogue are copies of Lopes de Castenda's "The First Booke of the… Historie of the Discoverie and Conquest of the East Indias", published in 1582; Pedro Ferdinand de Quiros' "Terra Australia Incognita", published in 1617; and Champlain's "Voyages et Descouverures Faites en la Nouvelle France, depuis l'annee 1615", published in 1619. ; Catalogue No. 714; 8vo.

Verlag: Francis Edwards Ltd., London 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, NeuseelandRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,66
EUR 30,36 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Staples rusted. Some creasing to corners of leaves.; Antiquarian bookseller's catalogue of title on South and Central America from the London firm of Francis Edwards. 93 pages + frontispiece. Printed wrappers. Page dimensions: 216 x 139mm. 1171 entries. Includes sections o…n Slavery; Buccaneers; Cuba; Jamaica; Ecuador; Mexico; Peru; Guiana; & others. ; Catalogue No. 742; 8vo.
Verlag: 6 December ; on Francis Edwards letterhead 'Booksellers since 1855' in red and black ink 1954
Anbieter: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard M. Ford Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,74
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOne page. Dimensions of paper roughly six and a half inches by eight wide. Spotted, aged and creased, and with some closed tears. Addressed to Wreden at 'Box 56, Palo Alto, Cal., U.S.A.' For '3 reg'd bookpost parcels', and headed 'Hodgson's Sale 25th Nov. 1954'. Lots 204 and 205 purchased for a total of £27 9s 9d, including an a…pparent commission of 15% on an item under ten pounds, and 10% on one over that sum. Items ('French Documents & Autograph Letters' and 'Autograph Letters from Lord Brougham and contemporaries') described in nine lines.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 80,32
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2017
Serie: Routledge Studies in Sustainability Transitions, Buch 7 von 7. Buch 7 von 7 - Routledge Studies in Sustainability Transitions
- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 102,21
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.