Verlag: Novello and Company
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Children's Songs, Sheet Music) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Novello & Co, London, 1924
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. taped spine. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Melville : Gray [197-?].
Anbieter: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Deutschland
Noten
4°. Geheftet. 18 S. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Verlag: London : Novello and Company, Limited, 1914 [1927], 1927
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. approx. 16 copies ; SATB ; no.1053. Book.
Verlag: Novello & Co.
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. Vocal scores. Music clear and unmarked. Photograph available on request.
Zustand: Neu. Partitur Besetzung: Orgel ISMN: M-2020-2971-8.
Verlag: Novello
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. "Special Order Edition", archive copy. Wrappers laminated. Only some of my sheet music and scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Verlag: Chappell
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Copyright 1908. Some wear to wrappers and edges. Wrappers laminated. Only some of my sheet music and scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geoffry Holme, "The Studio", London, 1927
Anbieter: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. VARIOUS including: William Walcott; Henry Rushbury; Stanley Anderson; Percy Robertson; Randolph Schwaabe; Ian Strang;Job Nixon; Hanslip Fletcher; (illustrator). Good condition, quarto, tan boards printed in red and black, some wear to the edges of the spine, gift inscription dated 1927 on the verso of the front free end paper, some moderate foxing to edges and outer leaves (illustrations clean), 2 plus 7 pages of text then 12 tipped in plates. [QP].
Verlag: Swan
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Copyright 1919. Some wear to wrappers and edges. Previous owner's stamps. Only some of my sheet music and scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Verlag: Hawkes & Son
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Copyright 1920. Some slight wear. Only some of my sheet music and scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Verlag: Swan
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Copyright 1919. Some wear to wrappers and edges. Dealer's stamp. Only some of my sheet music and scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Anbieter: Verlag Christoph Dohr, Bergheim, Deutschland
Noten
Zustand: Neu. Partitur Besetzung: Blechbläser und Orgel ISMN: M-2020-2972-5.
Verlag: J. Curwen & Sons Ltd
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 112 pages. The wraps are bit torn, worn and creased. Small chips on the spine. Light marks. Internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Verlag Christoph Dohr, Bergheim, Deutschland
Noten
Zustand: Neu. Stimmensatz Besetzung: Blechbläser, Pauke ISMN: M-2020-2973-2.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1919
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: VG. London 1919 Novello. Music and lyrics. 8vo., 21pp., original printed wraps. VG, light wear.
Verlag: J.Curwen, 1912
Anbieter: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. 48pp booklet worn to spine . Scarce.
Verlag: Published by Chappell & Co., Ltd., 50 New Bond Street, London . 1918., 1918
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Noten
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Sheet music in stitched forest green card covers. 12'' x 10'' with 26 pages of score. In Very Good clean condition and without any tears. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHEET MUSIC.
Verlag: Hawkes & Son, London . 1914., 1914
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Noten
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPublishers illustrated paper covers. 8 pp piano sheet music, wear and small tears to edges, tape to spine. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHEET MUSIC.
Verlag: Published by Hawkes & Son Ltd., London . 1920., 1920
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Noten
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Vintage piano sheet music in illustrated ivory cream and green paper covers. 12'' x 9¾''. Contains 16 pp + the covers. Scored for the pianoforte. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHEET MUSIC.
Verlag: Published by Hawkes & Son Ltd., London . 1920., 1920
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Noten
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPublisher's illustrated white paper covers. 16 pp sheet music. Small tears to edges. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHEET MUSIC.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1910
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: Near Fine. London 1910 (copyright) Novello. A choral ballad or short cantata for schools. Words by Lewis Carroll. Lyrics and music. Sm.4to., 30pp., original wraps. Near Fine.
Verlag: Boosey & Hawkes, New York (180)
ISBN 13: 9790051661688
Anbieter: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Deutschland
Noten
Zustand: 1. Blasorchester. Partitur .
Zustand: 1. Noten. brass Ensemble und Orgel. Partitur 24 S. .
Verlag: Novello & Co
ISBN 13: 5020679596494
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Noten. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Dr. J. Butz Musikverlag
ISBN 13: 9990051441826
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Noten. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
2. London, Cassell and Company, 1952, first edition, in-8°, ix pp + 105 pp, index, dark blue publisher's cloth with printed dust wrapper. Top of wrapper a bit damaged , some slight foxing at the first leaves but still an acceptable copy.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
2. London, Cassell and Company, 1952, first edition, in-8°, ix pp + 105 pp, index, dark blue publisher's cloth with printed dust wrapper. Fine copy.
Verlag: Boosey & Hawkes, New York (180)
ISBN 13: 9790051661671
Anbieter: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Deutschland
Noten
Zustand: 1. Blasorchester. Partitur und Stimmen .