Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1987766660 ISBN 13: 9781987766660
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paddington Press, Limited, 1975
ISBN 10: 0846700387 ISBN 13: 9780846700388
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paddington Press, Limited, 1975
ISBN 10: 0846700387 ISBN 13: 9780846700388
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Pizza Turtle (Tyler the Fish and Lake Erie) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paddington Press, Limited, 1974
ISBN 10: 0846700395 ISBN 13: 9780846700395
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lystra Books & Literary Services, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999195875 ISBN 13: 9780999195871
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Paddington Press, 1974. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 10,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 144 pages. 4.41x0.35x6.89 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 24 pages. 9.02x8.50x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 24 pages. 8.50x0.07x9.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 144 pages. 4.41x0.35x6.89 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,17
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 12,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 14,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Terry, Marzena (illustrator). In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lystra Books & Literary Services, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999195875 ISBN 13: 9780999195871
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 170 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Paddington Press Ltd, 1974
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Paddington Press Ltd, 1974. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with spotting on top page ends. Dust jacket is like new with shelf/edge wear and small tear on spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 25,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 24 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: New York. Paddington Press. 1974, 1974
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 23cm, 320p., text illustrations, blue cloth with gilt titles, remainder mark, else a fine copy in very good jacket (b9).
EUR 23,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.