Fixel lawrence (50 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, USAPONCE A TIME BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,80
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good. light shelf wear. 0 Trade paperback (US). 40 p. Capra Chapbook Series; No. 30.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, USADan Pope Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Coffee House, 1991. First edition. First printing. Paperbound original first edition. F3900.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, USAG. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Blue & gray wrappers, short presentation inscription by the author, front endpaper. 750 copies printed. ; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author(s).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Menard Press, Cloud Marauder Press, London and Berkeley 1979
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, USAG. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. White wrappers; short presentation inscription from the author on title page.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, USAG. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Signed and dated in 1992 on the bottom of half-title.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Santa Barbara: Capra Press (1975). 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,93
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 38 pp. Spine sunned, else fine in gray wrappers. A single philosophical fiction, "Through the Deserts of Snow." Capra Chapbook Series #30.

- Softcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,91
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 38p, portrait frontispiece, a Fine paperback [0884960277]. A book in the series 'Capra Chapbook'.
Verlag: San Francisco: Panjandrum Press (1972). 1972
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,17
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. [24 pp]. Near fine in printed wrappers. Panjandrum Chapbook #1.
Verlag: Santa Cruz: Kayak (1970). 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 52 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. One of 1000 copies.
Verlag: [Berkeley]: cloud marauder press (1977). 1977
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 56 pp. Trivial soiling to covers, else very near fine in wrappers. One of 750 copies. Fixel's fourth book. Contains six 'fictions': 'The Edge of Something,' 'Notes on Beato Angelico,' 'The House/The Doors,' 'The Contest,' 'The Graduate,' and 'The Man Who Was.'.
Verlag: Santa Cruz: Kayak (1970). 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 52 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. One of 1000 copies.
Verlag: Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 38 pp. Near fine in wrappers with light vertical crease to front cover. Photograph of Fixel by Mark Citret; ink drawing by Stephanie Sanchez. INSCRIBED by Fixel to a small press publisher. Yes! Capra Chapbook Series #30.
Verlag: Berkeley: Cloud Marauder Press (1979). 1979
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,63
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 53 pp w/afterword. Very near fine in illustrated wrappers. SIGNED by Fixel on the title page. One of 1000 copies.
Verlag: Santa Cruz: Kayak (1970). 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,86
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 52 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. One of 1000 copies. SIGNED by Fixel.
Verlag: Minneapolis: Coffee House Press, 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,86
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 167 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. INSCRIBED by Fixel on the half-title page.
Verlag: publisher not identified 2003
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: New. paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Cloud Marauder Press, (Berkeley, California) 1977
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Wrappers. Lightly toned spine, near fine. Inscribed by the author on the front fly: "For William Hoffer with best wishes Lawrence Fixel Sept. 1977." A collection of short stories. One of 750 copies.

Verlag: Capra Press, Santa Barbara 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. 12mo. Illustration by Stephanie Sanchez. Decorated wrappers. Fine. Capra Chapbook Number 30.

Verlag: Kayak Books, Santa Cruz, California 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Wrappers. Illustrated. Fading on the spine else near fine. One of a thousand copies designed by George Hitchcock.

Verlag: Capra Press, Santa Barbara 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. 12mo. Illustration by Stephanie Sanchez. Decoratedwrappers. Fine. Capra Chapbook Number 30.
Verlag: Santa Cruz: Kayak (1970). 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,32
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 52 pp. Slight sunning to spine, else near fine in printed wrappers. Dated (March, 1971) and INSCRIBED by Fixel.
Verlag: (np): Cloud Marauder Press, 1977
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,32
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 56 pp. Covers unevenly faded, else near fine in printed wrappers. Dated (1978) and INSCRIBED by Fixel to a fellow poet.
Verlag: NY: Red Ozier Press (1983). 1983
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,32
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. [5 pp]. Fine in wrappers housed in near fine printed paper portfolio with a small spot on front panel. One of 150 copies SIGNED by Fixel. Peich 51.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStaple-bound Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No owners' marks; pages are clean and bright; stapled binding is secure; there are some pale yellow smudges on the rear cover surface, and there are three small blue dots near the bottom front right, otherwise excellent. 10 leaves, unpaginated. Publisher not given; presumably issued by… the Bancroft Library at UC Berkeley.
Verlag: 8vo, pp.52, Kayak Books, Santa Cruz, 1970. 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Collinge & Clark, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichCollinge & Clark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 18,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. One of 1000 copies printed at Big Trees Press. Inserted full-page illustrations in various colours. Title-page printed in reddish-brown; Decorative paper wrappers titled in black on the front. A very good clean copy.