Verlag: The Society for Landscape Studies, Wakefield, 1980
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Acceptable condition. Ex-Library. Library stamp on front cover. Covers are grubby and have numerous scores. Front cover is creased, affecting title page. Spine is worn and bumped. Leading corners are a little worn and bumped, slightly affecting pages. A few small stains on inside front cover and title page. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The Society for Landscape Studies, Wakefield, 1982
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Good condition. Ex-Library. Library stamp on front cover. Covers have several scores, bumps and marks. Minor wear on spine and leading corners. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The Society for Landscape Studies, Wakefield, 1981
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Acceptable condition. Ex-Library. Library stamp on title page and front cover. Label on front inside cover. Covers have numerous scores and a few marks. Black pen mark on front cover. Rear cover is very creased, affecting pages. Spine is bumped and worn. Rear leading corner is bumped and creased, affecting pages; minor wear on remaining leading corners. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The Society for Landscape Studies, Wakefield, 1983
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Acceptable condition. Ex-Library. Library label on inside front cover. Library stamp on title page. Covers have several scores and bumps. Small stain on front cover. Rear cover is very grubby. One-and-a-half centimetre tear on left edge of spine foot. Leading corners are a little worn and bumped, slightly affecting pages. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The Society for Landscape Studies, Wakefield, 1982
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Good condition. Ex-Library. Library stamp on front cover. Covers have several scores, bumps and marks. Minor wear on spine head and leading corners. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The Society for Landscape Studies, Wakefield, 1984
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Good condition. Ex-Library. Library stamp on title page. Covers have several scores, bumps and marks. Date penned on front cover. Small nick on leading edge of front cover. Minor wear on spine ends and leading corners. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: The Society for Landscape Studies, Wakefield, 1981
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Good condition. Ex-Library. Library stamp on title page. Covers are somewhat grubby and have several scores and marks. Spine is a little worn. Two marks on spine head. Leading corners are a little worn, slightly affecting pages. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: Neuroscience 21, 767-780 (1987),, 1087
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., 4?, 3., in gutem Zustand, , [WES130] Deu 300g.
Verlag: Neuroscience 14, 991-1010 (1985).,, 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [WES141].,// Deu 300g.
Verlag: Brain Res. 423, 4018-324 (1987).,, 1987
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [WES11].,// Deu 300g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: West Yorkshire Metropolitan County Council, 1981
ISBN 10: 0861810015 ISBN 13: 9780861810017
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:0861810015.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic/Plenum Publishers, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0306472848 ISBN 13: 9780306472848
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Octavo, xviii, 638 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Spine is blue with white print. Boards in glossy illustrated paper. Slight shelf wear. Illustrated: b&w charts, graphs, photographs. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column E. 1377656. FP New Rockville Stock.
Verlag: Society for Landscape Studies, London, 1979
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition, illustrated, few marks to fore edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phillimore, Chichester 1986; 1086, 1986
ISBN 10: 0850335310 ISBN 13: 9780850335316
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 28,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jackets. Facsimile reprint of Farley's text. Confusingly indexed. Owner's signature. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
EUR 92,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 660 Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: West Yorkshire Metropolitan County Council, Wakefield., 1981
ISBN 10: 0861810015 ISBN 13: 9780861810017
Anbieter: Elaine Beardsell, HOLMFIRTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 77,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Volume 1. Sources, Environment and the County to A.D.1066 xvi + 227 pp. Volume 2. The Administrative and Tenuirial Framework i + 229- 579 pp. Volume 3. The Rural Medieval Landscape ii + 581- 1012 pp + XIIB plates. Very slight yellowing to edges of front covers. Very clean and tight 3 volume soft covers. NB. Heavy 'set' extra postage may be required for orders outside UK.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Basal Ganglia VII | Richard L. M. Faull (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xviii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer US | EAN 9781461352075 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 180,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This volume, The Basal Ganglia VII, is derived from the proceedings ofthe Seventh Triennial Meeting of the International Basal Ganglia Society (IBAGS). The Meeting was held from II - 15 February 2001 at The Copthorne Resort, Waitangi, Bay of Islands, New Ze.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume, The Basal Ganglia VII, is derived from the proceedings ofthe Seventh Triennial Meeting of the International Basal Ganglia Society (IBAGS). The Meeting was held from II - 15 February 2001 at The Copthorne Resort, Waitangi, Bay of Islands, New Zealand, the site of the signing of the Treaty ofWaitangi in 1840 and the traditional birth-place of the New Zealand Nation. As at previous Meetings, our aim was to hear and discuss new ideas and research developments on the basal ganglia and the implications of these findings for novel treatment strategies for basal ganglia disorders. The International Basal Ganglia Society (IBAGS) was founded in September 1983 when a small group of about 50 neuroscientists and clinicians with a passion for research on the basal ganglia met for a three day meeting in a small isolated seaside resort, Lome, 150km from Melbourne in Australia. The meeting was organised by John McKenzie and was so successful that the participants decided to establish IBAGSand to meet every 3 years at an isolated seaside resort in different countries of the world.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume, The Basal Ganglia VII, is derived from the proceedings ofthe Seventh Triennial Meeting of the International Basal Ganglia Society (IBAGS). The Meeting was held from II - 15 February 2001 at The Copthorne Resort, Waitangi, Bay of Islands, New Zealand, the site of the signing of the Treaty ofWaitangi in 1840 and the traditional birth-place of the New Zealand Nation. As at previous Meetings, our aim was to hear and discuss new ideas and research developments on the basal ganglia and the implications of these findings for novel treatment strategies for basal ganglia disorders. The International Basal Ganglia Society (IBAGS) was founded in September 1983 when a small group of about 50 neuroscientists and clinicians with a passion for research on the basal ganglia met for a three day meeting in a small isolated seaside resort, Lome, 150km from Melbourne in Australia. The meeting was organised by John McKenzie and was so successful that the participants decided to establish IBAGSand to meet every 3 years at an isolated seaside resort in different countries of the world.