Zustand: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Smooth Stone Publishing (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 0984916520 ISBN 13: 9780984916528
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 122 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Published by The Macmillan Company, NY,, 1909
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name is on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Arno Press, New York, 1975
Anbieter: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. (no dust jacket) [ex-library, most markings neatly removed or obliterated (ffep removed), spine turned, minimal wear but front hinge starting]. (The Italian American Experience) Series (B&W photographs) Facsimile reprint of the original (1919) edition, published by Small, Maynard & Co.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 122 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little Brown, Boston, MA, 1914
Anbieter: Svenska Books, Cataumet, MA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near fine hardcover, first edition with October 1914 only publication date noted. Gray cloth with pictorial cover and gold lettering. Gift inscription from 1916 on front free end page. Otherwise, all pages are clean with a few occasional light pencil notations. Page edges are rough cut and gilt on top edges. Some pages may have been uncut and separated, as some pages have loss to the outer margin, though not affecting any text. Minor wear and darkening at spine. Illustrated with photographs of Scandinavia.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,44
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Fleming H. Revell, New York, 1896
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Pictorial Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The cover has orange cloth with red lettering and an illustration in black. 23 chapters; 8 plates of b/w photos. Under the author's name on the title page is "Thirty-seven years a missionary of the Reformed Church in America, at Madanapalle, India." The cloth has heavy soiling from shelf wear and handling. The spine strip and text block ends have darkened. Most of the printing on the title page is dim. Six page margins have a total of 8 closed tears, 1/8 in. to 3/8.; they are tipped back together with glue. One page margin has a linear 3/4 in. chip. Fingerprint soiling is light and sparse. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Verlag: The International Society of Christian Endeavor, Boston, 1936
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. blue decorated cloth binding, title on blue label on front panel, binding tight and square, light fading on spine cover, text clean and unmarked, no names no stamps, top edge gilt, fore edge untrimmed, autograph of Harriet A Clark "Mother Endeavor" Clark in ink tipped in on special label. seven b/w photograph illustrations. Signed by Author(s).
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,40
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1917
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Fair hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1917 EDITION. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Very minor pencil markings. Slightly tanned, Picture page loose. Covers show edge wear with rubbing. Hinge cracked but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,42
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.