Faulkner j edwin (18 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Dial Press
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Dial Press
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Dell
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: The Newcomen Society in North America, NY 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USAKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. Second Printing. 28pp. Darkened overall, else very good in publisher's stapled wraps.
Verlag: Dial Press, New York 1972
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USAOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Third edition. Oversized softcovers. Signed by Ed Faulkner on the first page. 294 pp. Illustrated throughout. Third printing. Classic tennis instructional by one of the game's top teachers, coach of many Davis Cup teams and individual starts from Tiolden to Pasarelli. Introduction by Arthur Ashe. V…ery good.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Dial Press
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.

The Woodland Southeast
Anderson, David G. [Editor]; Mainfort Jr., Robert C. [Editor]; Kidder, Tristram R. [Contributor]; Watson, Professor Patty Jo [Contributor]; Rafferty, Janet [Contributor]; Herbert, Joseph M. [Contributor]; Peacock, Evan [Contributor]; Gold, Debra L. [Contributor]; Ahler, Steven R. [Contributor]; Milanich, Jerald T. [Contributor]; O'Brien, Professor Michael J. [Contributor]; Sassaman, Kenneth E. [Contributor]; Gremillion, Kristen J. [Contributor]; Lyman, R. Lee [Contributor]; Stephenson, D. Keith [Contributor]; Snow, Frankie [Contributor]; Bense, Judith A. [Contributor]; Widmer, Randolph J. [Contributor]; Cobb, Charles [Contributor]; Faulkner, Charles H. [Contributor]; Clay, Rudolf Berle [Contributor]; Jackson, H. Edwin [Contributor]; Scott,
- Softcover
Anbieter: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, USABirkitt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 38,27
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. This collection presents, for the first time, a much-needed synthesis of the major research themes and findings that characterize the Woodland Period in the southeastern United States.The Woodland Period (ca. 1200 B.C. to A.D. 1000) has bee…n the subject of a great deal of archaeological research over the past 25 years. Researchers have learned that in this approximately 2000-year era the peoples of the Southeast experienced increasing sedentism, population growth, and organizational complexity. At the beginning of the period, people are assumed to have been living in small groups, loosely bound by collective burial rituals. But by the first millennium A.D., some parts of the region had densely packed civic ceremonial centers ruled by hereditary elites. Maize was now the primary food crop. Perhaps most importantly, the ancient animal-focused and hunting-based religion and cosmology were being replaced by solar and warfare iconography, consistent with societies dependent on agriculture, and whose elites were increasingly in competition with one another. This volume synthesizes the research on what happened during this era and how these changes came about while analyzing the period's archaeological record.In gathering the latest research available on the Woodland Period, the editors have included contributions from the full range of specialists working in the field, highlighted major themes, and directed readers to the proper primary sources. Of interest to archaeologists and anthropologists, both professional and amateur, this will be a valuable reference work essential to understanding the Woodland Period in the Southeast.

Verlag: The Dial Press, New York 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second printing. Preface by Arthur Ashe. Quarto pictorial wrappers. 294pp. Light foxing and age-toning on page edges, wrappers lightly rubbed and curled on edges, very good.

- Softcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 52,52
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed… on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 55,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed… on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: André Gérard, Marabout 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FrankreichLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 21,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon état. In-4 broché 25 cm sur 19. 725 pages. Bon état d'occasion.

Verlag: André Gérard 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30378995: 1974. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 294 pages. Rousseurs. Coins frottés. Couverture contrepliée. Accrocs au dos. Mouillures n'altérant pas la lecture. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc. Etiquette en page de garde. . . . Classi…fication Dewey : 796.342-Tennis.

Verlag: EDITIONS MARABOUT 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 25,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R240017530: 1974. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 187pages. Nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 796.342-Tennis.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 233,90
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 538.

Verlag: MARABOUT 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R320003163: 1974. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 722 pages illustrées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc in ethors texte - Manque 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 796.342-Tennis.

Verlag: MARABOUT 1974
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 55,50
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30217606: 1974. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 294 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - DEDICACE CONTRE COLLEE EN PAGE DE FAUX TITRE - 2 PHOTOS DISPONIBLES. . . . Classification Dewey : 796.342-Tenni…s.