Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001374 ISBN 13: 9780521001373
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001374 ISBN 13: 9780521001373
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001374 ISBN 13: 9780521001373
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521616417 ISBN 13: 9780521616416
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521616416.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521616417 ISBN 13: 9780521616416
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521616416.
EUR 15,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Stained interior. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780198774815.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198774818 ISBN 13: 9780198774815
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback; light shelfwear to the cover; faint crease to the rear upper leading corner. Minor bump to the page block head. No notable faults inside; all text is clear. CM. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521616417 ISBN 13: 9780521616416
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521616417 ISBN 13: 9780521616416
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521616417 ISBN 13: 9780521616416
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Pres, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001374 ISBN 13: 9780521001373
Anbieter: West Cove UK, Wellington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice book in great condition. Pages in excellent condition. Softcover. English. See images for condition. About the book >.>.> Making History Count introduces the main quantitative methods used in his-torical research. The emphasis is on intuitive understanding and application of the concepts, rather than formal statistics; no knowledge of mathematics beyond simple arithmetic is required. The techniques are illustrated by appli-cations in social, political, demographic, and economic history. Students will learn to read and evaluate the application of the quantitative methods used in many books and articles, and to assess the historical conclu-sions drawn from them. They will see how quantitative techniques can open up new aspects of an enquiry, and supplement and strengthen other methods of research. This textbook will also encourage students to recognize the bene-fits of using quantitative methods in their own research projects. Making History Count is written by two senior economic historians with considerable teaching experience on both sides of the Atlantic. It is designed for use as the basic text for taught undergraduate and graduat.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001374 ISBN 13: 9780521001373
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001374 ISBN 13: 9780521001373
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521616417 ISBN 13: 9780521616416
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Cambridge: University press, 1965
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Library copy - library marks remain. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Boards dust-toned. Spine bands and panel edges slightly bumped and rubbed as with age. Internally, bright and clean. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xii, 270p. ; 32cm. Notes: "The statistical work presented in this book was originally planned and undertaken by Dr. K. Maywald.".Bibliography: p. 260-263.Subjects: Saving and investment Great Britain.Capital Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001374 ISBN 13: 9780521001373
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521616417 ISBN 13: 9780521616416
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This book examines five hundred years of South African economic history. Num Pages: 328 pages, 5 maps 47 tables. BIC Classification: KC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 150 x 22. Weight in Grams: 510. . 2010. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 100,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Expanded from a previous volume dealing with Europe, new material in this book focuses on the structure of the world economy in the 1920s, including a special focus on the United States, Japan, and Latin America. In addition, chapters that discuss the post-depression recovery now cover the New Deal. Num Pages: 240 pages, tables and figures. BIC Classification: 3JJG; KCZ. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 239 x 159 x 21. Weight in Grams: 546. . 2008. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521850916 ISBN 13: 9780521850919
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 105,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0198774818 ISBN 13: 9780198774815
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 115,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This text provides an up-to-date economic history of Europe in the inter-war period. The authors show that errors in international economic policy were a principal cause of the deep crisis and the partial recovery during this time. Num Pages: 246 pages, figures, map, tables. BIC Classification: 1D; 3JJG; HBJD; HBLW; KCZ. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 138 x 14. Weight in Grams: 302. . 1997. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521001374 ISBN 13: 9780521001373
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 122,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2009. Paperback. Authoritative guide to using quantitative methods in history; clearly illustrated and accompanied by website material. Num Pages: 572 pages, 1 table. BIC Classification: GPS; HBAH; HBTB; KCZ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 172 x 244 x 26. Weight in Grams: 970. A Primer in Quantitative Methods for Historians. 572 pages, 1 table. Authoritative guide to using quantitative methods in history; clearly illustrated and accompanied by website material. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). BIC Classification: GPS; HBAH; HBTB; KCZ. Dimension: 172 x 244 x 26. Weight: 908. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521806631 ISBN 13: 9780521806633
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 109,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780521806633.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521850916 ISBN 13: 9780521850919
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 144,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This book examines five hundred years of South African economic history. Num Pages: 328 pages, 5 maps 47 tables. BIC Classification: KC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 22. Weight in Grams: 633. . 2005. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 140,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 136,25
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 547 pages. 6.50x9.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 118,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0198288034.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 149,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:019828408X.