Fowler rowena (9 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 51,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2nd edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. physical description: 119 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 29 cm. First ed. : 1984. Includes bibliographical references (pages 1…16-117). Subjects: Lear, Edward 1812-1888 ; Diaries. Lear, Edward 1812-1888 Travel Greece Crete. Crete in art.Poets, English 19th century ; Diaries. Artists England ; Diaries. Artists Great Britain ; Diaries.Crete (Greece) Description and travel. Kreta England. Crete Description and travel. Memoirs and diaries 19th century.Travels Greece Crete 19th century. 3 Kg.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Athens: Denise Harvey, 1985 1985
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes KönigreichRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,49
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2nd edn. 4to. Original gilt lettered green cloth (a little faded at edges of boards - otherwise VG), dustwrapper (VG in protective cover). Pp. 119, with coloured and b&w illus (no inscriptions).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDavid Bunnett Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 41,78
EUR 29,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 2nd Edition. Extra Large 4to. in pale blue cloth, gilt lettering to spine, 119pp on thick art paper, tipped-in colour plates (collated complete), illustrations in text, maps, glossary bibliography etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved near FINE clean and tight unmarked co…py (covers slightly sunned at edges) in a near FINE complete Dust Jacket (slightly spine sunned, looks almost as new in its removable transparent protector) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Verlag: Denise Harvey & Company, Athens 1985
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,93
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 119 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with tipped-in colour plates throughout. Some spotting on the head edges. Bound in green cloth with gilt titles on the spine and a charming design on the upper cover. Illustrated dus…tjacket in very good condition with black titles. Lightly worn around the edges. VG+/VG Size: 8 x 11. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 315,04
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 325,36
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 445,65
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This volume contains some of Browning's finest and best-loved poetry. All significant textual variants are recorded, and each of the "Bells" is accompanied by an introduction and full annotation. Series: Oxford English Texts: Browning. Num Pages: 560 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 2AB; DCF;… DSC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 224 x 145 x 35. Weight in Grams: 835. . 1988. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 465,30
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Volume IV in the series on Browning, under the general editorship of Ian Jack, contains the remainder of the remarkable "Bells and Pomegranates" pamphlets, dramatic romances and the lyrics, "Luria" and "A Soul's Tragedy". Editor(s): Fowler, Rowena; Smith, Margaret. Series: Oxford English Texts: Browning. Num Pages:… 478 pages, frontispiece. BIC Classification: DCQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 224 x 144 x 30. Weight in Grams: 683. . 1991. First Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Oxford University Press (Clkarendon)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAtticus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 173,52
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. (HA667NA) Volumes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9. Lacks volume 6. Near very good. Volumes have suffered in most cases only very slight water damage but for volume 3. Digital photos upon request. Volumes are perfectly useable. Priced accordingly.