Verlag: Follett Publishing
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Follett Publishing
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 40 pages. 8.50x6.75x0.11 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Longmans, 1966
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
EUR 26,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Longmans, 1966
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1966
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Follett Publishing Company, Chicago, 1943
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Library binding (no library markings). Boards ahve rubbing and wear. Spot on front rubbed (price-sticker removal, perhaps? ). ; 9.2 X 7.0 X 0.5 inches; 32 pages.
Verlag: Longmans, 1966
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, CRC Press - Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 1420044079 ISBN 13: 9781420044072
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 15,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. [5] Bl., 268 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. Very good condition. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 715.
Zustand: gut. Abb., 26 cm, leicht geknickt, Einband mit Aufkleber. Sprache: Englisch.
Zustand: gut. 25 c, Aufkleber, leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: 1960, 1960
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. 23 cm, Aufkleber, leicht fleckig. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: 1958, 1958
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. 25 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: 1960, 1960
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. Abb., 25 cm, Aufkleber. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: 1957, 1957
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. Abb., 26 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt, Einband mit Aufkleber und handschr. Markierung. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: 1965, 1965
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. 26 cm. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 35,32
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: gut. Abb., 26 cm, Rand leicht geknickt, Titelblatt mit handschr. Markierung. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: 1966, 1966
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. 23 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: 1960, 1960
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. Abb., 26 cm, Aufkleber. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe, 1999
ISBN 10: 3785710380 ISBN 13: 9783785710388
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Wilcox & Follett, 1945
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy in library binding. No library markings. Rubbing and edge-wear. Some toning to pages. Navy cloth spine with white stamped titles. Name on endpaper.
Verlag: 1951, 1951
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. Abb., 26 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: gut. Abb., 25 cm, Aufkleber, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: 1958, 1958
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. Taf., 25 cm, Aufkleber, Heftung leicht rostig. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: The Interstate, 1976
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th EDITION. 4th Edition, First Printing. Published by The Interstate, 1976. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. No dust jacket. Great copy of this useful book on managing productive soil.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.