Faris m a (12 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: National Kidney Foundation
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 28,28
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:…1555873707.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Allergy For Dummies | Nicole M. Faris (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2025 | John Wiley & Sons Inc | EAN 9781394256686 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,74
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Lawrence: University of Kansas Press 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Vereinigtes KönigreichCHILTON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,90
EUR 46,34 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2nd printing. "Discusses political, economic, social, annd cultural problems in relations to nationalism, whether nationaliism be considered as "the distilled esence of the characteristics of individuals" or as a program "that will lead to their well-being and happiness and that will preserve their dignity as individuals, as gro…ups, and as a whole people living in a fatherland". Since the authors set forth a distinctly Arab point of view, some of their statements may well prove to be controversial". Pp.191, maps to endpapers, owner's name to front free endpaper. Brown cloth, dustwrapper rubbed with small tears and chipped losses. G+/Good.

The Child's Emotions: Proceedings Of The Mid-West Conference On Character Development, February, 1930.
Faris, Ellsworth (Editor); Abraham Myerson, Mary Cover Jones, Norman Cameron, Otto Rank, Anton J. Carlson, Edmund Jacobson, Mary A. M. Lee, Louis Leon Thurstone, George J. Mohr, Harold D. Lasswell, Floyd H. Allport, Benjamn C. Gruenberg, Cornelia Stratton Parker, Augusta F. Bronner, Horace M. Kallen, Edward S. Ames, A. Eustace Haydon, Paul L. Schroeder, Ernest Mowrer, Edith De Naancrede And Marie Claussenius, Carleton Washburne, Robert Maynard Hutchins, Milton C. Winternitz, Edward C. Lindemann, William Marston, Jesie Taft
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago, Chicago Il 1930
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 171,33
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. X, 406 Pp. Red Cloth, With Spine And Cover Labels. First Printing, 1930. Slight Usage, Near Fine But Ex-Library With Small White Call Number On Spine, Number Stamp On Title Page, Extremely Faint School Stamp On Foreword Page, And Pocket Removal On Rear Pastedown.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 145,00
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Advanced Processing, Properties, and Applications of Starch and Other Bio-based Polymers | Faris M. Al-Oqla (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - fest (Hardcover) | Englisch | 2020 | Elsevier Inc | EAN 9780128196618 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at…]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,23
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: Toubkal, Casablanca 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FrankreichLibrairieLaLettre2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 45,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon état. in-8 Description :314 pp. Collection "Connaissance Sociale". Dos insolé. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 169,46
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.