Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A Christmas Carol in Prose, Being a Ghost Story of Christmas This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CenturyHutchinson 22/10/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0712617582 ISBN 13: 9780712617581
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,95
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CenturyHutchinson 22/10/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0712617582 ISBN 13: 9780712617581
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Illustrated by Fluck, Peter; Law, Roger (illustrator). Crisp, clean pages, if gently toned in margins; glossy, illustrated hard cover has a bump at the bottom front edge causing a shallow concave curve, along with small spots of surface wear at corners; dust jacket shows folding and creasing around head edges, two small, closed edge tears, and a priceclip on the front interior flap, otherwise clean and sound, now protected in a clear sleeve.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbReprint. Zustand: vg++. 1st Penguin 1986 trade edition paperback vg++ to fine book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. 72 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 301.
Verlag: Free Spirit Productions, 1980, 1980
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgien
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Hardcover met stofomslag. Geà llustreerd.
Verlag: Argospress, 1979
ISBN 10: 3884200089 ISBN 13: 9783884200087
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat BUCHvk, Gunzenhausen, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: guter Zustand. 76 S., 20 x 26 cm, riecht etwas muffig, sonst sehr gut. 80 p. Buch.
Verlag: The New York Times Company, New York, 1975
Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Cramp, Bob; Fluck, Peter; Law, Roger (illustrator). First Edition. Features: Peanut Farmer For President - Jimmy Carter thinks he knows something other politicians have not perceived; Open Letter To an Israeli Friend - Joseph Alsop argues that it was Israel's viciously competitive domestic politics that started the trouble between the U.S. and Israel; The Nightmare Spain Doesn't Want - A democracy yearns to be born but the ferocious efforts of the ultraright imperial the peaceful transition that most of Spain does want; As the TV World Turns - This week the TV show 'One Day at a Time' goes on the tube because 'Beacon Hill' bombed; What Makes O.J. Simpson Run? - he has turned the Buffalo Bills into solid gold, and he jukes and okey-kodes through TV, movies and advertising; Nice quarter-page ad for Roots shoes from Canada; Special antique gifts for her; Gift suggestions for the kitchen, bath and games room; Nice one-page color-photo ad for Bravos mens' underwear features three studly guys; Squid recipes. 112 pages. Generously illustrated with black and white photos and fantastic color-photo ads. Faint school stamp on front cover, otherwise clean and unmarked with moderate wear. A sound vintage copy of this excellent issue.
Verlag: The New York Times Company, New York, 1976
Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Law, Roger; Fluck, Peter; Lawrence-Jones, John (illustrator). First Edition. Features: Sacrificing Freud - The psychiatric priesthood - itself torn between Catholics and Protestants - hastens the nightmare of a society run by doctors; Is Ronald Reagan a Peach-Pit Conservative or Closet Moderate? - The struggle in New Hampshire tests his belief that he's the natural heir to the G.O.P. nomination - with photos of Reagan in his youth; Kids With Kids - more and more white, middle-class, teen-age girls are having babies out of wedlock - and keeping them; The Moneyweight Champion - The investments of Morgan Guaranty Trust, largest institution of them all, account for huge chunks of stock trading volume - is their market influence benign?; Jean-Pierre Rampal - The Most Magic Flute; A Professional Guide to Watching Tennis - by Arthur Ashe (then the world's top-ranked tennis player); Multi-page informational ad entitled "Why So Many Invest in South Africa"; Two-page color-photo tourism ad for South Africa; Fashion photos of aprons; Maximal Minima - photos of the design of the tiny NYC co-op of Peter Benchley and his wife; Photos of Marilyn Neerman's high-rise, midtown studio design; Lobster recipes; Hats - article by Raymond A. Sokolov. 88 pages. . Generously illustrated with black and white photos. Wonderful photo fashion ads, some in color. Faint school stamp on front cover, otherwise clean and unmarked with moderate wear. A quality vintage copy of this excellent issue.