Fairrie (11 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (11)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Northern Times 1998

      0950898627 / 9780950898629

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 13,99

      EUR 6,49 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Lochaber District Council, Fort William Inverness-shire 1993

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Creaking Shelves Books, Spean Bridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichCreaking Shelves Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 14,33

      EUR 15,65 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 12p of text, photos portraits and a poster of the activities of these regiments since the raising of the 79th by Alan Cameron of Erracht. Published to commemerate the granting of the Freedom of Lochaber to the present day Regiment in 1993. Attractive coloured pictorial cove

    • Verlag: Tate & Lyle 1951

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 19,49

      EUR 5,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Good. 1951. First Edition. 41 pages. Blue jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photos and illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends

    • Verlag: Fairrie And Company Limited 1925

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 17,91

      EUR 15,77 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Regimental H. Q., Queen's Own Highlanders, Inverness 1983

      0950898600 / 9780950898605

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe
      • Signiert

      Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes KönigreichEdinburgh Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 31,65

      EUR 23,18 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good-. First Edition. 1983. [viii], 172pp. B&W frontispiece. B&W Photographs and illustrations throughout. Colour foldout illustration. Flat signed by the author: 'Angus Fairrie' on the title page. "This booklet has been prepared at Regimental Headquarters of the Queen's Own Highlanders, Inverness, usin

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Queen's Own Highlanders Trustees / Northern Times, Golspie/Inverness 1998

      0950898627 / 9780950898629

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes KönigreichEdinburgh Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 47,76

      EUR 23,18 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second, Revised Edition. 1998 - Second edition, revised and expanded. xii, 285pp. A few colour illustrations and B&W Photographs and illustrations throughout. Including new illustrations by Douglas N. Anderson. Water stain to bottom of spineBook and unclipped

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Vereinigtes KönigreichR.W. Forder

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 14,33

      EUR 20,40 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Original limp card covers. Illus - most monochrome but one folding colour plate. No publisher given. Bright copy.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: 340x210x28mm

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, Vereinigtes KönigreichOptimon Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 96,70

      EUR 17,39 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. This lavishly illustrated account of The Northern Meeting is aimed at those with an interest in Highland history, local history and life of Inverness, piping, fiddle music, Highland reels and country dances.Good condition with signs of shelf wear and tear

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Fairrie and Company Limited

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, Vereinigtes KönigreichOptimon Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 107,45

      EUR 17,39 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. This book is to present general information about sugar in such a form that it can be easily understood by the person in the street.The book is inscribed by the author.Only 200 copies printed on hand made paper of which this is 191.The book is illustrated

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Fairrie, Liverpool, 1925

      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, DeutschlandAntiquariat J. Hünteler

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 65,00

      EUR 45,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      gr.8°, Leinen-O. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. 233 S., Eine umfangreiches Werk über den Zucker, die Pflanze, den Anbau, die Verarbeitung. - Mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen, in engl. Sprache, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel, gutes Exemplar. 20738_Naturwiss. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

    • Verlag: Fairrie and Company Limited, Liverpool, England 1925

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 128,36

      EUR 19,94 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      In den Warenkorb

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Limited Edition. Two hundred copies of this book have been printed on hand-made paper, of which this is number 91. 62 b/w plates. 233 pages, clean and clear. 3 sides gilt. Red marbled endpapers. Half-bound in red leather with gilt titles. Top corners bumped, wear in the top corners a