Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1882
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Green cloth binding. The pages are in good condition with a few small spots and marks. There is a name printed on one of the blank front end papers. The back hinge is cracked and the binding is cracked through and is only holding together by a string or two. All pages are present. The cover has light corner wear. The spine is darkened and has some end wear. Volume III only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1882
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth binding. No markings in the text with a very few light scattered soil spots. There is a name printed on one of the blank front end papers. The cover has light corner wear. The spine is darkened and has some end wear. Volume II only.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. J.B. Lippincott Philadelphia, PA 1872 16mo. 504 pages. binding copy only. boards and spine detached from binding.
EUR 6,78
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 112 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814325866 ISBN 13: 9780814325865
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
paperback. Zustand: Good. 20276.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 424 pages. 7.76x5.04x1.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 112 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicago : American Library Association, 1982
ISBN 10: 0838903541 ISBN 13: 9780838903544
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; x,352 p. Notes; Includes bibliographies. Subjects; Hispanic Americans ; Bibliography. United States Hispanic Americans Bibliographies. 3 Kg.
EUR 23,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 235 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 424 pages. 7.76x5.04x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: National Sportsman, Inc., 1929
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 58 pp., original illustrated paper wrappers, covers darkened and rubbed, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Asian Educational Services, 1992
ISBN 10: 8120605292 ISBN 13: 9788120605299
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. reprint of the 1905 edition. the maroon boards are beautifully illustrated, with maps on all sides. light marks. internally clean, fresh and healthy. sound binding. a much pleasant copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: H. Milford, Oxford University Press, 1921
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xiv, 351 pages : plates, portraits, 2 maps (including folded frontispiece) ; 19 cm. Subjects; India Description and travel Early works to 1800. Ralph Fitch. Thomas Coryate. Edward Terry. William Foster (1863-1951). 3 Kg.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1903
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. Boston 1903 Oliver Ditson. Music and lyrics (in English and German). 4to., frontis photo illustration of Robert Franz, xix (text introduction), 138pp., original printed wraps. Good, chip on lower oedge of front, a few tiny chips at lower edges of first few leaves.
Verlag: Boston And New York, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1924
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, blind-bordered cloth. Slightest suggestion only of wear to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 317 pages; Description: xiii, 317 p. Diagrs. 21 cm. Signed by previous owner. Subjects: Business. Statistics. United States --Economic conditions --1918-1945. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Gibbings & Company, Ltd.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition book. Edgewear and scuffs to the boards and spine. There is some foxing to the pages which are untrimmed, although the text remains fully legible. Overall a good clear copy.
Verlag: Kraus Reprint, 1967
Anbieter: Masalai Press, Oakland, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 224 pp., index. 0.0.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia, The American Folklore Society, 1955., 1955
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 8°. Leather bound with gold-embossed title on the back. (4) 495 pages with some monochrome illustrations. Good, clean condition. --- Lederband der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. 2 Blatt Titel und Gesamtinhaltsverzeichnis, 495 Seiten mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09945.
Verlag: Ludowici-Celadon Company, New York, 1929
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. First 3 issues. 4to. Stiff pale green cloth wrappers. 47pp total. Numerous photographs, line drawings, floor plans, map endpapers. Very good. Mild wear to wrappers (only), else tight and internally fine. Attractive copies of the first three issues of this tile company sales vehicle for the long-time roofing tile manufacturer of "Imperial Roofing Tiles." This bi-monthly ran through 24 issues, ending in 1932, with the first two years focused on English architecture, the last two years on French architecture. Every issue was authored by a different authority and had a specific focus: First is Aymar Embury II's "English Architecture as Source Material," second and third are Edwin Gunn's "Architecture of East Anglia," Part I and Part II. This sharp trio are accompanied by a near fine small 4to 4pp prospectus for the series that came with the first number, "Announcement of a New Series of Architectural Brochures.".
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. annotated edition edition. 470 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.13 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd pap/psc edition. 1418 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 536 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Kraus Reprint Limited, Nendeln/Liechtenstein, 1967
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. ex-library with plate. 2 volumes bound in one book (lxviii, 586 pages) : 3 plates, 3 portraits (including frontispieces), 2 folded maps, folded facsimile ; 23 cm. Works issued by the Hakluyt Society, 2d ser., no. I-II.
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Company January 1873, 1873
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Set of 3. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Minor tears starting at the top of the spines. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Verlag: Munshiram Monharlal Publishers Pvt Ltd, New Delhi, 1990
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 532 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with some black and white maps and plates throughout. Four pages were creased in the binding process. Frontispiece portrait of Sir Thomas Roe. Some smudges on the ffep. Page edges are lightly darkened. Bound in brown cloth with gilt titles on the spine. A loose thread on the lower cover. Orange dustjacket in very good condition. Lightly worn around the edges. Kept in a mylar cover. Reprint. VG+/VG+. Book.
Verlag: George Routledge And Sons Ltd
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Cracked front hinge. Text block is still secure. Previous owners name on front end paper. Ex. Library Edition. Foxing/tanning to end papers and page edges. Ex-Library Book. Has usual library markings.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 520 pages. Spanish language. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 118,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 120,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 1400 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 142,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.