Feinstein c h (53 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (53)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A. 1997

    0198774818 / 9780198774815

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0198774818.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William Sessins Ltd, York 1981

    0900657561 / 9780900657566

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,35

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. William Sessions, York, 1981. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good, clean text. Superb photographs. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #AF019736.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Chicago Press Jour 1992

    0226240649 / 9780226240640

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,27

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Cambridge University Press 1965

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,75

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Chicago Press 1986

    0226240592 / 9780226240596

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 33,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William Sessions Limited 1981

    0900657561 / 9780900657566

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, DeutschlandB.H.HERMES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 20,60 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    21 cm, Paperback. Zustand: Gut. Auflage: 1st edition. 330 S. mit Abb. Lese- und Lagerspuren / Gutes Exemplar / Bo23 / 48282 bo23 ISBN 0900657561 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 1992

    0333568095 / 9780333568095

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichD2D Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,39

    EUR 23,05 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: New. Macmillan 1992 paperback. Absolute minor shelfwear but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2010

    0521290074 / 9780521290074

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 23,58

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521290074.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cambridge University Press 1969

    0521049873 / 9780521049870

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 25,66

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0521049873.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Clarendon Press, Oxford, UK 1982

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 10,43 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. xxiv, 712pp. Grey cloth-covered boards, red titles on spine, a few black and white charts and tables. 8vo. . Boards lightly soiled, front board moderately scratched. Spine has a shelf number sticker and tape residue that extends onto the boards. Spine ends and corn

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP OXFORD 1997

    0198774818 / 9780198774815

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichOptimon Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 31,01

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. The European Economy Between the Wars provides a full and up-to-date economic history of Europe in the inter-war period. The authors place the Great Depression of 1929-33 and the associated financial crisis at the centre of the narrative, and present thes

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William Sessions, Ebor Press 1981

    0900657553 / 9780900657559

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAcanthophyllum Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 25,43 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paper covers. Zustand: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Issued in conjunction with a meeting of the British Association in York. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2005

    0521616417 / 9780521616416

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 36,73

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Aceptable. : Este libro de Charles H. Feinstein ofrece una visión exhaustiva de la historia económica de Sudáfrica a lo largo de quinientos años, desde los asentamientos europeos en 1652 hasta la era post-Apartheid. El autor analiza la transformación económica impulsada por el descubrimiento de diamantes y oro en la déc

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cambridge University Press 02.09.1967. 1967

    0521049873 / 9780521049870

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , DeutschlandNEPO UG

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,23

    EUR 24,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Gut. 378 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 22,9 x 15,2 x 2,5 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 2008

    0195307550 / 9780195307559

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 54,28

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1997

    019877480X / 9780198774808

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 44,95

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 233 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

  • Verlag: London : Macmillan 1947

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 37,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; vii, 85 p. ; 19 cm. Subjects; Economic policy. War Economic aspects. 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: London, Cambridge U. P. 1967

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 37,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 367 pages; Description: x, 367 p. Illus. , port. 24 cm. Subjects: Dobb, Maurice 1900-1976. Economic development. Economic policy. 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: New York : Oxford University Press 1937

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 39,77

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 448 pages : illustrations. Subjects: Economics. 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: Cambridge: University press 1965

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 42,50

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Library copy - library marks remain. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Boards dust-toned. Spine bands and panel edges slightly bumped and rubbed as with age. Internally, bright and clean. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xii, 270p. ; 32cm. Notes: "The statistical work present

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cambridge University Press 1972

    0521072301 / 9780521072304

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 47,72

    EUR 18,26 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:0521072301.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford [England] ; New York : Oxford University Press 1983

    0198282893 / 9780198282891

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 69,83

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 284 pp.: illustrations ; 25 cm. Contents; Keynes and the Macmillan Committee: proposals for public works and protec

  • Verlag: Cambridge University Press 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 29,80

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cambridge University Press 1975

    0521290074 / 9780521290074

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 60,62

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 34,35

    EUR 12,14 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Good condition in dj. Includes articles on The Cultural Lag of Economics, Theoretical Concepts of Economic Rationality, Economic Effciency and Income Differentials, Some Aspects of the New International Economic Order and the Developing Countries etc. 311pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 2008

    0195307550 / 9780195307559

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 68,89

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. xiii + 222 Illus.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 16,87

    EUR 24,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unbekannt. Zustand: Sehr gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford Oxford University Press 1997

    019877480X / 9780198774808

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Vereinigtes KönigreichStephen Wilkinson Fine Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 53,69

    EUR 23,99 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition: Hardback, black bds., gold titles, 140 x 220 mm., 400 g., 233 pp., illustrated with figures, tables and a map, with Index, no dw., Fine copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blackwell Pub 2008

    1405186445 / 9781405186445

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 71,75

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 200 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cambridge University Press 1975

    0521290074 / 9780521290074

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 86,01

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. These essays were written in 1969 to mark the retirement of Maurice Dobb from the Readership in Economics an Cambridge University. Editor(s): Feinstein, C. H. Num Pages: 380 pages, Fr.figs.tabs. BIC Classification: KC. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 560.