Verlag: Gyldendal Norsk Forlag, 1953
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1953. No Edition Remarks. 270 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Norwegian text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Verlag: Blandford Press
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. 243 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards. File Copy stamp to front free end paper. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with tears and creasing.
Verlag: München Piper (), 1936
Anbieter: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
353 SS. 8°. OLn. mit OU (Einbandentwurf E.R. Weiß). Umschlag mit kl. Einrissen. Erste deutsche Ausgabe! Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 749 gr.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BLANDFORD PRESS, LONDON
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. THE COVER IS RUBBED AND FADED. THE CORNERS ARE BUMPED. THE REAR OF THE COVER IS GRUBBY WITH RUBBED MARKS AND THERE IS A STAIN TOWARDS THE FORE-EDGE. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND FADED. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First American edition. Decorative blue and black cloth stamped in gilt. Translated from the Norwegian by Paula Wiking. Owner's name on front fly, spine tanned, corners bumped, a very good copy lacking the dustwrapper.
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Schweden
Fint brunt halvklotband, marmorerade pärmpapper, röd ryggtiteletikett i skinn. Bakpärmen med liten skavning av yttre pärmkanten; gott skick. Prydlig namnteckning daterad utgivningsåret. Oslo, Gyldendal Norsk forlag, 1935. 8:o. 140 s.
Verlag: Delachaux et Niestlé, 1937
Anbieter: Librairie SSAD, Bussigny, Schweiz
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Bon état, pas coupé.
Verlag: Viking Press, New York, 1934
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USA
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First American Edition. Octavo (19.5cm.); original cloth in pictorial dust jacket; [4],379pp. Jacket extremities chipped and worn with a few small losses, including at spine ends, some affecting text without loss of meaning; contemporary ownership rubberstamp to front free endpaper; Fine copy in About Very Good, scarce dust jacket. Norwegian "Novel Of Emotional Conflict [.] Recommended By Sigrid Undset" (upper jacket panel). Fangen's first work to be translated into English.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: R. Piper & Co, München, 1936
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Ein Roman über einen Mann, der sich der Gerechtigkeit verschrieben hat. Übersetzt aus dem Norwegischen. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-677-3/8-00596103 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.