Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780641751. 6/5/2026 6:42:31 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael Joseph 26/05/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0718122208 ISBN 13: 9780718122201
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,60
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
1983. Birds, field guide. Michael Joseph/Shell. Very good pictorial boards 336p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael Joseph 26/05/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0718122208 ISBN 13: 9780718122201
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,03
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Birds, British Isles, Bird Identification) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Verlag: Michael Joseph Ltd., London, 1983
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
336 S., mit zahlreichen farbigen Zeichnungen. Hardcover. Adressaufkleber des Vorbesitzers auf Vorsatz eingeklebt. Gebrauchsspuren.
Verlag: Michael Joseph Ltd., London, 1983
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
336 S., mit zahlreichen farbigen Zeichnungen. Hardcover. Sehr ordentliches Expl.
Anbieter: Fieldfare Bird and Natural History Books, Taunton, SOMER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. In this book 144 specially commissioned plated illustrate over 1800 birds of 488 species and more than 100,000 words on text tell you how to identify species with notes on behaviour, breeding and seasonal movements. There is a sticker on the back. This book comes from the collection of David Pitman who was once in the top 10 for his world list of species seen.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: H F and G Witherby Ltd, London, 1957
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Two important papers on The Coto Donana contained in British Birds Magazine. "The Camargue and Coto Donana " Dec 1957, pages 497 - 519, 12 plates from photographs. "An Ecological Sketch of the Coto Donana " by Valverde, Jan 1958, pages 1 - 23, 12 photographic plates. Card covers, the first paper has a certain amount of highlighting in red ink and a few red ticks in the checklist of bird species but otherwise very good copies. The popular account of these papers was published in "Portrait of a Wilderness" by Guy Mountfort.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Bodley Head Ltd, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0370104765 ISBN 13: 9780370104768
Anbieter: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. H. J. Slijper. (illustrator). First Edition. 297 pages + tables; line drawings by H. J. Slijper. Original dust jacket fine, protected in archival quality self-adhesive film (non-removable), not price clipped, no fading. Hard back binding fine. Contents clean and tight, unmarked, no inscriptions. A fine copy. Size: 8vo. Book.
Verlag: Charles Scribner' Sons, New York, 1975
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
pp 335 incl. Tables of Status. 25 chapters, 22 maps. Very good condition.
Verlag: Book Club Associates, 1978
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Michael Joseph, 1988
Anbieter: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Secondhand. Very good book.
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, dust jacket. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st edition. Jacket price-clipped. No inscriptions. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Anbieter: Calluna Books, Morpeth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Willis, Ian (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book - very good. Hardback - picture boards.
Verlag: Macmillan Journals Ltd, London, 1979
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBrown hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 630pp.
Verlag: Macmillan Journals Ltd, London, 1978
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBrown hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG: in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed and marked. Page edge browning. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 634pp.
Verlag: H.F. & G. Witherby, Ltd., Sussex, England, 1960
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Stapled book with some minor dust marks on the cover.
Verlag: Wetenschappelijke Uitgeverij, Amsterdam, 1972
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
Gids voor vogelwaarnemers met beschrijving van vogelgebieden en tabellen over het voorkommen der soorten. 313 S. Guter Zustand.
Verlag: Macmillan, London, 1977
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover in good condition. No jacket. Several marks on boards. Spine ends and leading corners are a little bumped. A few marks on page block. Spine is cocked. Binding remains intact, contents are clear. AM. Used.
Verlag: H F & G Witherby Ltd, London, 1963
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Staples rusted. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 561pp + plates. 72 b/w plates. An illustrated monthly journal. The complete volume in 12 parts, supplement and index.
Verlag: H F & G Witherby Ltd, London, 1964
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Staples rusted. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 617pp + plates. 76 b/w plates. An illustrated monthly journal. The complete volume in 12 parts, supplement and index.
Verlag: Macmillan Journals Ltd, London, 1974
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBrown hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 562pp.
Verlag: H F & G Witherby Ltd, London, 1958
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBrown hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 210mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). 552pp.
Verlag: H F & G Witherby Ltd, London, 1968
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBrown hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 210mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). 600pp.
Verlag: H F & G Witherby, London, 1964
Anbieter: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. b/w illustrations and photographs. Covers very good with light general wear, staples rusted with staining to the surrounding paper, wear to paper around the staples. Contents clean and tight, no inscriptions. Size: 8vo. Book.