Anbieter: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover book is pre- and in great condition with minimal signs of wear or use on cover, corners, spine, and/or dust cover. Pages are clean and unblemished. A great copy!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Psychological Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 1854330241 ISBN 13: 9781854330246
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. comedy, 5th shelf light surface wear2025 jan.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good text, minor to light reading wear to text and dust jacket. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Glossy paper covers; light shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 196 pages.
EUR 6,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Creased Dust Jacket. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. Dave F. Smith (illustrator). In shrink wrap.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Wisconsin Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0299194140 ISBN 13: 9780299194147
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Studio Book/ Viking Press, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0670429333 ISBN 13: 9780670429332
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 11 1/2 X 11 1/2 inches high. 352 pages. Gray cloth with silver lettering on spine and embossed facsimile signature on cover. Condition of the book is Very Good; Spine and edges slightly faded, otherwise excellent, text & illustrations are very clean, binding is tight. American History Stack.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (art, american, paintings) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Small 4to.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 143 pages; color illustrations; very good in a very good unclipped dust jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 2025 janMaking of .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday and Company Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0385113439 ISBN 13: 9780385113434
Anbieter: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Almost as new, some age toning to dust jacket, no marks or inscriptions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday and company, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0385113420 ISBN 13: 9780385113427
Anbieter: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book fine, no marks or inscriptions, dust jacket with slight age toning and label removed to front. Lavishly illustrated.
Anbieter: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Matte pictorial wraps are crisp and clean. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. Rutgers University Press. No date on title page. Copyright page is dated 2020. 301 pages. A very good copy. This volume comes from the Broadcasting collection of Prof. Chris Sterling. Sterling was a professor of media and public affairs at George Washington University and an avid book collector. We are proud to house this collection, part of the extensive library which is his legacy. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Stated First edition with a 1 present in the number line; small 4to.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 192 pages; color illustrations; from the dj "How to correct the 80 most common problems in golf."; very good in a lightly edgeworn, unclipped dust jacket.
Verlag: Baltimore: New Poets Series, 1991, 1991
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated Wrappers. Fine Book. First Edition. 9" Tall. 55 pp. [521].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 5.50x0.49x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transformation Media Books, 2026
ISBN 10: 1956897798 ISBN 13: 9781956897791
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 313 pages. 6.00x0.71x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hazelwood Press, Lancaster, Pa, 1998
ISBN 10: 0964301288 ISBN 13: 9780964301283
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Facsimiile P[Ages; Tipped In Plates (illustrator). 1st Edition. Xii, 101 Pp. Orange Cloth, Gilt. 1/4" X 7 1/2". First Printing, #137 Of 300 Copies. Fine, No Marks Or Damage.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Book Guild; Oak Knoll Press, Lewes, UK; New Castle, DE, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 1584560304 ISBN 13: 9781584560302
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. xxii, 296pp, with colour and black and white plate illustrations. Black cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering front and spine. 8vo. Cloth very slightly rubbed at spine base and on one corner else neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. In its original dust wrapper, a little rubbed at edges and shelf worn.
Stated 1st edition; 4to.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 128 pages; color photographic illustrations; very good in a very good dust jacket.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 173 pages. 8.80x5.90x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,78
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 68 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0760725020 ISBN 13: 9780760725023
Anbieter: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Foreword by Nick Faldo (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book in very good condition: No markings/writings/tears/stains on text. Pages are clean and intact. NO dust jacket. Front and back cover in very good condition. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS.
EUR 28,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.45x6.30x1.18 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 68 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.