Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Gifford, Kerri (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Gifford, Kerri (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Casemate Publishers & Book Distributors, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1906502269 ISBN 13: 9781906502263
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0631184864.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0631184864.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780715141380.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780335197132.
EUR 3,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0043360661.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Open University Press 01/09/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0335197132 ISBN 13: 9780335197132
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 232 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden.In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen and Unwin Ltd, 1971
ISBN 10: 0043380514 ISBN 13: 9780043380512
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0043380514.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0043380514.
Verlag: Continental Publishers, 1938
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. cover shows minor wear, soiling, and chipping. pages tanned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Francis Cairns (Publications) Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0905205332 ISBN 13: 9780905205335
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Scholar's blindstamp and name to ffep (Robert Brown). Crease to spine. ; 380 pages.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Dietic Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0880913347 ISBN 13: 9780880913348
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0880913347.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. George Foster; Sally Mar (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: High/Scope Educational Research Foundation, 1978
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 70 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners name - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Verlag: Association for Career and Technical Education
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Vocational, Technical, Education) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,77
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. viii 634p blue cloth hardback, figures in text, bibliography, index, little used copy from a Cambridge college library, very good, slight pencil marking to initial pages Language: English.
Verlag: First edition, published by B.C. Forbes Publishing Co., New York, 1926., 1926
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good to very good condition. Seven discolored spots on front cover. Back cover has three small spots, a long thin streak, a small scar, and a few very light scratches. Bottom half of spine surface is rubbed. 295 pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 17,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0043360661.
Verlag: Lloyd-Luke Ltd, 1966
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1966. Second Edition. 134 pages. For Medical Students And House Officers. Beige paper cover with red lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are bright and clear, with light tanning to text block edges. Minor dog-eared corners, with water marks and a few small nicks along text block edge. Plates are bright and clear, with slight tanning to edges. Cover has moderate shelf-wear to edges and surfaces, with slight curling to corners. Mild crushing to spine ends, with visible reading creases down spine. Moderately tanned, with a subtle backward lean. Water mark to top corner.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (automotive industry, cars, vehicles, automobiles) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.