Verlag: Hutchinson & Co
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: George H. Doran Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 22,05
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 335.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,80
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 335.
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co, 1928
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 27,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 29,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 30,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co, London, 1928
Anbieter: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbVery Dark Blue Cloth. Zustand: Good/Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. VOLUME VIII ONLY. xxi, 1p list of illustrations, 311pp, illustrated with 12 black & white plates, pages appear clean, bindinf is firm, very dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering, boards a little sunned/tanned, small loss to top of spine, lacks dust jacket. The Diary, which Joseph Farington kept from 1793 till his death in 1821, has proved of extraordinary interest. The writer was, indeed, one of the most notable men of his era. The "Dictator of the Academy", he knew almost every eminent man and woman of his time in the worlds of art, politics and letters. Size: 8vo. Diaries.
Verlag: London: Hutchinson & Co., 1924
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked and blind-bordered cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; 346 pages. Subjects; Joseph Farington (1747-1821). Diary. September 14, 1804 to September 19, 1806. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Hutchinson and Co, London, UK, 1924
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Vol III (of III) only. First Edition. xx, 348pp, 13 black and white photographic plates including frontispiece. Navy cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Moderately sun-faded spine, titles fading; heavily rubbed extremities with cloth fraying; moderate wear to board, cloth at front joint torn. Text block edges moderately tanned, endpapers tanned. Bottom half of half-title page and frontispiece partially detached. Lender's stamps, bar code and markings on endpapers and copyright page. Internally pages are lightly tanned at margins, otherwise neat, clean, bright and tight. Joseph Farington (1747-1821) was a London-based topographical artist. His diary, which he kept from 1793 until his death, is a meticulous record of his observations of London artistic, political and literary life and a rich source on the history of English cultural life.
EUR 38,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Hutchinson, 1924
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Hutchinson, 1924
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Hutchinson, 1922
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Hutchinson, 1928
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Hutchinson, 1923
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co., 1924
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Frontispiece detached. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co., London, 1928,, 1928
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback, large 8vo, xxiv,311pp, illustrated, signed by the editor on title page, owner's bookplate on endpaper, moderate browning and foxing, otherwise sound, spine edge cracked with glued repair, scuffed patches on rear board; Fair condition.
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co., London, 1926,, 1926
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback, large 8vo, xx,296pp, illustrated, signed by the editor on title page, owner's bookplate on endpaper, moderate browning and foxing, otherwise sound, blue cloth gilt, some soiling on front board; Good condition.
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co., London, 1924,, 1924
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback, large 8vo, xx,346pp, illustrated, signed by the editor on title page, owner's bookplate on endpaper, moderate browning and foxing, otherwise sound, blue cloth gilt, slightly rubbed, Good condition.
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co., London, 1923,, 1923
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback, large 8vo, xxiv,332pp, illustrated, signed by the editor on title page with a letter laid in, owner's bookplate, moderate browning and foxing, otherwise sound, blue cloth gilt, rubbed, Good condition.
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co., London, 1927,, 1927
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback, large 8vo, xxvi,299pp, illustrated, signed by the editor on title page, owner's bookplate on endpaper, moderate browning and foxing, otherwise sound, blue cloth gilt, extensive stains and scuffed patches on the boards; Fair condition.
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co., London, 1925,, 1925
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback, large 8vo, xxiv,335pp, illustrated, signed by the editor on title page, owner's bookplate on endpaper, moderate browning and foxing, otherwise sound, blue cloth gilt, slightly frayed at top of spine, Good condition.
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co., London, 1924,, 1924
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback, large 8vo, xvi,291pp, illustrated, signed by the editor on title page, owner's bookplate on endpaper, moderate browning and foxing, otherwise sound, blue cloth gilt, a stain and scuffed patches on front board; Good condition.
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co., 1925
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co., 1922
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co., 1923
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Vols 1 & II on blue cloth + owners plate.
Verlag: Hutchinson, 1927
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN: